Last updated 29/11/2019 22:15CET
UEFA Europa League: PFC CSKA Moskva - PFC Ludogorets 1945 Match press kits

UEFA Europa League - 2019/20 SeasonMatch press kits

PFC CSKA MoskvaPFC CSKA MoskvaCSKA Arena - MoscowThursday 28 November 2019
18.55CET (20.55 local time)
Group H - Matchday 5
PFC Ludogorets 1945PFC Ludogorets 1945
PrintX
Print all chapters
Select a chapter
  • FedEx
  • Amstel
  • kia
  • Enterprise Rent-A-Car
  • Hankook
/insideuefa/mediaservices/presskits/uefaeuropaleague/season=2020/round=2001150/day=5/session=2/match=2027875/library/_sidebar.html

Previous meetings Only this chapter

Head to Head

UEFA Europa League
DateStageMatchResultVenueGoalscorers
19/09/2019GSPFC Ludogorets 1945 - PFC CSKA Moskva5-1
RazgradWanderson 48, Lukoki 50, Keșerü 52, 68, 73 (P); Diveev 11
HomeAwayFinalTotal
PldWDLPldWDLPldWDLPldWDLGFGA
PFC CSKA Moskva000010010000100115
PFC Ludogorets 1945110000000000110051

PFC CSKA Moskva - Record versus clubs from opponents' country

UEFA Cup
DateStageMatchResultVenueGoalscorers
24/11/2005GSPFC CSKA Moskva - PFC Levski Sofia2-1
MoscowVágner Love 49, 73; Domovchiyski 90

PFC Ludogorets 1945 - Record versus clubs from opponents' country

PFC Ludogorets 1945 have not played against a club from their opponents' country

HomeAwayFinalTotal
PldWDLPldWDLPldWDLPldWDLGFGA
PFC CSKA Moskva110010010000210136
PFC Ludogorets 1945110000000000110051

Last updated 26/11/2019 16:04CET

Match background Only this chapter

With just one point to show from their first four Group H encounters, CSKA Moskva stand on the brink of elimination, whereas visitors Ludogorets, though heavily beaten in Spain last time out, could make it through to the knockout phase with a game in hand.

• CSKA have not recovered from an opening 5-1 defeat in Bulgaria, losing successive home games against Espanyol (0-2) and Ferencváros (0-1) before finally getting off the mark last time out with a goalless draw in Budapest. Ludogorets, meanwhile, began their group campaign with a bang, following up that big home win against CSKA with a 3-0 success in Budapest, only for Espanyol to cut them down to size with back-to-back wins, the second of them a 6-0 victory in Barcelona in which the visitors had two men sent off.

• CSKA must win to keep alive their qualifying hopes, but that will not be good enough if Ferencváros avoid defeat at home to Espanyol. Ludogorets will also be hoping for an away win in Budapest as that would take them through if they were to claim all three points themselves in Moscow.

Highlights: Ludogorets 5-1 CSKA Moskva

Previous meetings
• Ludogorets' eight seasons of European football had not featured any matches against Russian opposition until they overturned a half-time deficit to overrun CSKA 5-1 at home on Matchday 1, a Claudiu Keşerü hat-trick completing the scoring after earlier strikes from Wanderson and Jody Lukoki had overturned Igor Diveev's 11th-minute effort – still the Russian side's only goal in the group.

• CSKA's only other encounter with a Bulgarian club was a 2-1 home win against Levski Sofia in the 2005/06 UEFA Cup group stage. It was the then holders' only victory in the section, however, and they failed to reach the knockout phase in defence of their trophy.

Highlights: CSKA Moskva 0-1 Ferencváros

Form guide
CSKA
• CSKA finished fourth in last season's Russian Premier League, missing out on a spot in the UEFA Champions League, where they had been group stage participants for six straight years, but qualifying directly for a first UEFA Europa League group campaign since their only previous participation in 2010/11.

• They collected 16 points from their six group games in 2010/11 to top their section and progress to the round of 16, where they were eliminated by eventual winners Porto. Two seasons ago, having finished third in their UEFA Champions League group, the 2004/05 UEFA Cup winners made it to the UEFA Europa League quarter-finals, where they were knocked out by Arsenal.

• CSKA won all three of their Moscow fixtures in that 2010/11 UEFA Europa League group stage, but the eight home matches they have played in the competition since then, qualifying phase included, have yielded just one victory (D2 L5).

Highlights: Espanyol 6-0 Ludogorets

Ludogorets
• Ludogorets' eighth consecutive Bulgarian league title earned them a place in this season's UEFA Champions League first qualifying round, where they were knocked out by Ferencváros, losing both legs (1-2 a, 2-3 h). They subsequently came through UEFA Europa League qualifiers against Valur, The New Saints and, in the play-offs, Maribor to reach the group stage of this competition for the third year in a row, and fourth in all.

• The Razgrad club were successful in their first two UEFA Europa League group stage participations, reaching the round of 16 in 2013/14 and round of 32 in 2017/18, but failed to win any of their six games last season (D4 L2), finishing bottom of a group containing Bayer Leverkusen, Zürich and AEK Larnaca. They also competed in the 2016/17 round of 32, having finished third in their UEFA Champions League group.

• Having won their first four away fixtures on their debut UEFA Europa League participation, Ludogorets have been victorious in only two of the subsequent 11 (D5 L4), the latest defeat, at Espanyol, ranking as their joint heaviest in European competition.

Highlights: CSKA Moskva 0-2 Espanyol

Links and trivia
• In 2016/17 Ludogorets defender Georgi Terziev was loaned to Croatian side Hajduk Split, where he was a team-mate of current CSKA midfielder Nikola Vlašić.

• This is only the third time in their European history that CSKA have gone three matches without scoring, the most recent case being in the 2004/05 UEFA Champions League group stage. They have never gone four European games in a row without a goal.

• Ludogorets have won their last ten matches in the Bulgarian First League and have a seven-point lead at the top of the table.

Highlights: Ferencváros 0-3 Ludogorets

The coaches
• Appointed by CSKA to replace long-serving coach Leonid Slutski in December 2016, Viktor Goncharenko had earned a growing reputation in Russian football, notably as Slutski's assistant. He made his name as a coach in his native Belarus at BATE Borisov, winning five straight league titles and leading the club into the UEFA Champions League group stage on three occasions. In his first full season as CSKA boss he led the Muscovites to the UEFA Europa League quarter-finals and a runners-up spot in the domestic league.

• Aleksi Zhelyazkov was officially promoted from Ludogorets assistant coach to head coach at the end of October, effectively swapping positions with Stanislav Genchev. The 57-year-old from Burgas is predominantly known in his homeland as the right-hand man of former Bulgaria national team coach Dimitar Dimitrov. The pair started working together at Neftochimik Burgas in the mid-1990s, then for Litex Lovech, Bulgaria and Russian club Amkar Perm. He was later employed as an assistant to Ivaylo Petev, including one spell at Ludogorets, and in 2018 returned to the Razgrad club as chief scout.

https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2020/matches/round=2001150/match=2027875/prematch/background/index.html#cska+moskva+ludogorets+facts

2019-11-27T02:14:36:559

Team facts Only this chapter

PFC CSKA Moskva
Formed: 1911
Nickname: Armeytsi (Army Men)

UEFA club competition honours (runners-up in brackets)
• UEFA Cup (1): 2005
• UEFA Super Cup: (2005)

Domestic honours (most recent triumph in brackets)
League title: 13 (2016)
USSR/Russian Cup: 12 (2013)

Ten-year European record (UEFA Europa League unless indicated otherwise)
2018/19:
UEFA Champions League group stage
2017/18:
quarter-finals (having transferred from UEFA Champions League group stage)
2016/17:
UEFA Champions League group stage
2015/16:
UEFA Champions League group stage
2014/15:
UEFA Champions League group stage
2013/14:
UEFA Champions League group stage
2012/13:
play-offs
2011/12:
UEFA Champions League round of 16
2010/11:
round of 16
2009/10:
UEFA Champions League quarter-finals

Records
UEFA club competition
• Biggest home win
5-1: CSKA v Lausanne
02/12/10, UEFA Europa League group stage
4-0 twice, most recently v Anorthosis Famagusta
19/08/10, UEFA Europa League play-off first leg

• Biggest away win
0-3: three times, most recently v Real Madrid
12/12/18, UEFA Champions League group stage

• Heaviest home defeat
1-4:
CSKA v Manchester United
27/09/17, UEFA Champions League group stage

• Heaviest away defeat
6-0: Marseille v CSKA
17/03/93, UEFA Champions League group stage

UEFA Cup/UEFA Europa League
• Biggest home win
5-1: CSKA v Lausanne (see above)
4-0 twice, most recently v Anorthosis Famagusta (see above)

• Biggest away win
0-3 twice, most recently v Palermo
21/10/10, group stage

• Heaviest home defeat
0-2 twice, most recently v Espanyol
03/10/19, group stage

• Heaviest away defeat
5-1: Ludogorets v CSKA
19/09/19, group stage

https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/news/newsid=572442.html#club+facts+cska+moskva

2019-11-29T21:14:52:807

FC Ludogorets Razgrad
Formed: 1945
Nickname: The Eagles from Razgrad

UEFA club competition honours (runners-up in brackets)
• None

Domestic honours (most recent triumph in brackets)
League title: 8 (2019)
Bulgarian Cup: 2 (2014)

Ten-year European record (UEFA Europa League unless indicated otherwise)
2018/19:
group stage
2017/18:
round of 32 (having transferred from UEFA Champions League third qualifying round)
2016/17:
round of 32 (having transferred from UEFA Champions League group stage)
2015/16: UEFA Champions League second qualifying round
2014/15:
UEFA Champions League group stage
2013/14: round of 16 (having transferred from UEFA Champions League play-offs)
2012/13:
UEFA Champions League second qualifying round
2011/12: did not take part in UEFA club competition
2010/11: did not take part in UEFA club competition
2009/10: did not take part in UEFA club competition

Records
UEFA club competition
• Biggest home win
7-0: Ludogorets v Crusaders
11/07/18, UEFA Champions League first qualifying round first leg

Biggest away win
0-4: TNS v Ludogorets
15/08/19, UEFA Europa League third qualifying round second leg

• Heaviest home defeat
0-3 twice, most recently v AC Milan
15/02/18, UEFA Europa League round of 32 first leg

• Heaviest away defeat
6-0 twice, most recently v Espanyol
07/11/19, UEFA Europa League group stage

UEFA Cup/UEFA Europa League
• Biggest home win
5-0: Ludogorets v TNS
08/08/19, second qualifying round first leg

• Biggest away win
0-4: TNS v Ludogorets (see above)

• Heaviest home defeat
0-3 twice, most recently v AC Milan (see above)

• Heaviest away defeat
6-0: Espanyol v Ludogorets (see above)

https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/news/newsid=2431335.html#club+facts+ludogorets

2019-11-29T21:14:52:807

Squad list Only this chapter

PFC CSKA Moskva - Squad list
Current seasonAll-time
UELLeagueUELUEFA
No.PlayerNat.DoBAgeDPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGls
Goalkeepers
1Ilya PomazunRUS16/08/199623 - ------1-
35Igor AkinfeevRUS08/04/198633 - 4-17-46-126-
49Vladislav ToropRUS07/11/200316 - --------
Defenders
2Mário FernandesRUS19/09/199029 - 4-1726-44-
5Viktor VasinRUS06/10/198831 - --4-2-13-
14Kirill NababkinRUS08/09/198633S1-5-141471
23Hördur MagnússonISL11/02/199326 - 4-1524-7-
27Cédric GogouaCIV10/07/199425 - 1-411-5-
31Zvonimir ŠarlijaCRO29/08/199623 - 1-11-1-1-
42Georgi SchennikovRUS27/04/199128 - ----17-703
53Maksim EleevRUS03/03/200118 - --------
62Vadim KarpovRUS14/07/200217 - 3-6-3-3-
78Igor DiveevRUS27/09/199920 - 4115-4141
Midfielders
7Ilzat AkhmetovRUS31/12/199721 - 4-1726-10-
8Nikola VlašićCRO04/10/199722 - 4-177102417
10Alan DzagoevRUS17/06/199029 - --2-2567417
11Lucas SantosBRA07/03/199920 - 2-2-2-2-
17Arnór SigurdssonISL15/05/199920 - 3-1223-92
20Konstantin KuchaevRUS18/03/199821 - 4-14-10-181
25Kristijan BistrovićCRO09/04/199821 - 4-1716-8-
29Jaka BijolSVN05/02/199920*4-1514-7-
59Tigran AvanesyanRUS13/04/200217 - --------
76Anton KrachkovskiiRUS22/06/200217 - --------
87Konstantin MaradishviliRUS07/02/200019 - --3-----
98Ivan OblyakovRUS05/07/199821 - 4-1614-161
Forwards
9Fedor ChalovRUS10/04/199821 - 4-17571223
19Takuma NishimuraJPN22/10/199623 - 1-5-1-3-
71Nayair TiknizyanRUS12/05/199920 - --1-----
Coach
-Viktor GoncharenkoBLR10/06/197742 - 4---29-89-
PFC Ludogorets 1945 - Squad list
Current seasonAll-time
UCLQUALUELLeagueUELUEFA
No.PlayerNat.DoBAgeDPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGls
Goalkeepers
23Plamen IlievBUL30/11/199127 - 1-5-3-12-3-23-
33RenanBRA18/05/198930 - 1-1-1-5-10-19-
69Damyan DamyanovBUL29/06/200019 - ------------
Defenders
3Anton NedyalkovBUL30/04/199326 - 2-5-4-13-10-23-
4CicinhoBRA26/12/198830*1-4-4-10-18-37-
5Georgi TerzievBUL18/04/199227 - 212-1-12-9-242
21Dragoş GrigoreROU07/09/198633 - --2-2-8-2-9-
22Jordan IkokoFRA03/02/199425 - 2-212-912-61
30Cosmin MoţiROU03/12/198434 - 2-312-5-4111057
31Georgi ValchevBUL05/02/200019 - ------------
90Rafael ForsterBRA23/07/199029S--6-426-133233
Midfielders
8Dan BitonISR20/07/199524 - 2-412-1522-81
12Anicet AbelMAD16/03/199029 - --514-11-14-513
18Svetoslav DyakovBUL31/05/198435 - 2-2-1-11-242752
25Stéphane BadjiSEN18/01/199029 - 1-5-4-10-13-23-
44Jacek GóralskiPOL21/09/199227S2-4-3-11-15-29-
76Stanislav ValchevBUL05/02/200019 - ------------
82Ivan YordanovBUL07/11/200019 - ------1-----
84MarcelinhoBUL24/08/198435 - 2-214-712947615
88WandersonBRA02/01/198831 - --6-411122025914
Forwards
10Jakub ŚwierczokPOL28/12/199226 - 21641-123812010
13Mavis TchibotaCGO07/05/199623 - 2-511-1221-122
17JorginhoPOR21/09/199524 - 2-4-1-1233-141
28Claudiu KeșerüROU02/12/198632 - 1-62331292095419
92Jody LukokiCOD15/11/199227*1-42421031644610
Coach
-Aleksi ZhelyazkovBUL14/08/196257 - --1-4---4-5-

Last updated 28/11/2019 09:45CET

Fixtures and results Only this chapter

PFC CSKA MoskvaFixtures and results
DateCompetitionOpponentResultGoalscorers
14/07/2019LeaguePFC Krylya Sovetov Samara (A)L 0-2
20/07/2019LeagueFC Orenburg (H)W 2-1Vlašić 30, Sigurdsson 38
28/07/2019LeagueFC Lokomotiv Moskva (H)W 1-0Chalov 42 (P)
04/08/2019LeagueFC Rubin (A)W 1-0Chalov 41
11/08/2019LeaguePFC Sochi (H)D 0-0
19/08/2019LeagueFC Spartak Moskva (A)L 1-2Mário Fernandes 68
25/08/2019LeagueFC Akhmat Grozny (H)W 3-0Mário Fernandes 43, Chalov 66, Vlašić 73
01/09/2019LeagueFC Arsenal Tula (A)W 2-1Akhmetov 17, Gogoua 74
15/09/2019LeagueTambov (A)W 2-0Bistrović 84, H. Magnússon 90+4
19/09/2019UELPFC Ludogorets 1945 (A)L 1-5Diveev 11
22/09/2019LeagueFC Krasnodar (H)W 3-2Vlašić 32 (P), 41, Chalov 37
25/09/2019CupFC Alania Vladikavkaz (A)W 3-1Akhmetov 2 (P), Nishimura 34, 72
29/09/2019LeagueFC Ural Sverdlovsk Oblast (A)W 3-0H. Magnússon 17, Sigurdsson 57, Bijol 65
03/10/2019UELRCD Espanyol (H)L 0-2
06/10/2019LeagueFC Rostov (H)L 1-3Vlašić 90+2 (P)
20/10/2019LeagueFC Ufa (A)D 1-1Akhmetov 26
24/10/2019UELFerencvárosi TC (H)L 0-1
27/10/2019LeagueFC Dinamo Moskva (H)L 0-1
30/10/2019CupFC Ufa (H)W 1-0Bijol 90+2
02/11/2019LeagueFC Zenit (A)D 1-1Vlašić 45+1
07/11/2019UELFerencvárosi TC (A)D 0-0
10/11/2019LeaguePFC Sochi (A)W 3-2M. Mevlja 16 (og), Oblyakov 52, Chalov 55
24/11/2019LeaguePFC Krylya Sovetov Samara (H)W 1-0Vlašić 74
28/11/2019UELPFC Ludogorets 1945 (H)
02/12/2019LeagueFC Arsenal Tula (H)
07/12/2019LeagueFC Krasnodar (A)
12/12/2019UELRCD Espanyol (A)
01/03/2020LeagueFC Ural Sverdlovsk Oblast (H)
04/03/2020CupFC Spartak Moskva (A)
08/03/2020LeagueFC Rostov (A)
15/03/2020LeagueFC Ufa (H)
22/03/2020LeagueFC Zenit (H)
05/04/2020LeagueFC Dinamo Moskva (A)
12/04/2020LeagueFC Spartak Moskva (H)
19/04/2020LeagueFC Akhmat Grozny (A)
26/04/2020LeagueFC Orenburg (A)
03/05/2020LeagueFC Rubin (H)
10/05/2020LeagueFC Lokomotiv Moskva (A)
17/05/2020LeagueTambov (H)
Pos.ClubsPWDLGFGAPts
1FC Zenit17123233939
2FC Lokomotiv Moskva171043271834
3PFC CSKA Moskva171034251633
4FC Krasnodar17962321933
5FC Rostov17935302730
6FC Spartak Moskva17647181622
7FC Dinamo Moskva17566141721
8FC Ural Sverdlovsk Oblast17557212920
9FC Arsenal Tula17548182319
10FC Orenburg17548212419
11FC Ufa17476141719
12PFC Krylya Sovetov Samara17539182118
13FC Akhmat Grozny17467122218
14FC Rubin1745891917
15Tambov175210202617
16PFC Sochi17359152414
PFC Ludogorets 1945Fixtures and results
DateCompetitionOpponentResultGoalscorers
10/07/2019UCLFerencvárosi TC (A)L 1-2Świerczok 31
13/07/2019LeagueTsarsko Selo (H)W 2-0Keșerü 7 (P), 66
17/07/2019UCLFerencvárosi TC (H)L 2-3Terziev 24, Heister 69 (og)
20/07/2019LeaguePFC Beroe Stara Zagora (A)W 4-2Jorginho 9, 35, Keșerü 53, 55
25/07/2019UELValur (A)D 1-1Anicet Abel 90+2
29/07/2019LeagueVitosha Bistritsa (H)W 2-0Świerczok 79, Lukoki 90
01/08/2019UELValur (H)W 4-0Starke Hedlund 7 (og), Ikoko 24, Świerczok 82, 84
04/08/2019LeaguePFC Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1926 (A)D 1-1Wanderson 63
08/08/2019UELThe New Saints FC (H)W 5-0Harrington 10 (og), Tchibota 28, Lukoki 43, Keșerü 65, Moţi 76
11/08/2019LeaguePFC CSKA-Sofia (H)D 0-0
15/08/2019UELThe New Saints FC (A)W 4-0Świerczok 36, 77, Lukoki 42, Biton 90+2
18/08/2019LeaguePFC Cherno More Varna (A)W 2-1Biton 32, Keșerü 74
22/08/2019UELNK Maribor (H)D 0-0
25/08/2019LeaguePFC Slavia Sofia (H)D 0-0
29/08/2019UELNK Maribor (A)D 2-2Marcelinho 17, Keșerü 26 (P)
01/09/2019LeagueOFC Botev Vratsa (A)W 1-0Manolev 21
14/09/2019LeagueFC Etar Veliko Tarnovo (H)W 2-0Keșerü 47, Lukoki 86
19/09/2019UELPFC CSKA Moskva (H)W 5-1Wanderson 48, Lukoki 50, Keșerü 52, 68, 73 (P)
22/09/2019LeagueArda (H)W 2-0Biton 35, Tchibota 66
25/09/2019CupPFC Neftochimic Burgas (A)W 4-1Tchibota 53, 77, 90+2, Lukoki 60
29/09/2019LeagueFC Dunav Ruse (A)W 1-0Keșerü 23
03/10/2019UELFerencvárosi TC (A)W 3-0Lukoki 1, Rafael Forster 40, 64
06/10/2019LeaguePFC Levski Sofia (H)W 2-0Tchibota 16, Keșerü 80
19/10/2019LeaguePFC Botev Plovdiv (A)W 1-0Jorginho 7
24/10/2019UELRCD Espanyol (H)L 0-1
29/10/2019LeagueTsarsko Selo (A)W 2-0Świerczok 21, Ikoko 56
02/11/2019LeaguePFC Beroe Stara Zagora (H)W 3-1Wanderson 21, Keșerü 52, Świerczok 80
07/11/2019UELRCD Espanyol (A)L 0-6
10/11/2019LeagueVitosha Bistritsa (A)W 1-0Bakalov 90+1
23/11/2019LeaguePFC Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1926 (H)W 2-1Marcelinho 15, Lukoki 31
28/11/2019UELPFC CSKA Moskva (A)
01/12/2019LeaguePFC CSKA-Sofia (A)
04/12/2019CupFC Septemvri Sofia (A)
07/12/2019LeaguePFC Cherno More Varna (H)
12/12/2019UELFerencvárosi TC (H)
14/12/2019LeaguePFC Slavia Sofia (A)
15/02/2020LeagueOFC Botev Vratsa (H)
22/02/2020LeagueFC Etar Veliko Tarnovo (A)
29/02/2020LeagueArda (A)
07/03/2020LeaguePFC Levski Sofia (A)
14/03/2020LeaguePFC Botev Plovdiv (H)
03/04/2020LeagueFC Dunav Ruse (H)
Pos.ClubsPWDLGFGAPts
1PFC Ludogorets 194517143028645
2PFC Levski Sofia171223341238
3PFC Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1926171133381936
4PFC CSKA-Sofia171043311434
5Arda17746222325
6PFC Cherno More Varna17665181524
7PFC Beroe Stara Zagora17809272524
8PFC Slavia Sofia17656181923
9PFC Botev Plovdiv17548152219
10FC Etar Veliko Tarnovo17458152917
11FC Dunav Ruse17449152616
12Tsarsko Selo174310172615
13OFC Botev Vratsa173410153113
14Vitosha Bistritsa 17111510364

Last updated 26/11/2019 16:01CET

Match-by-match lineups Only this chapter

PFC CSKA Moskva

  • UEFA Europa League - Group stage
    Group H - Group Standings
    ClubPldWDLGFGAPts
    RCD Espanyol431010110
    PFC Ludogorets 19454202886
    Ferencvárosi TC4121245
    PFC CSKA Moskva4013181
    Matchday 1 (19/09/2019)
    PFC Ludogorets 1945 5-1 PFC CSKA Moskva
    0-1 Diveev 11, 1-1 Wanderson 48, 2-1 Lukoki 50, 3-1 Keșerü 52, 4-1 Keșerü 68, 5-1 Keșerü 73 (P)
    Akinfeev, Mário Fernandes, Vlašić, Nishimura (54 Akhmetov), Kuchaev (71 Lucas Santos), H. Magnússon, Bistrović, Bijol (53 Chalov), Karpov, Diveev, Oblyakov
  • Matchday 2 (03/10/2019)
    PFC CSKA Moskva 0-2 RCD Espanyol
    0-1 Wu 64, 0-2 Campuzano 90+5
    Akinfeev, Mário Fernandes, Akhmetov (77 Bijol), Vlašić, Chalov, Sigurdsson, Kuchaev (67 Oblyakov), H. Magnússon, Bistrović, Šarlija, Diveev (46 Gogoua)
  • Matchday 3 (24/10/2019)
    PFC CSKA Moskva 0-1 Ferencvárosi TC
    0-1 R. Varga 86
    Akinfeev, Mário Fernandes, Akhmetov (75 Lucas Santos), Vlašić, Chalov, Sigurdsson (80 Bijol), Kuchaev (61 Bistrović), H. Magnússon, Karpov, Diveev, Oblyakov
  • Matchday 4 (07/11/2019)
    Ferencvárosi TC 0-0 PFC CSKA Moskva
    Akinfeev, Mário Fernandes, Akhmetov (58 Bistrović), Vlašić, Chalov, Sigurdsson, H. Magnússon (81 Nababkin), Bijol (63 Kuchaev), Karpov, Diveev, Oblyakov
  • Matchday 5 (28/11/2019)
    PFC CSKA Moskva-PFC Ludogorets 1945
  • Matchday 6 (12/12/2019)
    RCD Espanyol-PFC CSKA Moskva

PFC Ludogorets 1945

  • UEFA Champions League - First qualifying round
    (10/07/2019)
    Ferencvárosi TC 2-1 PFC Ludogorets 1945
    1-0 Nguen 6, 1-1 Świerczok 31, 2-1 Zubkov 65
    Iliev, Nedyalkov, Terziev, Biton (66 Marcelinho), Świerczok, Tchibota, Dyakov, Ikoko, Moţi, Góralski (78 Badji), Lukoki (83 Jorginho)
  • (17/07/2019)
    PFC Ludogorets 1945 2-3 Ferencvárosi TC (agg: 3-5)
    0-1 Kharatin 17, 0-2 Škvarka 21, 1-2 Terziev 24, 1-3 Nguen 48, 2-3 Heister 69 (og)
    Renan, Nedyalkov, Terziev, Świerczok (46 Keșerü), Tchibota, Jorginho, Dyakov, Ikoko (64 Cicinho), Moţi, Góralski, Marcelinho (64 Biton)
  • UEFA Europa League - Second qualifying round
    (25/07/2019)
    Valur 1-1 PFC Ludogorets 1945
    1-0 Petry 11, 1-1 Anicet Abel 90+2
    Iliev, Nedyalkov, Cicinho (88 Lukoki), Terziev, Anicet Abel, Tchibota (61 Wanderson), Jorginho, Badji (69 Świerczok), Keșerü, Góralski, Rafael Forster
  • (01/08/2019)
    PFC Ludogorets 1945 4-0 Valur (agg: 5-1)
    1-0 Starke Hedlund 7 (og) , 2-0 Ikoko 24, 3-0 Świerczok 82, 4-0 Świerczok 84
    Iliev, Nedyalkov, Terziev, Biton, Anicet Abel, Tchibota (63 Wanderson), Jorginho (84 Lukoki), Ikoko, Keșerü (79 Świerczok), Góralski, Rafael Forster
  • Third qualifying round
    (08/08/2019)
    PFC Ludogorets 1945 5-0 The New Saints FC
    1-0 Harrington 10 (og) , 2-0 Tchibota 28, 3-0 Lukoki 43, 4-0 Keșerü 65, 5-0 Moţi 76
    Iliev, Nedyalkov, Biton (77 Świerczok), Anicet Abel (61 Badji), Tchibota (69 Wanderson), Ikoko, Keșerü, Moţi, Góralski, Rafael Forster, Lukoki
  • (15/08/2019)
    The New Saints FC 0-4 PFC Ludogorets 1945 (agg: 0-9)
    0-1 Świerczok 36, 0-2 Lukoki 42, 0-3 Świerczok 77, 0-4 Biton 90+2
    Renan, Cicinho, Świerczok (81 Keșerü), Manolev, Dyakov, Grigore, Badji, Góralski (69 Biton), Wanderson, Rafael Forster, Lukoki (75 Tchibota)
  • Play-off
    (22/08/2019)
    PFC Ludogorets 1945 0-0 NK Maribor
    Iliev, Nedyalkov, Cicinho, Biton (65 Marcelinho), Anicet Abel (78 Świerczok), Jorginho, Badji, Keșerü, Moţi, Wanderson (72 Tchibota), Rafael Forster
  • (29/08/2019)
    NK Maribor 2-2 PFC Ludogorets 1945 (agg: 2-2)
    0-1 Marcelinho 17, 0-2 Keșerü 26 (P) , 1-2 Tavares 65, 2-2 Vancaš Požeg 72
    Iliev, Nedyalkov, Cicinho, Anicet Abel, Jorginho (91 Grigore), Badji, Keșerü (69 Dyakov), Moţi, Marcelinho (85 Świerczok), Wanderson, Rafael Forster
  • Group stage
    Matchday 1 (19/09/2019)
    PFC Ludogorets 1945 5-1 PFC CSKA Moskva
    0-1 Diveev 11, 1-1 Wanderson 48, 2-1 Lukoki 50, 3-1 Keșerü 52, 4-1 Keșerü 68, 5-1 Keșerü 73 (P)
    Renan, Nedyalkov, Cicinho, Anicet Abel, Grigore, Badji, Keșerü (86 Biton), Marcelinho (74 Góralski), Wanderson, Rafael Forster, Lukoki (84 Jorginho)
  • Matchday 2 (03/10/2019)
    Ferencvárosi TC 0-3 PFC Ludogorets 1945
    0-1 Lukoki 1, 0-2 Rafael Forster 40, 0-3 Rafael Forster 64
    Iliev, Nedyalkov, Cicinho (69 Ikoko), Anicet Abel, Grigore, Badji, Keșerü, Marcelinho (46 Moţi), Wanderson, Rafael Forster, Lukoki (57 Góralski)
  • Matchday 3 (24/10/2019)
    PFC Ludogorets 1945 0-1 RCD Espanyol
    0-1 Campuzano 13
    Iliev, Nedyalkov, Cicinho, Anicet Abel (67 Biton), Tchibota, Badji, Moţi, Marcelinho, Wanderson, Rafael Forster, Lukoki (59 Świerczok)
  • Matchday 4 (07/11/2019)
    RCD Espanyol 6-0 PFC Ludogorets 1945
    1-0 Melendo 4, 2-0 Lluís López 19, 3-0 Vargas 36 (P) , 4-0 Campuzano 52, 5-0 Pedrosa 73, 6-0 Ferreyra 76
    Iliev, Nedyalkov, Cicinho, Terziev, Badji, Keșerü (39 Anicet Abel), Góralski, Marcelinho (21 Ikoko), Wanderson (77 Dyakov), Rafael Forster, Lukoki
  • Matchday 5 (28/11/2019)
    PFC CSKA Moskva-PFC Ludogorets 1945
  • Matchday 6 (12/12/2019)
    PFC Ludogorets 1945-Ferencvárosi TC

Last updated 28/11/2019 19:17CET

Match officials Only this chapter

  • RefereeJakob Kehlet (DEN)
  • Assistant refereesLars Hummelgaard (DEN) , Heine Sørensen (DEN)
  • Fourth officialJens Maae (DEN)
  • UEFA DelegateGeorge Fantaros (CYP)
  • UEFA Referee observerNuno Castro (POR)

Referee

NameDate of birthUEFA Europa League matchesUEFA matches
Jakob Kehlet05/09/19802655

Jakob Kehlet

Referee since: 1995
First division: 2009
FIFA badge: 2011

Tournaments: N/A

Finals
N/A

UEFA Europa League matches involving teams from the two countries involved in this match

DateCompetitionStage reachedHomeAwayResultVenue
25/08/2016UELPOFK PartizaniFC Krasnodar0-0Elbasan
14/09/2017UELGSFK VardarFC Zenit0-5Skopje
08/03/2018UELR16Club Atlético de MadridFC Lokomotiv Moskva3-0Madrid
22/08/2019UELPOPFC Ludogorets 1945NK Maribor0-0Razgrad

Other matches involving teams from either of the two countries involved in this match

DateCompetitionStage reachedHomeAwayResultVenue
25/08/2016UELPOFK PartizaniFC Krasnodar0-0Elbasan
14/09/2017UELGSFK VardarFC Zenit0-5Skopje
08/03/2018UELR16Club Atlético de MadridFC Lokomotiv Moskva3-0Madrid
22/08/2019UELPOPFC Ludogorets 1945NK Maribor0-0Razgrad
10/10/2019EUROQRRussiaScotland4-0Moscow

Last updated 27/11/2019 03:14CET

Legend

Competitions

Club competitions
  • UCL: UEFA Champions League
  • ECCC: European Champion Clubs' Cup
  • UEL: UEFA Europa League
  • UCUP: UEFA Cup
  • UCWC: UEFA Cup Winners' Cup
  • SCUP: UEFA Super Cup
  • UIC: UEFA Intertoto Cup
  • ICF: Inter-Cities Fairs Cup
National team competitions
  • EURO: UEFA European Football Championship
  • WC: FIFA World Cup
  • CONFCUP: FIFA Confederations Cup
  • FRIE: Friendly internationals
  • U21FRIE: Under-21 friendly internationals
  • U21: UEFA European Under-21 Championship
  • U17: UEFA Under-17 Championship
  • U16: UEFA European Under-16 Championship
  • U19: UEFA Under-19 Championship
  • U18: UEFA European Under-18 Championship
  • WWC: FIFA Women's World Cup
  • WEURO: UEFA European Women's Championship

Competition stages

  • F: Final
  • GS: Group stage
  • GS1: First group stage
  • GS2: Second group stage
  • 3QR: Third qualifying round
  • R1: First round
  • R2: Second round
  • R3: Third round
  • R4: Fourth round
  • PR: Preliminary round
  • SF: Semi-finals
  • QF: Quarter-finals
  • R16: round of 16
  • QR: Qualifying round
  • R32: Round of 32
  • 1QR: First qualifying round
  • 1st: first leg
  • 2QR: Second qualifying round
  • 2nd: second leg
  • FT: Final tournament
  • PO: Play-off
  • ELITE: Elite round
  • Rep: Replay
  • 3rdPO: Third-place play-off
  • PO - FT: Play-off for Final Tournament
  • GS-FT: Group stage – final tournament

Other abbreviations

  • (aet): After extra time
  • pens: Penalties
  • No.: Number
  • og: Own goal
  • ag: Match decided on away goals
  • P: Penalty
  • agg: Aggregate
  • Pld: Matches played
  • AP: Appearances
  • Pos.: Position
  • Comp.: Competition
  • Pts: Points
  • D: Drawn
  • R: Sent off (straight red card)
  • DoB: Date of birth
  • Res.: Result
  • ET: Extra Time
  • sg: Match decided by silver goal
  • GA: Goals against
  • t: Match decided by toss of a coin
  • GF: Goals for
  • W: Won
  • gg: Match decided by golden goal
  • Y: Booked
  • L: Lost
  • Y/R: Sent off (two yellow cards)
  • Nat.: Nationality
  • N/A: Not applicable
  • f: Match forfeited

Statistics

  • -: Denotes player substituted
  • +: Denotes player introduced
  • *: Denotes player sent off
  • +/-: Denotes player introduced and substituted

Squad list

  • D: Disciplinary
  • *: Misses next match if booked
  • S: Suspended
  • QUAL: All UEFA qualifiers
  • UEL: Current season total UEFA Europa League appearances from the group stage onwards prior to the current matchday
  • UEL: Total appearances in the UEFA Europa League, group stage to final only
  • UEFA: All-time total appearances in UEFA club competition including qualifying
  • Disclaimer: Although UEFA has taken all reasonable care that the information contained within this document is accurate at the time of publication, no representation or guarantee (including liability towards third parties), expressed or implied, is made as to its accuracy, reliability or completeness. Therefore, UEFA assumes no liability for the use or interpretation of information contained herein. More information can be found in the competition regulations available on UEFA.com.