Last updated 27/01/2020 06:15CET
UEFA Europa League: Vitória SC - R. Standard de Liège Match press kits

UEFA Europa League - 2019/20 SeasonMatch press kits

Vitória SCVitória SCEstádio D. Afonso Henriques - GuimaraesThursday 28 November 2019
21.00CET (20.00 local time)
Group F - Matchday 5
R. Standard de LiègeR. Standard de Liège
PrintX
Print all chapters
Select a chapter
  • FedEx
  • Amstel
  • kia
  • Enterprise Rent-A-Car
  • Hankook
/insideuefa/mediaservices/presskits/uefaeuropaleague/season=2020/round=2001150/day=5/session=2/match=2027896/library/_sidebar.html
?chapters=6

Match-by-match lineups Only this chapter

Vitória SC

  • UEFA Europa League - Second qualifying round
    (25/07/2019)
    AS Jeunesse Esch 0-1 Vitória SC
    0-1 Amoah 90+4
    Miguel Silva, Pedro Henrique, Rafa Soares, Tapsoba, Guedes, João Teixeira (62 Pêpê), Victor García, Rochinha (84 Correia), Al Musrati (87 Agu), Amoah, Davidson
  • (01/08/2019)
    Vitória SC 4-0 AS Jeunesse Esch (agg: 5-0)
    1-0 Tapsoba 14, 2-0 Guedes 63, 3-0 Tapsoba 88 (P) , 4-0 João Teixeira 90+3
    Miguel Silva, Pedro Henrique, Rafa Soares, Tapsoba, Guedes (83 João Pedro), Rochinha (71 Correia), Sacko, Al Musrati (60 João Teixeira), Amoah, Pêpê, Davidson
  • Third qualifying round
    (08/08/2019)
    FK Ventspils 0-3 Vitória SC
    0-1 Davidson 30, 0-2 Pêpê 50, 0-3 Amoah 80
    Miguel Silva, Pedro Henrique, Tapsoba, Guedes (79 João Teixeira), Rochinha (74 André Almeida), Sacko, Al Musrati, Hanin, Amoah, Pêpê, Davidson (85 Lucas Soares)
  • (14/08/2019)
    Vitória SC 6-0 FK Ventspils (agg: 9-0)
    1-0 Davidson 28, 2-0 Rochinha 48, 3-0 Rochinha 58, 4-0 João Teixeira 79, 5-0 João Pedro 80, 6-0 Pêpê 86
    Miguel Silva, Pedro Henrique, Tapsoba, Guedes (63 João Pedro), Rochinha, Sacko, Al Musrati, Hanin, Amoah (6 André Almeida), Pêpê, Davidson (76 João Teixeira)
  • Play-off
    (22/08/2019)
    FCSB 0-0 Vitória SC
    Douglas, Bondarenko, Tapsoba, Rochinha (66 Rafa Soares), Sacko, Al Musrati, Hanin, André Almeida (62 Poha), Pêpê, Davidson, Bruno Duarte (76 Guedes)
  • (29/08/2019)
    Vitória SC 1-0 FCSB (agg: 1-0)
    1-0 Tapsoba 53 (P)
    Douglas, Bondarenko, Tapsoba, Rochinha, Sacko, Al Musrati, Poha, Hanin, Pêpê (75 João Teixeira), Davidson (86 Rafa Soares), Bruno Duarte (78 André Pereira)
  • Group stage
    Group F - Group Standings
    ClubPldWDLGFGAPts
    Arsenal FC431011310
    R. Standard de Liège4202576
    Eintracht Frankfurt4202466
    Vitória SC4013371
    Matchday 1 (19/09/2019)
    R. Standard de Liège 2-0 Vitória SC
    1-0 Hanin 66 (og) , 2-0 Mpoku 90+1
    Miguel Silva, Bondarenko, Tapsoba, Lucas Evangelista (77 André Pereira), Léo Bonatini (57 Bruno Duarte), Rochinha, Sacko, Agu (70 Pêpê), Poha, Hanin, Davidson
  • Matchday 2 (03/10/2019)
    Vitória SC 0-1 Eintracht Frankfurt
    0-1 N'Dicka 36
    Miguel Silva, Pedro Henrique, Tapsoba, Lucas Evangelista, Léo Bonatini (65 Bruno Duarte), Sacko (65 Rochinha), Edwards, Agu, Poha, Hanin, Davidson (78 André Pereira)
  • Matchday 3 (24/10/2019)
    Arsenal FC 3-2 Vitória SC
    0-1 Edwards 9, 1-1 Martinelli 32, 1-2 Bruno Duarte 37, 2-2 Pépé 80, 3-2 Pépé 90+3
    Miguel Silva, Frederico Venâncio, Tapsoba, Victor García, Edwards (70 André Pereira), Agu, Poha, Hanin, André Almeida (64 Pêpê), Davidson (87 Rochinha), Bruno Duarte
  • Matchday 4 (06/11/2019)
    Vitória SC 1-1 Arsenal FC
    0-1 Mustafi 81, 1-1 Bruno Duarte 90+1
    Douglas, Frederico Venâncio, Rafa Soares, Tapsoba, Lucas Evangelista (82 Léo Bonatini), Victor García, Edwards, Agu, Pêpê (61 Poha), Davidson (68 Rochinha), Bruno Duarte
  • Matchday 5 (28/11/2019)
    Vitória SC-R. Standard de Liège
  • Matchday 6 (12/12/2019)
    Eintracht Frankfurt-Vitória SC

R. Standard de Liège

  • UEFA Europa League - Group stage
    Matchday 1 (19/09/2019)
    R. Standard de Liège 2-0 Vitória SC
    1-0 Hanin 66 (og) , 2-0 Mpoku 90+1
    V. Milinković-Savić, Cimirot, Emond (68 Avenatti), Carcela (85 Boljević), Limbombe (81 Vanheusden), Bokadi, Gavory, Vojvoda, Bastien, Laifis, Mpoku
  • Matchday 2 (03/10/2019)
    Arsenal FC 4-0 R. Standard de Liège
    1-0 Martinelli 13, 2-0 Martinelli 16, 3-0 Willock 22, 4-0 Ceballos 57
    V. Milinković-Savić, Vanheusden, Cimirot, Emond (73 Avenatti), Boljević (58 Carcela), Lestienne (79 Amallah), Gavory, Vojvoda, Bastien, Laifis, Mpoku
  • Matchday 3 (24/10/2019)
    Eintracht Frankfurt 2-1 R. Standard de Liège
    1-0 Abraham 28, 2-0 Hinteregger 73, 2-1 Amallah 82
    V. Milinković-Savić, Lavalée, Čop (72 Lestienne), Cimirot, Carcela (75 Oularé), Boljević, Amallah, Fai (85 Mpoku), Gavory, Bastien, Laifis
  • Matchday 4 (07/11/2019)
    R. Standard de Liège 2-1 Eintracht Frankfurt
    1-0 Vanheusden 56, 1-1 Kostić 65, 2-1 Lestienne 90+4
    Bodart, Vanheusden, Čop (81 Oularé), Cimirot, Emond, Carcela (81 Lestienne), Amallah (73 Mpoku), Fai, Gavory, Bastien, Laifis
  • Matchday 5 (28/11/2019)
    Vitória SC-R. Standard de Liège
  • Matchday 6 (12/12/2019)
    R. Standard de Liège-Arsenal FC

Last updated 08/11/2019 13:34CET

Legend

Competitions

Club competitions
  • UCL: UEFA Champions League
  • ECCC: European Champion Clubs' Cup
  • UEL: UEFA Europa League
  • UCUP: UEFA Cup
  • UCWC: UEFA Cup Winners' Cup
  • SCUP: UEFA Super Cup
  • UIC: UEFA Intertoto Cup
  • ICF: Inter-Cities Fairs Cup
National team competitions
  • EURO: UEFA European Football Championship
  • WC: FIFA World Cup
  • CONFCUP: FIFA Confederations Cup
  • FRIE: Friendly internationals
  • U21FRIE: Under-21 friendly internationals
  • U21: UEFA European Under-21 Championship
  • U17: UEFA Under-17 Championship
  • U16: UEFA European Under-16 Championship
  • U19: UEFA Under-19 Championship
  • U18: UEFA European Under-18 Championship
  • WWC: FIFA Women's World Cup
  • WEURO: UEFA European Women's Championship

Competition stages

  • F: Final
  • GS: Group stage
  • GS1: First group stage
  • GS2: Second group stage
  • 3QR: Third qualifying round
  • R1: First round
  • R2: Second round
  • R3: Third round
  • R4: Fourth round
  • PR: Preliminary round
  • SF: Semi-finals
  • QF: Quarter-finals
  • R16: round of 16
  • QR: Qualifying round
  • R32: Round of 32
  • 1QR: First qualifying round
  • 1st: first leg
  • 2QR: Second qualifying round
  • 2nd: second leg
  • FT: Final tournament
  • PO: Play-off
  • ELITE: Elite round
  • Rep: Replay
  • 3rdPO: Third-place play-off
  • PO - FT: Play-off for Final Tournament
  • GS-FT: Group stage – final tournament

Other abbreviations

  • (aet): After extra time
  • pens: Penalties
  • No.: Number
  • og: Own goal
  • ag: Match decided on away goals
  • P: Penalty
  • agg: Aggregate
  • Pld: Matches played
  • AP: Appearances
  • Pos.: Position
  • Comp.: Competition
  • Pts: Points
  • D: Drawn
  • R: Sent off (straight red card)
  • DoB: Date of birth
  • Res.: Result
  • ET: Extra Time
  • sg: Match decided by silver goal
  • GA: Goals against
  • t: Match decided by toss of a coin
  • GF: Goals for
  • W: Won
  • gg: Match decided by golden goal
  • Y: Booked
  • L: Lost
  • Y/R: Sent off (two yellow cards)
  • Nat.: Nationality
  • N/A: Not applicable
  • f: Match forfeited

Statistics

  • -: Denotes player substituted
  • +: Denotes player introduced
  • *: Denotes player sent off
  • +/-: Denotes player introduced and substituted

Squad list

  • D: Disciplinary
  • *: Misses next match if booked
  • S: Suspended
  • QUAL: All UEFA qualifiers
  • UEL: Current season total UEFA Europa League appearances from the group stage onwards prior to the current matchday
  • UEL: Total appearances in the UEFA Europa League, group stage to final only
  • UEFA: All-time total appearances in UEFA club competition including qualifying
  • Disclaimer: Although UEFA has taken all reasonable care that the information contained within this document is accurate at the time of publication, no representation or guarantee (including liability towards third parties), expressed or implied, is made as to its accuracy, reliability or completeness. Therefore, UEFA assumes no liability for the use or interpretation of information contained herein. More information can be found in the competition regulations available on UEFA.com.