Last updated 13/03/2020 22:38CET
UEFA Europa League: Celtic FC - F.C. Copenhagen Match press kits

UEFA Europa League - 2019/20 SeasonMatch press kits

Celtic FCCeltic FC (First leg: 1-1) Celtic Park - GlasgowThursday 27 February 2020
21.00CET (20.00 local time)
Round of 32, Second leg
F.C. CopenhagenF.C. Copenhagen
PrintX
Print all chapters
Select a chapter
  • FedEx
  • Amstel
  • kia
  • Enterprise Rent-A-Car
  • Hankook
/insideuefa/mediaservices/presskits/uefaeuropaleague/season=2020/round=2001151/day=8/session=2/match=2028204/library/_sidebar.html

Previous meetings Only this chapter

Head to Head

UEFA Europa League
DateStageMatchResultVenueGoalscorers
20/02/2020R32F.C. Copenhagen - Celtic FC1-1CopenhagenN'Doye 52; Édouard 14
UEFA Champions League
DateStageMatchResultVenueGoalscorers
06/12/2006GSF.C. Copenhagen - Celtic FC3-1
CopenhagenHutchinson 2, Grønkjær 27, Allbäck 57; Jarošík 75
26/09/2006GSCeltic FC - F.C. Copenhagen1-0
GlasgowMiller 36 (P)
HomeAwayFinalTotal
PldWDLPldWDLPldWDLPldWDLGFGA
Celtic FC110020110000311134
F.C. Copenhagen211010010000311143

Celtic FC - Record versus clubs from opponents' country

UEFA Champions League
DateStageMatchResultVenueGoalscorers
25/11/2008GSAalborg BK - Celtic FC2-1
AalborgCaca 73, G. Caldwell 87 (og); Robson 53
17/09/2008GSCeltic FC - Aalborg BK0-0Glasgow
UEFA Cup
DateStageMatchResultVenueGoalscorers
28/09/1983R1AGF Aarhus - Celtic FC1-4
agg: 1-5
AarhusScheepers 77; MacLeod 17, McGarvey 27, Aitken 47, Provan 81
14/09/1983R1Celtic FC - AGF Aarhus1-0
GlasgowAitken 62
European Champions Clubs' Cup
DateStageMatchResultVenueGoalscorers
06/11/1973R2Vejle BK - Celtic FC0-1
agg: 0-1
VejleLennox 33
24/10/1973R2Celtic FC - Vejle BK0-0Glasgow
European Champions Clubs' Cup
DateStageMatchResultVenueGoalscorers
29/09/1971R1Celtic FC - B 1903 København3-0
agg: 4-2
GlasgowWallace 23, 85, Callaghan 79
15/09/1971R1B 1903 København - Celtic FC2-1
CopenhagenJohansen 14, 24; Macari 18
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup
DateStageMatchResultVenueGoalscorers
17/11/1965R1Celtic FC - AGF Aarhus2-0
agg: 3-0
GlasgowMcNeill 7, Johnstone 40
03/11/1965R1AGF Aarhus - Celtic FC0-1
AarhusMcBride 22

F.C. Copenhagen - Record versus clubs from opponents' country

UEFA Cup
DateStageMatchResultVenueGoalscorers
20/12/2007GSAberdeen FC - F.C. Copenhagen4-0
AberdeenJames Smith 47, 55, Antonsson 71 (og), Foster 83
UEFA Champions League
DateStageMatchResultVenueGoalscorers
27/08/2003QR3F.C. Copenhagen - Rangers FC1-2
agg: 2-3
CopenhagenÁlvaro 83; Arteta 52 (P), S. Arveladze 87
13/08/2003QR3Rangers FC - F.C. Copenhagen1-1GlasgowLøvenkrands 8; Jónsson 50
UEFA Cup
DateStageMatchResultVenueGoalscorers
02/10/1991R1F.C. Copenhagen - Aberdeen FC2-0
agg: 3-0
GentofteJohansen 58, Juul Jensen 88
18/09/1991R1Aberdeen FC - F.C. Copenhagen0-1
AberdeenKaus 83
HomeAwayFinalTotal
PldWDLPldWDLPldWDLPldWDLGFGA
Celtic FC64207313000013733179
F.C. Copenhagen4211411200008323910

Last updated 21/02/2020 13:32CET

Match background Only this chapter

The reigning champions of Scotland and Denmark go into the second leg of their UEFA Europa League round of 32 tie with the scores level at one goal apiece after a pulsating first leg in Copenhagen.

• Celtic secured qualification for the round of 32 after just four matches thanks to back-to-back wins against Lazio and ended up with 13 points to top Group E. Copenhagen finished second in Group B, ceding top spot to Malmö after a 0-1 home defeat to the Swedish side on Matchday 6 but qualifying with nine points – two more than third-placed Dynamo Kyiv.

Previous meetings
• Celtic made the early running in Parken Stadium, taking the lead through Odsonne Édouard after 14 minutes, but Copenhagen bounced back through a Dame N'Doye strike early in the second period before Jens Stage missed the chance to give the home side victory when he struck the post with a penalty 11 minutes from time.

• The clubs have been paired together once before, in the 2006/07 UEFA Champions League group stage. Both teams won at home, Celtic 1-0 in Glasgow, Copenhagen 3-1 in the Danish capital, but it was the Scottish side who progressed to the round of 16 as group runners-up, with Copenhagen finishing fourth.

• The Bhoys are not only undefeated in six Glasgow encounters with visitors from Denmark (W4 D2) but have also kept clean sheets in every one, the most recent a goalless draw against Aalborg in the 2008/09 UEFA Champions League group stage. They have won all four of their two-legged knockout ties against Danish opposition.

• Copenhagen's overall record against Scottish clubs is W3 D2 L3. Away from home it is W1 D1 L2 with defeats in the last two matches, the most recent 0-4 at Aberdeen in the 2007/08 UEFA Cup group stage.

Form guide
Celtic
• Celtic won the domestic treble of Premiership, Scottish Cup and League Cup for an unprecedented third successive season in 2018/19, but in Europe they missed out on the UEFA Champions League group stage and lost five matches out of eight in the UEFA Europa League, including both round of 32 encounters against Valencia (0-2 h, 0-1 a).

• This term Celtic again failed to negotiate the UEFA Champions League third qualifying round, losing to CFR Cluj, but a play-off win against 2018 Swedish champions AIK put them into the UEFA Europa League group stage for the sixth time. They cruised through to the knockout phase with two games to spare, thanks to successive 2-1 wins against Lazio, and although they lost again to CFR on Matchday 6 (having beaten them 2-0 at home), they finished a point ahead of the Romanian side to claim top spot in a UEFA Europa League group for the first time.

• Celtic have lost all three of their previous UEFA Europa League round of 32 ties, going out to Internazionale in 2014/15 (3-3 h, 0-1 a) and Zenit in 2017/18 (1-0 h,0-3 a) before falling to Valencia last term. Their home record in the round of 32 is W1 D1 L1.

• Group wins this season at Celtic Park against CFR (2-0), Lazio (2-1) and Rennes (3-1) have given the Glasgow giants a positive balance sheet in the UEFA Europa League, group stage to final (W10 D4 L7). They have won six of their seven European home games this season, including the last four.

• Celtic have won seven and lost seven of the 14 UEFA competition ties in which the first away leg has ended in a draw. In seven instances the first-leg scoreline was 1-1, and in those ties the Glasgow club's aggregate record is W3 L4, the most recent occurrence having brought elimination by CFR Cluj in this season's UEFA Champions League third qualifying round following a 3-4 defeat at Celtic Park.

Copenhagen
• Copenhagen regained the Superliga crown last term, becoming Danish champions for the third time in four seasons – and 13th in all. They lost on penalties to Crvena zvezda in this season's UEFA Champions League third qualifying round but were 3-2 aggregate winners over Latvian champions Riga in the UEFA Europa League play-offs.

• The Danish club's seventh UEFA Europa League group stage participation brought a third qualification, though they managed just five goals in their six games, scoring once in each of the first five – including two 1-0 wins against Lugano and three 1-1 draws – before that Matchday 6 loss to Malmö.

• Copenhagen are in the UEFA Europa League round of 32 for the fourth time. They have won only one of their three previous ties at this stage – against Ludogorets in 2016/17 (2-1 a, 0-0 h). Their two defeats came against Marseille in 2009/10 (1-3 h, 1-3 a) and eventual winners Atlético Madrid in 2017/18 (1-4 h, 0-1 a).

• Undefeated on their Group B travels in the autumn (W1 D2), Copenhagen have lost just two of their last 13 European away fixtures (W6 D5).

• Copenhagen have won two and lost two of their four UEFA ties in which they drew the first leg at home, prevailing in the most recent, against Club Brugge in the 2012/13 UEFA Champions League third qualifying round (0-0 h, 3-2 a). They have never previously drawn the first home leg of a European tie 1-1.

UEFA Europa League squad changes
Celtic
In: Daniel Church*, Jeremie Frimpong, Ewan Henderson*, Patryk Klimala, Kieran McGrath*, Ismaila Soro (Bnei Yehuda), Stephen Welsh*
Out: Conor Hazard (Dundee, loan), Mark Hill, Lewis Morgan (Inter Miami), Grant Savoury, Marian Shved, Scott Sinclair (Preston North End)
*B List

Copenhagen
In: Stephan Andersen, Mikkel Kaufmann (Aalborg), Ragnar Sigurdsson (Rostov)
Out: Nicklas Bendtner, Nicolai Boilesen, Ahmed Daghim (Hamarkameratene), Frederik Ibsen (Kolding), Carlo Holse (Rosenborg), Robert Mudražija

Links and trivia
• Coaches Neil Lennon and Ståle Solbakken were in opposition when the teams met in the 2006/07 UEFA Champions League, the latter as a player.

• This is Solbakken's 40th UEFA Europa League game, group stage to final, in charge of Copenhagen – the most in the competition by any head coach with a single club, one more than Unai Emery (Sevilla).

• Copenhagen striker Viktor Fischer scored for Ajax against Celtic in a 2-2 home draw on Matchday 1 of the 2015/16 UEFA Europa League, also featuring in a 2-1 win in the Glasgow return.

• Celtic are competing in the round of 32 for the third year in a row. It is the first time that the Glasgow giants are playing European football in the spring for a third successive season since they reached the latter stages of the European Cup four years running from 1968/69 to 1971/72.

• The Hoops won the Scottish League Cup for the fourth year in succession – and 19th time in all – with a 1-0 victory over Rangers at Hampden on 8 December, defender Christopher Jullien scoring the winning goal.

• Celtic have won all ten of their domestic fixtures in 2020, eight in the Premiership and two in the Scottish Cup. Having been level with Rangers at the top of the league at the turn of the year, they now boast a 12-point lead over their arch rivals, who have a game in hand.

Penalty shoot-outs
• Celtic's record in three UEFA penalty shoot-outs is W1 L2:
4-5 v Internazionale, 1971/72 European Champion Clubs' Cup semi-final
4-5 v Valencia, 2001/02 UEFA Cup third round
4-3 v Spartak Moskva, 2007/08 UEFA Champions League third qualifying round

• Copenhagen's record in three UEFA penalty shoot-outs is W2 L1:
3-2 v Ferencváros, 2003/04 UEFA Cup first round
4-3 v Atalanta, 2018/19 UEFA Europa League play-off
6-7 v Crvena zvezda, 2019/20 UEFA Champions League third qualifying round

The coaches
• Having just left Hibernian, former Northern Ireland international Lennon returned for a second spell as Celtic manager in February 2019 following Brendan Rodgers' mid-season move to Leicester City, and duly sealed the club's 'treble treble' of domestic trophies. He had previously served the Glasgow club as player (2000–07) and manager (2010–14), capturing 16 trophies during those spells, though it was at Leicester, where he won two League Cups under his compatriot Martin O'Neill, that he first made his mark as an industrious and effective midfield anchorman.

• Solbakken's second coaching tenure at Copenhagen began in 2013. He has won eight Danish titles in charge of the club – five of those in his first spell from 2006 to 2011 – plus four domestic cups. The former Norway midfielder won 58 caps and scored nine goals for his country, appearing at both the 1998 FIFA World Cup and UEFA EURO 2000, before being forced to retire following a heart attack. He also had short spells coaching in Germany (Köln) and England (Wolves) between two lengthy stints in the Danish capital.

https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/season=2020/matches/round=2001151/match=2028204/prematch/background/index.html#celtic+copenhagen+facts

2020-02-26T02:05:38:775

Team facts Only this chapter

Celtic FC
Formed:
1888
Nickname: The Hoops, The Bhoys

UEFA club competition honours (runners-up in brackets)
• European Champion Clubs' Cup (1): 1967, (1970)
• UEFA Cup: (2003)
• European/South American Cup: (1967)

Domestic honours (most recent triumph in brackets)
League title: 50 (2019)
Scottish Cup: 39 (2019)

Ten-year European record (UEFA Europa League unless indicated otherwise)
2018/19:
round of 32 (having transferred from UEFA Champions League third qualifying round)
2017/18: round of 32 (having transferred from UEFA Champions League group stage)
2016/17:
UEFA Champions League group stage
2015/16:
group stage (having transferred from the UEFA Champions League play-offs)
2014/15: round of 32 (having transferred from UEFA Champions League play-offs)
2013/14: UEFA Champions League group stage
2012/13: UEFA Champions League round of 16
2011/12: group stage
2010/11: play-offs (having transferred from the UEFA Champions League third qualifying round)
2009/10: group stage (having transferred from the UEFA Champions League play-offs)

Records
UEFA club competition
• Biggest home win
9-0:
Celtic v KPV Kokkola
16/09/70, European Champion Clubs' Cup first round first leg

• Biggest away win
0-7: Waterford United v Celtic
21/10/70, European Champion Clubs' Cup second round first leg

• Heaviest home defeat
0-5: Celtic v Paris Saint-Germain
12/09/17, UEFA Champions League group stage

• Heaviest away defeat
7-0: Barcelona v Celtic
13/09/16, UEFA Champions League group stage

UEFA Cup/UEFA Europa League
• Biggest home win
8-1: Celtic v Sūduva
19/09/02, first round first leg
7-0: Celtic v Jeunesse Esch
24/08/00, qualifying round second leg

• Biggest away win
0-6: Cwmbran Town v Celtic
12/08/99, qualifying round first leg

• Heaviest home defeat
1-3: Celtic v Salzburg
27/11/14, group stage
0-2 twice, most recently v Valencia
14/02/19, round of 32 first leg

• Heaviest away defeat
5-1: Neuchâtel Xamax v Celtic
22/10/91, second round first leg
4-0: Utrecht v Celtic
26/08/10, play-off second leg

https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/news/newsid=572577.html#club+facts+celtic

2020-03-13T21:38:34:477

F.C. Copenhagen
Formed: 1992
Nickname: Løverne (The Lions)

UEFA club competition honours (runners-up in brackets)
• None

Domestic honours (most recent triumph in brackets)
League title: 13 (2019)
Danish Cup: 8 (2017)

Ten-year European record (UEFA Europa League unless indicated otherwise)
2018/19:
group stage
2017/18:
round of 32 (having transferred from UEFA Champions League play-offs)
2016/17:
round of 16 (having transferred from UEFA Champions League group stage)
2015/16:
third qualifying round
2014/15:
group stage (having transferred from UEFA Champions League play-offs)
2013/14:
UEFA Champions League group stage
2012/13: group stage (having transferred from UEFA Champions League play-offs)
2011/12: group stage (having transferred from UEFA Champions League play-offs)
2010/11: UEFA Champions League round of 16
2009/10: round of 32 (having transferred from UEFA Champions League play-offs)

Records
UEFA club competition

• Biggest home win
7-0: Copenhagen v Cliftonville
31/07/08, UEFA Cup first qualifying round second leg

• Biggest away win
0-6 twice, most recently v Mogren
22/07/09, UEFA Champions League second qualifying round second leg

• Heaviest home defeat
0-6: Copenhagen v AC Milan
20/10/93, UEFA Champions League second round first leg

• Heaviest away defeat
5-0 three times, most recently v Hradec Králové
14/09/95, UEFA Cup Winners' Cup first round first leg

UEFA Cup/UEFA Europa League
• Biggest home win
7-0: Copenhagen v Cliftonville (see above)

• Biggest away win
1-5: Mikkelin Palloilijat v Copenhagen
30/09/92, first round second leg
0-4 twice, most recently v Cliftonville
17/07/08, first qualifying round first leg

• Heaviest home defeat
1-4: Copenhagen v Atlético Madrid
15/02/18, round of 32 first leg

• Heaviest away defeat
5-0 twice, most recently v Auxerre
21/10/92, second round first leg

https://www.uefa.com/uefaeuropaleague/news/newsid=869902.html#club+facts+copenhagen

2020-03-13T21:38:34:477

Squad list Only this chapter

Celtic FC - Squad list
Current seasonAll-time
UCLQUALUELLeagueUELUEFA
No.PlayerNat.DoBAgeDPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGls
Goalkeepers
1Craig GordonSCO31/12/198237 - 1-2-1---31-77-
29Scott BainSCO22/11/199128 - 5-----2-2-7-
43Ryan MullenSCO18/05/200118 - ------------
47Liam HughesIRL19/08/200118 - ------------
67Fraser ForsterENG17/03/198831 - ----6-26-17-47-
Defenders
2Christopher JullienFRA22/03/199326*2-217126471112
3Greg TaylorSCO05/11/199722 - ----1-10-1-3-
5Jozo ŠimunovićBIH04/08/199425 - 6-1-1-6119-51-
13Moritz BauerSUI25/01/199228 - ----3-9-3-4-
23Boli BolingoliBEL01/07/199524 - 5-2-4-14-193384
30Jeremie FrimpongNED10/12/200019 - ----1-1321-1-
33Hatem ElhamedISR18/03/199128 - 2---4-4-10-13-
35Kristoffer AjerNOR17/04/199821 - 512-7-26312-292
44Daniel ChurchSCO21/07/200019 - ------------
57Stephen WelshSCO19/01/200020 - ------1-----
Midfielders
6Nir BittonISR30/10/199128 - 5-1-5-13-131443
8Scott BrownSCO25/06/198534*6-2-6-2722911223
12Ismaila SoroCIV07/05/199821 - ----------4-
15Jonny HayesIRL09/07/198732 - 1---5-1416-293
18Tom RogicAUS16/12/199227 - ----1-14110-393
21Olivier NtchamFRA09/02/199624 - 4-1-61234122345
40Barry CoffeyIRL27/03/200118 - ------------
41Scott RobertsonSCO27/07/200118 - ----1---1-1-
42Callum McGregorSCO14/06/199326 - 522-6-2872326111
49James ForrestSCO07/07/199128 - 52226126102819512
51Paul KennedySCO02/03/200118 - ------------
52Ewan HendersonSCO27/03/200019 - 1---------1-
55Kerr McInroySCO31/08/200019 - ------------
Forwards
9Leigh GriffithsSCO20/08/199029 - 41--2-1961425114
10Vakoun Issouf BayoCIV10/01/199723 - 1-2-2-8-2-93
11Patryk KlimalaPOL05/08/199821 - ------2---1-
17Ryan ChristieSCO22/02/199525S642-632211133319
19Mikey JohnstonSCO19/04/199920 - 41212111241133
22Odsonne ÉdouardFRA16/01/199822*52215225211442810
27Mohamed ElyounoussiNOR04/08/199425 - ----51841243210
59Calvin MillerSCO09/01/199822 - ------------
62Kieran McgrathSCO28/03/200118 - ------------
77Karamoko DembéléENG22/02/200317 - ----1-1-1-1-
Coach
-Neil LennonNIR25/06/197148 - 6-2-7---13-54-
F.C. Copenhagen - Squad list
Current seasonAll-time
UCLQUALUELLeagueUELUEFA
No.PlayerNat.DoBAgeDPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGlsPldGls
Goalkeepers
1Stephan AndersenDEN26/11/198138 - --------20-51-
13Sten GrytebustNOR25/10/198930 - 3-2---7---15-
21Karl-Johan JohnssonSWE28/01/199030 - 1---7-15-7-12-
Defenders
2Guillermo VarelaURU24/03/199326 - 3-1-7-14-10-15-
3Pierre BengtssonSWE12/04/198831 - 4-2-6-18131-71-
4Sotirios PapagiannopoulosSWE05/09/199029 - 4-2-6-19-191361
5Andreas BjellandDEN11/07/198831 - --1-3-10-9-22-
17Karlo BartolecCRO20/04/199524 - 4-2-5-15-5-28-
19Bryan OviedoCRC18/02/199030 - 1---3-4-9-14-
25Victor NelssonDEN14/10/199821 - 4-2-6-20-6-17-
27Ragnar SigurdssonISL19/06/198633 - ----1---241541
44Jacob HaahrDEN10/03/200217 - ------------
46Ludvig HenriksenDEN23/11/200118 - ------------
Midfielders
6Jens StageDEN08/11/199623*4-2-5117251111
7Viktor FischerDEN09/06/199425 - 3-215-182183416
8Nicolaj ThomsenDEN08/05/199326 - 1-1-414-183354
10Carlos ZecaGRE31/08/198831 - 412-6-221311662
16Pep BielESP05/09/199623 - 2---3-1613-5-
33Rasmus FalkDEN15/01/199228 - 2-2-7-18-283535
Forwards
11Mohamed DaramyDEN07/01/200218 - 1-113-15-3-51
14Dame N'DoyeSEN21/02/198535 - 31--2112831106222
18Michael SantosURU13/03/199326*--2-711657191
23Jonas WindDEN07/02/199921 - 41----653-71
29Mikkel KaufmannDEN03/01/200119 - ----1-2-1-1-
Coach
-Ståle SolbakkenNOR27/02/196851 - 4-2-7---53-135-

Last updated 25/02/2020 11:29CET

Fixtures and results Only this chapter

Celtic FCFixtures and results
DateCompetitionOpponentResultGoalscorers
09/07/2019UCLFK Sarajevo (A)W 3-1Johnston 35, Édouard 51, Sinclair 85
17/07/2019UCLFK Sarajevo (H)W 2-1Christie 26, C. McGregor 75
24/07/2019UCLNõmme Kalju FC (H)W 5-0Ajer 36, Christie 44 (P), 65, Griffiths 45+3, C. McGregor 77
30/07/2019UCLNõmme Kalju FC (A)W 2-0Kulinitš 10 (og), Shved 90+3
03/08/2019LeagueSt Johnstone FC (H)W 7-0Johnston 9, Christie 26, 30, 67, Ntcham 72, Édouard 80, Griffiths 86
07/08/2019UCLCFR 1907 Cluj (A)D 1-1Forrest 37
10/08/2019LeagueMotherwell FC (A)W 5-2Ajer 14, Griffiths 41, Forrest 66, Édouard 76, Christie 86 (P)
13/08/2019UCLCFR 1907 Cluj (H)L 3-4Forrest 51, Édouard 61, Christie 76
22/08/2019UELAIK (H)W 2-0Forrest 48, Édouard 73
25/08/2019LeagueHeart of Midlothian FC (H)W 3-1Berra 29 (og), C. McGregor 54, Halkett 60 (og)
29/08/2019UELAIK (A)W 4-1Forrest 17, Johnston 34, Jullien 87, Morgan 90+3
01/09/2019LeagueRangers FC (A)W 2-0Édouard 32, Hayes 90+3
14/09/2019LeagueHamilton Academical FC (A)W 1-0Forrest 4
19/09/2019UELStade Rennais FC (A)D 1-1Christie 59 (P)
22/09/2019LeagueKilmarnock FC (H)W 3-1Édouard 44, 53, Christie 57
28/09/2019LeagueHibernian FC (A)D 1-1Christie 24
03/10/2019UELCFR 1907 Cluj (H)W 2-0Édouard 20, Elyounoussi 59
06/10/2019LeagueLivingston FC (A)L 0-2
19/10/2019LeagueRoss County FC (H)W 6-0Elyounoussi 4, 72, Édouard 47, 50, C. McGregor 49, Forrest 55
24/10/2019UELSS Lazio (H)W 2-1Christie 67, Jullien 89
27/10/2019LeagueAberdeen FC (A)W 4-0Édouard 10, Frimpong 15, Forrest 37, Elyounoussi 44
30/10/2019LeagueSaint Mirren FC (H)W 2-0Elyounoussi 49, Forrest 54
07/11/2019UELSS Lazio (A)W 2-1Forrest 38, Ntcham 90+5
10/11/2019LeagueMotherwell FC (H)W 2-0Édouard 19, Tait 54 (og)
23/11/2019LeagueLivingston FC (H)W 4-0Édouard 19, Brown 57, Forrest 64, 90+1
28/11/2019UELStade Rennais FC (H)W 3-1Morgan 22, Christie 45+1, Johnston 74
01/12/2019LeagueRoss County FC (A)W 4-1Christie 11, 38, Rogic 67, Johnston 73
04/12/2019LeagueHamilton Academical FC (H)W 2-1Christie 13, Brown 90+2
12/12/2019UELCFR 1907 Cluj (A)L 0-2
15/12/2019LeagueHibernian FC (H)W 2-0Frimpong 39, Édouard 66
18/12/2019LeagueHeart of Midlothian FC (A)W 2-0Christie 28, Ntcham 40
21/12/2019LeagueAberdeen FC (H)W 2-1Jullien 7, Édouard 66
26/12/2019LeagueSaint Mirren FC (A)W 2-1C. McGregor 22, Forrest 32
29/12/2019LeagueRangers FC (H)L 1-2Édouard 42
18/01/2020CupPartick Thistle FC (A)W 2-1Griffiths 12, C. McGregor 78
22/01/2020LeagueKilmarnock FC (A)W 3-1Édouard 25, Griffiths 51, Jullien 73
25/01/2020LeagueRoss County FC (H)W 3-0C. McGregor 37 (P), Édouard 65, 68
29/01/2020LeagueSt Johnstone FC (A)W 3-0Ntcham 6, Forrest 20, Griffiths 26
02/02/2020LeagueHamilton Academical FC (A)W 4-1Édouard 35, 81, Jullien 78, Forrest 90+1
05/02/2020LeagueMotherwell FC (A)W 4-0Édouard 9, 80, Griffiths 51, C. McGregor 75
09/02/2020CupClyde FC (A)W 3-0Ntcham 16, Brown 40, Bayo 90
12/02/2020LeagueHeart of Midlothian FC (H)W 5-0Ntcham 30, Jullien 46, C. McGregor 52, Christie 67, Šimunović 80
16/02/2020LeagueAberdeen FC (A)W 2-1C. McGregor 10, Ajer 81
20/02/2020UELF.C. Copenhagen (A)D 1-1Édouard 14
23/02/2020LeagueKilmarnock FC (H)W 3-1Ajer 28, Édouard 33, Griffiths 62
27/02/2020UELF.C. Copenhagen (H)
01/03/2020CupSt Johnstone FC (A)
04/03/2020LeagueLivingston FC (A)
07/03/2020LeagueSaint Mirren FC (H)
15/03/2020LeagueRangers FC (A)
21/03/2020LeagueSt Johnstone FC (H)
04/04/2020LeagueHibernian FC (A)
Pos.ClubsPWDLGFGAPts
1Celtic FC282512821776
2Rangers FC272043631864
3Motherwell FC2713311353442
4Aberdeen FC281189353341
5Livingston FC2810810393638
6Hibernian FC289109404337
7Kilmarnock FC289514293832
8St Johnstone FC277119274632
9Ross County FC287813285529
10Saint Mirren FC265714213522
11Hamilton Academical FC284915285021
12Heart of Midlothian FC2731014274919
F.C. CopenhagenFixtures and results
DateCompetitionOpponentResultGoalscorers
14/07/2019LeagueOdense BK (A)W 3-2Wind 42, N'Doye 48, 70
19/07/2019LeagueAGF Aarhus (H)W 2-1Bengtsson 12, Wind 63
23/07/2019UCLThe New Saints FC (A)W 2-0Sotiriou 18, Skov 61 (P)
27/07/2019LeagueAC Horsens (A)W 2-0Wind 81, N'Doye 85
31/07/2019UCLThe New Saints FC (H)W 1-0Zeca 52
03/08/2019LeagueSønderjyskE (A)W 2-1N'Doye 2, Stage 49
06/08/2019UCLFK Crvena zvezda (A)D 1-1Wind 84 (P)
09/08/2019LeagueLyngby BK (H)W 2-0Wind 46, 60
13/08/2019UCLFK Crvena zvezda (H)D 1-1 (aet, 6-7 pens) N'Doye 45
16/08/2019LeagueRanders FC (A)W 1-0M. Nielsen 90 (og)
22/08/2019UELRiga FC (H)W 3-1Fischer 18, Sotiriou 62 (P), Daramy 90+3
25/08/2019LeagueFC Nordsjælland (H)W 3-1U. Jenssen 3 (og), Sotiriou 74, 76
29/08/2019UELRiga FC (A)L 0-1
01/09/2019LeagueAalborg BK (A)L 0-1
15/09/2019LeagueHobro IK (A)L 1-2Santos 25
19/09/2019UELFC Lugano (H)W 1-0Santos 50
22/09/2019LeagueFC Midtjylland (H)D 0-0
25/09/2019CupHillerød Fodbold (A)D 1-1 (aet, 4-2 pens) Fischer 76
28/09/2019LeagueSilkeborg IF (H)W 4-2Gertsen 6 (og), Sotiriou 24 (P), Santos 28, Zeca 34
03/10/2019UELMalmö FF (A)D 1-1L. Nielsen 45+5 (og)
06/10/2019LeagueBrøndby IF (A)L 1-3Maxsø 30 (og)
20/10/2019LeagueEsbjerg fB (H)W 3-1Santos 21, 64, Sotiriou 86
24/10/2019UELFC Dynamo Kyiv (A)D 1-1Sotiriou 2
28/10/2019LeagueAGF Aarhus (A)W 2-1N'Doye 17, 51
31/10/2019CupFC Nordsjælland (H)W 4-1Bendtner 24, Daramy 66, 75, Sotiriou 68
03/11/2019LeagueSønderjyskE (H)W 3-0Pep Biel 18 (P), Santos 63 (P), Sotiriou 86
07/11/2019UELFC Dynamo Kyiv (H)D 1-1Stage 4
10/11/2019LeagueFC Midtjylland (A)L 1-4N'Doye 56
24/11/2019LeagueHobro IK (H)W 2-1Sotiriou 82, 83
28/11/2019UELFC Lugano (A)W 1-0Thomsen 27
01/12/2019LeagueBrøndby IF (H)W 2-1Fischer 28, 90
08/12/2019LeagueFC Nordsjælland (A)W 1-0N'Doye 28
12/12/2019UELMalmö FF (H)L 0-1
16/12/2019LeagueOdense BK (H)W 2-1Sotiriou 80 (P), 82
14/02/2020LeagueEsbjerg fB (A)L 0-1
20/02/2020UELCeltic FC (H)D 1-1N'Doye 52
23/02/2020LeagueSilkeborg IF (A)D 1-1Stage 65
27/02/2020UELCeltic FC (A)
01/03/2020LeagueAalborg BK (H)
04/03/2020CupAalborg BK (A)
08/03/2020LeagueAC Horsens (H)
15/03/2020LeagueLyngby BK (A)
22/03/2020LeagueRanders FC (H)
Pos.ClubsPWDLGFGAPts
1FC Midtjylland221822361356
2F.C. Copenhagen221525382447
3AGF Aarhus211236362339
4Brøndby IF221129413235
5FC Nordsjælland221048423134
6Aalborg BK221048362634
7Randers FC21948352831
8Lyngby BK22949283531
9Odense BK228410292628
10SønderjyskE22679283725
11AC Horsens227411194025
12Hobro IK222119213217
13Esbjerg fB224414183716
14Silkeborg IF222515264911

Last updated 25/02/2020 11:23CET

Match-by-match lineups Only this chapter

Celtic FC

  • UEFA Champions League - First qualifying round
    (09/07/2019)
    FK Sarajevo 1-3 Celtic FC
    1-0 Oremuš 29, 1-1 Johnston 35, 1-2 Édouard 51, 1-3 Sinclair 85
    Bain, Šimunović, Bitton, Brown, Christie, Johnston (65 Morgan), Édouard, Bolingoli (57 Hayes), Ajer, C. McGregor, Forrest (78 Sinclair)
  • (17/07/2019)
    Celtic FC 2-1 FK Sarajevo (agg: 5-2)
    1-0 Christie 26, 1-1 Tatar 62, 2-1 C. McGregor 75
    Bain, Šimunović, Bitton, Brown, Morgan (86 Sinclair), Christie (89 Henderson), Édouard (78 Griffiths), Bolingoli, Ajer, C. McGregor, Forrest
  • Second qualifying round
    (24/07/2019)
    Celtic FC 5-0 Nõmme Kalju FC
    1-0 Ajer 36, 2-0 Christie 44 (P) , 3-0 Griffiths 45+3, 4-0 Christie 65, 5-0 C. McGregor 77
    Bain, Šimunović, Bitton, Brown, Griffiths (59 Morgan), Christie (71 Ntcham), Édouard, Bolingoli (37 Johnston), Ajer, C. McGregor, Forrest
  • (30/07/2019)
    Nõmme Kalju FC 0-2 Celtic FC (agg: 0-7)
    0-1 Kulinitš 10 (og) , 0-2 Shved 90+3
    Gordon, Jullien, Šimunović, Bitton (70 Shved), Brown, Griffiths, Morgan, Johnston (61 Sinclair), Ntcham (84 Christie), Bolingoli, Ralston
  • Third qualifying round
    (07/08/2019)
    CFR 1907 Cluj 1-1 Celtic FC
    1-0 Rondón 28, 1-1 Forrest 37
    Bain, Šimunović (74 Jullien), Brown, Morgan (66 Ntcham), Christie, Édouard, Bolingoli, Elhamed (87 Bitton), Ajer, C. McGregor, Forrest
  • (13/08/2019)
    Celtic FC 3-4 CFR 1907 Cluj (agg: 4-5)
    0-1 Deac 27, 1-1 Forrest 51, 2-1 Édouard 61, 2-2 Omrani 74 (P) , 3-2 Christie 76, 3-3 Omrani 80, 3-4 Ţucudean 90+7
    Bain, Šimunović, Brown (88 Bayo), Christie, Johnston (75 Morgan), Ntcham (83 Griffiths), Édouard, Elhamed, Ajer, C. McGregor, Forrest
  • UEFA Europa League - Play-off
    (22/08/2019)
    Celtic FC 2-0 AIK
    1-0 Forrest 48, 2-0 Édouard 73
    Gordon, Jullien, Šimunović, Brown, Christie, Johnston (82 Morgan), Édouard (84 Bayo), Bolingoli, Ajer, C. McGregor, Forrest (82 Ntcham)
  • (29/08/2019)
    AIK 1-4 Celtic FC (agg: 1-6)
    0-1 Forrest 17, 1-1 S. Larsson 33 (P) , 1-2 Johnston 34, 1-3 Jullien 87, 1-4 Morgan 90+3
    Gordon, Jullien, Bitton, Brown, Christie, Johnston (70 Morgan), Édouard (76 Bayo), Bolingoli, Ajer (15 Ralston), C. McGregor, Forrest
  • Group stage
    Group E - Group Standings
    ClubPldWDLGFGAPts
    Celtic FC641110613
    CFR 1907 Cluj64026412
    SS Lazio6204696
    Stade Rennais FC6114584
    Matchday 1 (19/09/2019)
    Stade Rennais FC 1-1 Celtic FC
    1-0 Niang 38 (P) , 1-1 Christie 59 (P)
    Forster, Jullien, Brown, Christie, Édouard (84 Bayo), Bolingoli (69 Hayes), Elyounoussi (57 Ntcham), Elhamed, Ajer, C. McGregor, Forrest
  • Matchday 2 (03/10/2019)
    Celtic FC 2-0 CFR 1907 Cluj
    1-0 Édouard 20, 2-0 Elyounoussi 59
    Forster, Jullien, Brown, Christie (90 Ntcham), Édouard, Bolingoli, Elyounoussi, Elhamed, Ajer, C. McGregor, Forrest (85 Hayes)
  • Matchday 3 (24/10/2019)
    Celtic FC 2-1 SS Lazio
    0-1 Lazzari 40, 1-1 Christie 67, 2-1 Jullien 89
    Forster, Jullien, Brown, Christie, Édouard, Bolingoli (85 Hayes), Elyounoussi (65 Rogic), Elhamed (83 Bitton), Ajer, C. McGregor, Forrest
  • Matchday 4 (07/11/2019)
    SS Lazio 1-2 Celtic FC
    1-0 Immobile 7, 1-1 Forrest 38, 1-2 Ntcham 90+5
    Forster, Jullien, Brown, Hayes, Christie (77 Ntcham), Édouard, Elyounoussi, Elhamed (83 Bitton), Ajer, C. McGregor, Forrest (89 Bauer)
  • Matchday 5 (28/11/2019)
    Celtic FC 3-1 Stade Rennais FC
    1-0 Morgan 22, 2-0 Christie 45+1, 3-0 Johnston 74, 3-1 Hunou 89
    Forster, Jullien, Taylor, Brown (76 Bitton), Bauer, Morgan, Christie (79 Griffiths), Ntcham, Ajer, C. McGregor, Forrest (67 Johnston)
  • Matchday 6 (12/12/2019)
    CFR 1907 Cluj 2-0 Celtic FC
    1-0 Burcă 49, 2-0 Djoković 70
    Gordon, Jullien (46 Ajer), Bitton, Griffiths, Sinclair, Bauer, Morgan (67 Bayo), Johnston (73 Dembélé), Ntcham, Bolingoli, Robertson
  • Round of 32
    Matchday 7 (20/02/2020)
    F.C. Copenhagen 1-1 Celtic FC
    0-1 Édouard 14, 1-1 N'Doye 52
    Forster, Jullien, Brown (73 Bitton), Hayes, Christie, Ntcham (60 Elyounoussi), Édouard, Frimpong (83 Šimunović), Ajer, C. McGregor, Forrest
  • Matchday 8 (27/02/2020)
    Celtic FC-F.C. Copenhagen

F.C. Copenhagen

  • UEFA Champions League - Second qualifying round
    (23/07/2019)
    The New Saints FC 0-2 F.C. Copenhagen
    0-1 Sotiriou 18, 0-2 Skov 61 (P)
    Grytebust, Bengtsson, Papagiannopoulos, Stage, Sotiriou (62 Fischer), N'Doye (46 Wind), Bartolec, Nelsson, Holse, Skov, Falk (35 Zeca)
  • (31/07/2019)
    F.C. Copenhagen 1-0 The New Saints FC (agg: 3-0)
    1-0 Zeca 52
    Johnsson, Bengtsson (78 Varela), Papagiannopoulos, Stage, Thomsen, Sotiriou, Zeca (59 Holse), Daramy, Bartolec, Wind (59 Daghim), Nelsson
  • Third qualifying round
    (06/08/2019)
    FK Crvena zvezda 1-1 F.C. Copenhagen
    1-0 Pavkov 44, 1-1 Wind 84 (P)
    Grytebust, Varela, Papagiannopoulos, Stage, Fischer (64 Pep Biel), Zeca, N'Doye, Oviedo (72 Bengtsson), Wind, Nelsson, Holse (88 Bartolec)
  • (13/08/2019)
    F.C. Copenhagen 1-1 FK Crvena zvezda (agg: 2-2 , 6-7 P)
    0-1 Boakye 17, 1-1 N'Doye 45
    Marin 0-0 (missed) , Wind 1-0 , Ivanić 1-1 , Fischer 1-1 (missed) , Jevtović 1-1 (missed) , Sotiriou 2-1 , Jander 2-2 , Bengtsson 2-2 (missed) , Pankov 2-3 , Zeca 3-3 , Jovančić 3-3 (missed) , N'Doye 3-3 (missed) , Simić 3-3 (missed) , Bartolec 3-3 (missed) , Degenek 3-4 , Nelsson 4-4 , Gobeljić 4-5 , Papagiannopoulos 5-5 , Borjan 5-6 , Grytebust 6-6 , Pankov 6-7 , Wind 6-7 (missed)
    Grytebust, Varela (81 Bartolec), Bengtsson, Papagiannopoulos, Stage (60 Falk), Fischer, Zeca, N'Doye, Wind, Nelsson, Holse (74 Pep Biel)
  • UEFA Europa League - Play-off
    (22/08/2019)
    F.C. Copenhagen 3-1 Riga FC
    1-0 Fischer 18, 1-1 Kamešs 41, 2-1 Sotiriou 62 (P) , 3-1 Daramy 90+3
    Grytebust, Bengtsson, Papagiannopoulos, Stage, Fischer, Sotiriou, Zeca, Bartolec, Nelsson, Holse (46 Santos), Falk (79 Daramy)
  • (29/08/2019)
    Riga FC 1-0 F.C. Copenhagen (agg: 2-3)
    1-0 Brisola 75
    Grytebust, Bengtsson, Papagiannopoulos, Stage, Fischer (71 Santos), Thomsen (84 Varela), Sotiriou, Zeca, Bartolec, Nelsson, Falk (79 Bjelland)
  • Group stage
    Group B - Group Standings
    ClubPldWDLGFGAPts
    Malmö FF63218611
    F.C. Copenhagen6231549
    FC Dynamo Kyiv6141777
    FC Lugano6033253
    Matchday 1 (19/09/2019)
    F.C. Copenhagen 1-0 FC Lugano
    1-0 Santos 50
    Johnsson, Varela, Bengtsson, Papagiannopoulos, Stage, Fischer (79 Oviedo), Sotiriou, Zeca, Santos (76 Daramy), Nelsson, Falk (79 Pep Biel)
  • Matchday 2 (03/10/2019)
    Malmö FF 1-1 F.C. Copenhagen
    0-1 L. Nielsen 45+5 (og) , 1-1 Rosenberg 55
    Johnsson, Varela, Bengtsson, Bjelland, Stage, Fischer (70 Holse), Sotiriou, Zeca, Santos (86 Daramy), Nelsson, Falk (85 Bartolec)
  • Matchday 3 (24/10/2019)
    FC Dynamo Kyiv 1-1 F.C. Copenhagen
    0-1 Sotiriou 2, 1-1 Shabanov 53
    Johnsson, Papagiannopoulos, Stage, Fischer (75 Thomsen), Sotiriou, Zeca, Bartolec, Santos (89 Bendtner), Oviedo, Nelsson, Falk (87 Varela)
  • Matchday 4 (07/11/2019)
    F.C. Copenhagen 1-1 FC Dynamo Kyiv
    1-0 Stage 4, 1-1 Verbič 70
    Johnsson, Varela, Bengtsson (69 Bartolec), Papagiannopoulos, Stage, Fischer (82 Thomsen), Sotiriou, Zeca, Santos, Nelsson, Falk (55 Daramy)
  • Matchday 5 (28/11/2019)
    FC Lugano 0-1 F.C. Copenhagen
    0-1 Thomsen 27
    Johnsson, Bengtsson, Papagiannopoulos, Bjelland, Thomsen (78 Mudražija), Sotiriou, Zeca, Pep Biel (74 Falk), Bartolec, Santos (85 Varela), Nelsson
  • Matchday 6 (12/12/2019)
    F.C. Copenhagen 0-1 Malmö FF
    0-1 Papagiannopoulos 77 (og)
    Johnsson, Varela (84 Bartolec), Bengtsson, Papagiannopoulos, Bjelland, Fischer, Thomsen (80 Santos), Sotiriou, N'Doye, Mudražija (46 Holse), Falk
  • Round of 32
    Matchday 7 (20/02/2020)
    F.C. Copenhagen 1-1 Celtic FC
    0-1 Édouard 14, 1-1 N'Doye 52
    Johnsson, Varela, Stage, Zeca, N'Doye, Pep Biel, Santos (73 Kaufmann), Oviedo (73 Bengtsson), Nelsson, R. Sigurdsson (86 Papagiannopoulos), Falk
  • Matchday 8 (27/02/2020)
    Celtic FC-F.C. Copenhagen

Last updated 21/02/2020 13:34CET

Match officials Only this chapter

  • RefereeArtur Dias (POR)
  • Assistant refereesRui Tavares (POR) , Paulo Soares (POR)
  • Video Assistant RefereeTiago Martins (POR)
  • Fourth officialHugo Miguel (POR)
  • Assistant Video Assistant RefereeBruno Rodrigues (POR)
  • UEFA DelegatePetr Fousek (CZE)
  • UEFA Referee observerHaim Jakov (ISR)

Referee

NameDate of birthUEFA Europa League matchesUEFA matches
Artur Dias14/07/19792972

Artur Dias

Referee since: 1996
First division: 2004
FIFA badge: 2010

Tournaments: 2017 FIFA U-17 World Cup, 2015 FIFA U-20 World Cup, 2013 UEFA Regions' Cup, 2011 UEFA European Under-17 Championship

Finals
2013 UEFA Regions' Cup

UEFA Europa League matches involving teams from the two countries involved in this match

DateCompetitionStage reachedHomeAwayResultVenue
25/10/2012UELGSVfB StuttgartF.C. Copenhagen0-0Stuttgart
18/09/2014UELGSFC SalzburgCeltic FC2-2Salzburg
18/02/2016UELR32FC MidtjyllandManchester United FC2-1Herning
09/03/2017UELR16F.C. CopenhagenAFC Ajax2-1Copenhagen

Other matches involving teams from either of the two countries involved in this match

DateCompetitionStage reachedHomeAwayResultVenue
21/05/2010U19ELITEBelgiumScotland2-1Vrbovec
24/05/2010U19ELITEScotlandCroatia0-1Zapresic
09/05/2011U17GS-FTDenmarkFrance1-0Novi Sad
31/05/2012U21QRBulgariaScotland2-2Lovech
25/10/2012UELGSVfB StuttgartF.C. Copenhagen0-0Stuttgart
26/05/2014U19ELITEEnglandScotland2-1Burton-on-Trent
29/05/2014U19ELITEScotlandMontenegro0-1Walsall
18/09/2014UELGSFC SalzburgCeltic FC2-2Salzburg
18/02/2016UELR32FC MidtjyllandManchester United FC2-1Herning
09/03/2017UELR16F.C. CopenhagenAFC Ajax2-1Copenhagen

Last updated 26/02/2020 03:05CET

Legend

Competitions

Club competitions
  • UCL: UEFA Champions League
  • ECCC: European Champion Clubs' Cup
  • UEL: UEFA Europa League
  • UCUP: UEFA Cup
  • UCWC: UEFA Cup Winners' Cup
  • SCUP: UEFA Super Cup
  • UIC: UEFA Intertoto Cup
  • ICF: Inter-Cities Fairs Cup
National team competitions
  • EURO: UEFA European Football Championship
  • WC: FIFA World Cup
  • CONFCUP: FIFA Confederations Cup
  • FRIE: Friendly internationals
  • U21FRIE: Under-21 friendly internationals
  • U21: UEFA European Under-21 Championship
  • U17: UEFA Under-17 Championship
  • U16: UEFA European Under-16 Championship
  • U19: UEFA Under-19 Championship
  • U18: UEFA European Under-18 Championship
  • WWC: FIFA Women's World Cup
  • WEURO: UEFA European Women's Championship

Competition stages

  • F: Final
  • GS: Group stage
  • GS1: First group stage
  • GS2: Second group stage
  • 3QR: Third qualifying round
  • R1: First round
  • R2: Second round
  • R3: Third round
  • R4: Fourth round
  • PR: Preliminary round
  • SF: Semi-finals
  • QF: Quarter-finals
  • R16: round of 16
  • QR: Qualifying round
  • R32: Round of 32
  • 1QR: First qualifying round
  • 1st: first leg
  • 2QR: Second qualifying round
  • 2nd: second leg
  • FT: Final tournament
  • PO: Play-off
  • ELITE: Elite round
  • Rep: Replay
  • 3rdPO: Third-place play-off
  • PO - FT: Play-off for Final Tournament
  • GS-FT: Group stage – final tournament

Other abbreviations

  • (aet): After extra time
  • pens: Penalties
  • No.: Number
  • og: Own goal
  • ag: Match decided on away goals
  • P: Penalty
  • agg: Aggregate
  • Pld: Matches played
  • AP: Appearances
  • Pos.: Position
  • Comp.: Competition
  • Pts: Points
  • D: Drawn
  • R: Sent off (straight red card)
  • DoB: Date of birth
  • Res.: Result
  • ET: Extra Time
  • sg: Match decided by silver goal
  • GA: Goals against
  • t: Match decided by toss of a coin
  • GF: Goals for
  • W: Won
  • gg: Match decided by golden goal
  • Y: Booked
  • L: Lost
  • Y/R: Sent off (two yellow cards)
  • Nat.: Nationality
  • N/A: Not applicable
  • f: Match forfeited

Statistics

  • -: Denotes player substituted
  • +: Denotes player introduced
  • *: Denotes player sent off
  • +/-: Denotes player introduced and substituted

Squad list

  • D: Disciplinary
  • *: Misses next match if booked
  • S: Suspended
  • QUAL: All UEFA qualifiers
  • UEL: Current season total UEFA Europa League appearances from the group stage onwards prior to the current matchday
  • UEL: Total appearances in the UEFA Europa League, group stage to final only
  • UEFA: All-time total appearances in UEFA club competition including qualifying
  • Disclaimer: Although UEFA has taken all reasonable care that the information contained within this document is accurate at the time of publication, no representation or guarantee (including liability towards third parties), expressed or implied, is made as to its accuracy, reliability or completeness. Therefore, UEFA assumes no liability for the use or interpretation of information contained herein. More information can be found in the competition regulations available on UEFA.com.