Last updated 05/12/2020 04:22CET
UEFA Europa League: GNK Dinamo Zagreb - Feyenoord Match press kits

UEFA Europa League - 2020/21 SeasonMatch press kits

GNK Dinamo ZagrebGNK Dinamo ZagrebStadion Maksimir - ZagrebThursday 22 October 2020
21.00CET (21.00 local time)
Group K - Matchday 1
FeyenoordFeyenoord
PrintX
Print all chapters
Select a chapter
  • FedEx
  • Heineken
  • kia
  • Enterprise Rent-A-Car
  • Hankook
/insideuefa/mediaservices/presskits/uefaeuropaleague/season=2021/round=2001240/day=1/session=1/match=2029725/library/_sidebar.html
?chapters=6

Match-by-match lineups Only this chapter

GNK Dinamo Zagreb

  • UEFA Champions League - Second qualifying round
    (26/08/2020)
    CFR 1907 Cluj 2-2 GNK Dinamo Zagreb
    0-1 Gojak 14, 1-1 Pereira 64, 1-2 Kastrati 78, 2-2 Debeljuh 90+3
    Petković 0-1 , Paulo Vinícius 1-1 , Leovac 1-2 , Đoković 2-2 , Ademi 2-3 , Rondón 3-3 , Stojanović 3-4 , Sušić 4-4 , Gojak 4-4 (missed) , Golofca 4-4 (missed) , Dilaver 4-5 , Deac 5-5 , Gvardiol 5-6 , Boli 5-6 (missed) , Deac 0-0 (missed)
    Livaković, Ademi, Majer (54 Kastrati), Gavranović (54 Gvardiol), Gojak, Ivanušec (68 Petković), Leovac, Théophile-Catherine, Stojanović, Dilaver, Oršić (17 Moharrami)
  • Third qualifying round
    (16/09/2020)
    Ferencvárosi TC 2-1 GNK Dinamo Zagreb
    1-0 Lovrencsics 2, 1-1 Uzuni 23 (og) , 2-1 Uzuni 65
    Livaković, Ademi, Majer (60 Jakić), Gojak (71 Gavranović), Kastrati, Petković, Leovac, Stojanović, Gvardiol, Dilaver, Oršić (72 Ivanušec)
  • UEFA Europa League - Play-off
    (01/10/2020)
    GNK Dinamo Zagreb 3-1 FC Flora Tallinn
    1-0 Gavranović 11, 2-0 Ademi 26, 2-1 Sinyavskiy 65, 3-1 Ademi 87
    Livaković, Ademi, Majer (83 Kastrati), Gavranović (66 Ivanušec), Petković, Leovac, Théophile-Catherine, Stojanović, Gvardiol, Jakić, Oršić (68 Gojak)
  • Group stage
    Group K - Group Standings
    ClubPldWDLGFGAPts
    Feyenoord0000000
    GNK Dinamo Zagreb0000000
    PFC CSKA Moskva0000000
    Wolfsberger AC0000000
    Matchday 1 (22/10/2020)
    GNK Dinamo Zagreb-Feyenoord
  • Matchday 2 (29/10/2020)
    PFC CSKA Moskva-GNK Dinamo Zagreb
  • Matchday 3 (05/11/2020)
    GNK Dinamo Zagreb-Wolfsberger AC
  • Matchday 4 (26/11/2020)
    Wolfsberger AC-GNK Dinamo Zagreb
  • Matchday 5 (03/12/2020)
    Feyenoord-GNK Dinamo Zagreb
  • Matchday 6 (10/12/2020)
    GNK Dinamo Zagreb-PFC CSKA Moskva

Feyenoord

  • UEFA Europa League - Group stage
    Matchday 1 (22/10/2020)
    GNK Dinamo Zagreb-Feyenoord
  • Matchday 2 (29/10/2020)
    Feyenoord-Wolfsberger AC
  • Matchday 3 (05/11/2020)
    Feyenoord-PFC CSKA Moskva
  • Matchday 4 (26/11/2020)
    PFC CSKA Moskva-Feyenoord
  • Matchday 5 (03/12/2020)
    Feyenoord-GNK Dinamo Zagreb
  • Matchday 6 (10/12/2020)
    Wolfsberger AC-Feyenoord

Last updated 22/10/2020 14:42CET

Legend

Competitions

Club competitions
  • UCL: UEFA Champions League
  • ECCC: European Champion Clubs' Cup
  • UEL: UEFA Europa League
  • UCUP: UEFA Cup
  • UCWC: UEFA Cup Winners' Cup
  • SCUP: UEFA Super Cup
  • UIC: UEFA Intertoto Cup
  • ICF: Inter-Cities Fairs Cup
National team competitions
  • EURO: UEFA European Football Championship
  • WC: FIFA World Cup
  • CONFCUP: FIFA Confederations Cup
  • FRIE: Friendly internationals
  • U21FRIE: Under-21 friendly internationals
  • U21: UEFA European Under-21 Championship
  • U17: UEFA Under-17 Championship
  • U16: UEFA European Under-16 Championship
  • U19: UEFA Under-19 Championship
  • U18: UEFA European Under-18 Championship
  • WWC: FIFA Women's World Cup
  • WEURO: UEFA European Women's Championship

Competition stages

  • F: Final
  • GS: Group stage
  • GS1: First group stage
  • GS2: Second group stage
  • 3QR: Third qualifying round
  • R1: First round
  • R2: Second round
  • R3: Third round
  • R4: Fourth round
  • PR: Preliminary round
  • SF: Semi-finals
  • QF: Quarter-finals
  • R16: round of 16
  • QR: Qualifying round
  • R32: Round of 32
  • 1QR: First qualifying round
  • 1st: first leg
  • 2QR: Second qualifying round
  • 2nd: second leg
  • FT: Final tournament
  • PO: Play-off
  • ELITE: Elite round
  • Rep: Replay
  • 3rdPO: Third-place play-off
  • PO - FT: Play-off for Final Tournament
  • GS-FT: Group stage – final tournament

Other abbreviations

  • (aet): After extra time
  • pens: Penalties
  • No.: Number
  • og: Own goal
  • ag: Match decided on away goals
  • P: Penalty
  • agg: Aggregate
  • Pld: Matches played
  • AP: Appearances
  • Pos.: Position
  • Comp.: Competition
  • Pts: Points
  • D: Drawn
  • R: Sent off (straight red card)
  • DoB: Date of birth
  • Res.: Result
  • ET: Extra Time
  • sg: Match decided by silver goal
  • GA: Goals against
  • t: Match decided by toss of a coin
  • GF: Goals for
  • W: Won
  • gg: Match decided by golden goal
  • Y: Booked
  • L: Lost
  • Y/R: Sent off (two yellow cards)
  • Nat.: Nationality
  • N/A: Not applicable
  • f: Match forfeited

Statistics

  • -: Denotes player substituted
  • +: Denotes player introduced
  • *: Denotes player sent off
  • +/-: Denotes player introduced and substituted

Squad list

  • D: Disciplinary
  • *: Misses next match if booked
  • S: Suspended
  • QUAL: All UEFA qualifiers
  • UEL: Current season total UEFA Europa League appearances from the group stage onwards prior to the current matchday
  • UEL: Total appearances in the UEFA Europa League, group stage to final only
  • UEFA: All-time total appearances in UEFA club competition including qualifying
  • Disclaimer: Although UEFA has taken all reasonable care that the information contained within this document is accurate at the time of publication, no representation or guarantee (including liability towards third parties), expressed or implied, is made as to its accuracy, reliability or completeness. Therefore, UEFA assumes no liability for the use or interpretation of information contained herein. More information can be found in the competition regulations available on UEFA.com.