Last updated 19/09/2021 03:09CET
UEFA Europa League: LASK - PFC Ludogorets 1945 Match press kits

UEFA Europa League - 2020/21 SeasonMatch press kits

LASKLASKStadion der Stadt Linz - LinzThursday 29 October 2020
18.55CET (18.55 local time)
Group J - Matchday 2
PFC Ludogorets 1945PFC Ludogorets 1945
PrintX
Print all chapters
Select a chapter
  • FedEx
  • Heineken
  • kia
  • Enterprise Rent-A-Car
  • Hankook
/insideuefa/mediaservices/presskits/uefaeuropaleague/season=2021/round=2001240/day=2/session=1/match=2029735/library/_sidebar.html
?chapters=5

Fixtures and results Only this chapter

LASKFixtures and results
DateCompetitionOpponentResultGoalscorers
29/08/2020CupASV Siegendorf (A)W 3-0Gruber 54, Balić 73, Raguž 89
11/09/2020LeagueFK Austria Wien (H)W 1-0Gruber 43
19/09/2020LeagueWSG Wattens (A)D 1-1Raguž 39 (P)
24/09/2020UELFC DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda (H)W 7-0Raguž 6, 16, Filipović 47, Michorl 51, Gruber 53, Balić 55, Sabitzer 77
27/09/2020LeagueWolfsberger AC (H)W 3-1Balić 26, Raguž 55 (P), Trauner 78
01/10/2020UELSporting Clube de Portugal (A)W 4-1Trauner 14, Raguž 58, Michorl 65, Gruber 69
04/10/2020LeagueSK Rapid Wien (A)L 0-3
17/10/2020CupSV Wörgl (H)W 3-0Eggestein 29, Gruber 90+1, Michorl 90+3
22/10/2020UELTottenham Hotspur (A)L 0-3
25/10/2020LeagueSKN St Pölten (H)W 4-0Gruber 34, Ranftl 46, Grgic 56, Goiginger 87
29/10/2020UELPFC Ludogorets 1945 (H)
01/11/2020LeagueSK Sturm Graz (A)
05/11/2020UELRoyal Antwerp FC (A)
08/11/2020LeagueFC Admira Wacker Mödling (H)
21/11/2020LeagueTSV Hartberg (A)
26/11/2020UELRoyal Antwerp FC (H)
29/11/2020LeagueSCR Altach (H)
03/12/2020UELTottenham Hotspur (H)
06/12/2020LeagueSV Ried (H)
10/12/2020UELPFC Ludogorets 1945 (A)
13/12/2020LeagueFC Salzburg (A)
16/12/2020CupASK Elektra (H)
20/12/2020LeagueFK Austria Wien (A)
23/01/2021LeagueWSG Wattens (H)
27/01/2021LeagueWolfsberger AC (A)
30/01/2021LeagueSK Rapid Wien (H)
09/02/2021LeagueSKN St Pölten (A)
13/02/2021LeagueSK Sturm Graz (H)
20/02/2021LeagueFC Admira Wacker Mödling (A)
27/02/2021LeagueTSV Hartberg (H)
06/03/2021LeagueSCR Altach (A)
13/03/2021LeagueSV Ried (A)
20/03/2021LeagueFC Salzburg (H)
Pos.ClubsPWDLGFGAPts
1FC Salzburg550019415
2SK Rapid Wien541014613
3LASK53119510
4SK Sturm Graz5230829
5SKN St Pölten52121087
6FK Austria Wien5212667
7WSG Wattens5122675
8SCR Altach51136134
9FC Admira Wacker Mödling51138164
10Wolfsberger AC51049143
11SV Ried51046123
12TSV Hartberg50324123
PFC Ludogorets 1945Fixtures and results
DateCompetitionOpponentResultGoalscorers
08/08/2020LeagueOFC Botev Vratsa (A)L 1-3Cauly Souza 90+3 (P)
14/08/2020LeaguePFC Slavia Sofia (H)W 3-0Cicinho 44, Tchibota 73, Moţi 79 (P)
19/08/2020UCLFK Budućnost Podgorica (A)W 3-1Marin 12, Tchibota 25, Cauly Souza 90+3
22/08/2020LeaguePFC Cherno More Varna (A)W 4-1Santana 6, Keșerü 40, Jorginho 73, Marin 88
26/08/2020UCLFC Midtjylland (H)L 0-1
29/08/2020LeagueFC Etar Veliko Tarnovo (A)W 2-0Keșerü 79, Tchibota 90
12/09/2020LeaguePFC Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1926 (H)W 3-1Yankov 62, Santana 79, Manu 81
20/09/2020LeaguePFC CSKA-Sofia (A)D 2-2Santana 11, Marin 84
26/09/2020LeaguePFC Beroe Stara Zagora (H)W 2-0Keșerü 19, Cicinho 23
01/10/2020UELFC Dinamo Brest (A)W 2-0Manu 73, Marin 79
17/10/2020LeagueTsarsko Selo (H)D 1-1Marin 28 (P)
22/10/2020UELRoyal Antwerp FC (H)L 1-2Marin 46
25/10/2020LeaguePFC Montana 1921 (A)W 3-1Marin 10, Manu 52, Yankov 86
29/10/2020UELLASK (A)
01/11/2020LeaguePFC Levski Sofia (H)
05/11/2020UELTottenham Hotspur (H)
08/11/2020LeagueFC CSKA 1948 Sofia (A)
13/11/2020CupFC Sportist Svoge (A)
21/11/2020LeaguePFC Botev Plovdiv (H)
26/11/2020UELTottenham Hotspur (A)
28/11/2020LeagueOFC Botev Vratsa (H)
01/12/2020LeagueArda (A)
03/12/2020UELRoyal Antwerp FC (A)
05/12/2020LeaguePFC Slavia Sofia (A)
10/12/2020UELLASK (H)
12/12/2020LeaguePFC Cherno More Varna (H)
13/02/2021LeagueFC Etar Veliko Tarnovo (H)
20/02/2021LeaguePFC Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1926 (A)
27/02/2021LeaguePFC CSKA-Sofia (H)
06/03/2021LeaguePFC Beroe Stara Zagora (A)
13/03/2021LeagueArda (H)
20/03/2021LeagueTsarsko Selo (A)
03/04/2021LeaguePFC Montana 1921 (H)
10/04/2021LeaguePFC Levski Sofia (A)
14/04/2021LeagueFC CSKA 1948 Sofia (H)
17/04/2021LeaguePFC Botev Plovdiv (A)
Pos.ClubsPWDLGFGAPts
1PFC Lokomotiv Plovdiv 192610712181022
2PFC Ludogorets 1945962121920
3PFC Beroe Stara Zagora10532221118
4FC CSKA 1948 Sofia1044219916
5PFC CSKA-Sofia10361151315
6PFC Cherno More Varna10424151414
7Arda9351121014
8Tsarsko Selo103437713
9PFC Botev Plovdiv10334141812
10OFC Botev Vratsa1033491412
11PFC Levski Sofia10325121011
12PFC Montana 192110325101911
13PFC Slavia Sofia102176187
14FC Etar Veliko Tarnovo100288262

Last updated 27/10/2020 14:07CET

Legend

Competitions

Club competitions
  • UCL: UEFA Champions League
  • ECCC: European Champion Clubs' Cup
  • UEL: UEFA Europa League
  • UCUP: UEFA Cup
  • UCWC: UEFA Cup Winners' Cup
  • SCUP: UEFA Super Cup
  • UIC: UEFA Intertoto Cup
  • ICF: Inter-Cities Fairs Cup
National team competitions
  • EURO: UEFA European Football Championship
  • WC: FIFA World Cup
  • CONFCUP: FIFA Confederations Cup
  • FRIE: Friendly internationals
  • U21FRIE: Under-21 friendly internationals
  • U21: UEFA European Under-21 Championship
  • U17: UEFA Under-17 Championship
  • U16: UEFA European Under-16 Championship
  • U19: UEFA Under-19 Championship
  • U18: UEFA European Under-18 Championship
  • WWC: FIFA Women's World Cup
  • WEURO: UEFA European Women's Championship

Competition stages

  • F: Final
  • GS: Group stage
  • GS1: First group stage
  • GS2: Second group stage
  • 3QR: Third qualifying round
  • R1: First round
  • R2: Second round
  • R3: Third round
  • R4: Fourth round
  • PR: Preliminary round
  • SF: Semi-finals
  • QF: Quarter-finals
  • R16: round of 16
  • QR: Qualifying round
  • R32: Round of 32
  • 1QR: First qualifying round
  • 1st: first leg
  • 2QR: Second qualifying round
  • 2nd: second leg
  • FT: Final tournament
  • PO: Play-off
  • ELITE: Elite round
  • Rep: Replay
  • 3rdPO: Third-place play-off
  • PO - FT: Play-off for Final Tournament
  • GS-FT: Group stage – final tournament

Other abbreviations

  • (aet): After extra time
  • pens: Penalties
  • No.: Number
  • og: Own goal
  • ag: Match decided on away goals
  • P: Penalty
  • agg: Aggregate
  • Pld: Matches played
  • AP: Appearances
  • Pos.: Position
  • Comp.: Competition
  • Pts: Points
  • D: Drawn
  • R: Sent off (straight red card)
  • DoB: Date of birth
  • Res.: Result
  • ET: Extra Time
  • sg: Match decided by silver goal
  • GA: Goals against
  • t: Match decided by toss of a coin
  • GF: Goals for
  • W: Won
  • gg: Match decided by golden goal
  • Y: Booked
  • L: Lost
  • Y/R: Sent off (two yellow cards)
  • Nat.: Nationality
  • N/A: Not applicable
  • f: Match forfeited

Statistics

  • -: Denotes player substituted
  • +: Denotes player introduced
  • *: Denotes player sent off
  • +/-: Denotes player introduced and substituted

Squad list

  • D: Disciplinary
  • *: Misses next match if booked
  • S: Suspended
  • QUAL: All UEFA qualifiers
  • UEL: Current season total UEFA Europa League appearances from the group stage onwards prior to the current matchday
  • UEL: Total appearances in the UEFA Europa League, group stage to final only
  • UEFA: All-time total appearances in UEFA club competition including qualifying
  • Disclaimer: Although UEFA has taken all reasonable care that the information contained within this document is accurate at the time of publication, no representation or guarantee (including liability towards third parties), expressed or implied, is made as to its accuracy, reliability or completeness. Therefore, UEFA assumes no liability for the use or interpretation of information contained herein. More information can be found in the competition regulations available on UEFA.com.