Last updated 18/01/2022 06:08CET
worldcup: Israel - Moldova Match press kits

European qualifiers - 2021/22 SeasonMatch press kits

IsraelIsraelTuesday 12 October 2021
20.45CET (20.45 local time)
Group F - Matchday 8
MoldovaMoldova
PrintX
Print all chapters
Select a chapter
EUROPEAN QUALIFIERS OFFICIAL SPONSORS
  • Alipay
  • Booking.com
  • Fedex
  • Hisense
  • Volkswagen
/insideuefa/mediaservices/presskits/worldcup/season=2022/round=2001268/day=8/session=2/match=2030956/library/_sidebar.html
?chapters=2

Squad list Only this chapter

Israel - Squad list
Current seasonOverall
Qual.FTTeam
No.PlayerDoBAgeClubDPldGlsPldGlsPldGls
Goalkeepers
1Itamar Nitzan23/06/198734Beitar Jerusalem - 00001-
18Ofir Marciano07/10/198932Feyenoord - 700031-
23Daniel Peretz10/07/200021M. Tel-Aviv - 0000--
Defenders
2Eli Dasa03/12/199228Vitesse*700041-
5Iyad Abu Abaid31/12/199426H. Beer-Sheva - 20002-
12Sun Menachem07/09/199328M. Haifa*700014-
15Ofri Arad11/09/199823M. Haifa - 40007-
20Joel Abu Hanna22/01/199823Legia - 20005-
22Ofir Davidzada05/05/199130M. Tel-Aviv - 300015-
Midfielders
3Dan Glazer20/09/199625M. Tel-Aviv*300011-
4Nir Bitton30/10/199129Celtic*3000352
6Bibras Natcho18/02/198833Partizan*7100813
8Dor Peretz17/05/199526Venezia*5100212
9Yonatan Cohen29/06/199625Pisa - 00007-
11Manor Solomon24/07/199922Shakhtar Donetsk - 7200234
13Goni Naor23/04/199922H. Jerusalem - 0000--
19Liel Abada03/10/200120Celtic - 10002-
21Gadi Kinda23/03/199427Sporting Kansas City - 200041
Forwards
7Eran Zahavi25/07/198734PSV*77006832
10Munas Dabbur14/05/199229Hoffenheim - 64003211
14Shon Weissman14/02/199625Valladolid*7100181
16Eden Shamir25/06/199526M. Tel-Aviv - 0000--
17Suf Podgoreanu20/01/200219Spezia - 0000--
Coach
-Willi Ruttensteiner12/11/196258 - 700016-
Moldova - Squad list
Current seasonOverall
Qual.FTTeam
No.PlayerDoBAgeClubDPldGlsPldGlsPldGls
Goalkeepers
1Stanislav Namaşco10/11/198634Keşla - 200054-
12Dumitru Celeadnic23/04/199229Sheriff - 00001-
23Cristian Avram27/07/199427Gloria Buzău - 40005-
Defenders
2Oleg Reabciuk16/01/199823Olympiacos - 600030-
3Vadim Bolohan15/08/198635Milsami - 500029-
4Igor Armaş14/07/198734Voluntari - 6000725
5Veaceslav Posmac07/11/199030Sheriff*4000462
6Maxim Potîrniche13/06/198932Petrocub*300012-
15Ion Jardan10/01/199031Petrocub - 700038-
20Ioan-Calin Revenco26/06/200021Petrocub - 0000--
Midfielders
7Artur Ioniţa17/08/199031Benevento - 5000583
8Dan Spătaru24/05/199427Ararat-Armenia - 400018-
10Eugeniu Cociuc11/05/199328Zimbru - 000024-
13Victor Bogaciuc17/10/199921Petrocub - 10001-
14Denis Marandici18/09/199625Celje*20005-
18Cristian Dros15/04/199823Spartaks Jūrmala*40008-
19Mihail Ghecev05/11/199723FCSG - 30004-
21Cornel Cotogoi23/06/200120Petrocub - 30003-
22Vadim Raţă05/05/199328Voluntari - 6000211
Forwards
9Ion Nicolaescu07/09/199823Dunajská Streda - 5100192
11Radu Gînsari10/12/199129Milsami - 4000427
16Marius Iosipoi28/04/200021Petrocub - 30003-
17Artiom Puntus31/05/199526Kukës - 10001-
Coach
-Roberto Bordin10/01/196556*70009-

Last updated 12/10/2021 17:14CET

Legend

Competitions

Club competitions
  • UCL: UEFA Champions League
  • ECCC: European Champion Clubs' Cup
  • UEL: UEFA Europa League
  • UCUP: UEFA Cup
  • UCWC: UEFA Cup Winners' Cup
  • SCUP: UEFA Super Cup
  • UIC: UEFA Intertoto Cup
  • ICF: Inter-Cities Fairs Cup
National team competitions
  • EURO: UEFA European Football Championship
  • WC: FIFA World Cup
  • CONFCUP: FIFA Confederations Cup
  • FRIE: Friendly internationals
  • U21FRIE: Under-21 friendly internationals
  • U21: UEFA European Under-21 Championship
  • U17: UEFA Under-17 Championship
  • U16: UEFA European Under-16 Championship
  • U19: UEFA Under-19 Championship
  • U18: UEFA European Under-18 Championship
  • WWC: FIFA Women's World Cup
  • WEURO: UEFA European Women's Championship

Other abbreviations

  • (aet): After extra time
  • pens: Penalties
  • No.: Number
  • og: Own goal
  • ag: Match decided on away goals
  • P: Penalty
  • agg: Aggregate
  • Pld: Matches played
  • AP: Appearances
  • Pos.: Position
  • Comp.: Competition
  • Pts: Points
  • D: Drawn
  • R: Sent off (straight red card)
  • DoB: Date of birth
  • Res.: Result
  • ET: Extra Time
  • sg: Match decided by silver goal
  • GA: Goals against
  • t: Match decided by toss of a coin
  • GF: Goals for
  • W: Won
  • gg: Match decided by golden goal
  • Y: Booked
  • L: Lost
  • Y/R: Sent off (two yellow cards)
  • Nat.: Nationality
  • N/A: Not applicable

Statistics

  • -: Denotes player substituted
  • +: Denotes player introduced
  • *: Denotes player sent off
  • +/-: Denotes player introduced and substituted

Squad list

  • D: Disciplinary
  • *: Misses next match if booked
  • S: Suspended
  • Disclaimer: Although UEFA has taken all reasonable care that the information contained within this document is accurate at the time of publication, no representation or guarantee (including liability towards third parties), expressed or implied, is made as to its accuracy, reliability or completeness. Therefore, UEFA assumes no liability for the use or interpretation of information contained herein. More information can be found in the competition regulations available on UEFA.com.