Matches

HomeAway
The home team is listed first.Last updated: 21/10/2019 02:31 CET
AEK Larnaca1-0Petrocub
Referee: Michal Ocenáš (SVK) Stadium: AEK Arena, Larnaca (CYP)
09/30/2019 17:59:29
Petrocub0-1AEK Larnaca
Aggregate: 0-2 (agg: 0-2)
Referee: Novak Simović (SRB) Stadium: Stadionul Zimbru, Chisinau (MDA)
09/30/2019 17:59:24
AEK Larnaca3-0Levski
Referee: Tiago Martins (POR) Stadium: AEK Arena, Larnaca (CYP)
09/30/2019 17:59:30
Levski0-4AEK Larnaca
Aggregate: 0-7 (agg: 0-7)
Referee: Glenn Nyberg (SWE) Stadium: Georgi Asparuhov Stadion, Sofia (BUL)
09/30/2019 17:59:30
AEK Larnaca1-1Gent
Referee: Svein Oddvar Moen (NOR) Stadium: AEK Arena, Larnaca (CYP)
09/30/2019 17:59:39
Gent3-0AEK Larnaca
Aggregate: 4-1 (agg: 4-1)
Referee: Martin Strömbergsson (SWE) Stadium: KAA Gent Stadium, Ghent (BEL)
09/30/2019 17:59:34
31 August 2019 31 Aug - Cypriot First Division
Pafos
16.00
AEK Larnaca
Referee: TBD
08/23/2019 04:44:29
14 September 2019 14 Sep - Cypriot First Division
AEK Larnaca
16.00
Omonia
Referee: TBD
08/23/2019 04:44:29
21 September 2019 21 Sep - Cypriot First Division
Olympiakos
16.00
AEK Larnaca
Referee: TBD
08/23/2019 04:37:14
24 August 2019 24 Aug - Cypriot First Division
AEK Larnaca
16.00
Apollon
Referee: TBD
08/23/2019 04:44:14
5 October 2019 05 Oct - Cypriot First Division
AEK Larnaca
16.00
Ethnikos Achnas
Referee: TBD
08/23/2019 04:40:59
19 October 2019 19 Oct - Cypriot First Division
AEL
16.00
AEK Larnaca
Referee: TBD
08/23/2019 04:32:58
26 October 2019 26 Oct - Cypriot First Division
AEK Larnaca
16.00
Paralimni
Referee: TBD
08/23/2019 04:42:44
2 November 2019 02 Nov - Cypriot First Division
APOEL
16.00
AEK Larnaca
Referee: TBD
08/23/2019 04:33:13
9 November 2019 09 Nov - Cypriot First Division
AEK Larnaca
16.00
Doxa
Referee: TBD
08/23/2019 04:44:44
23 November 2019 23 Nov - Cypriot First Division
Nea Salamis
16.00
AEK Larnaca
Referee: TBD
08/23/2019 04:44:44
30 November 2019 30 Nov - Cypriot First Division
AEK Larnaca
16.00
Anorthosis
Referee: TBD
08/23/2019 04:38:59
7 December 2019 07 Dec - Cypriot First Division
Apollon
16.00
AEK Larnaca
Referee: TBD
08/23/2019 04:44:44
14 December 2019 14 Dec - Cypriot First Division
AEK Larnaca
16.00
Pafos
Referee: TBD
08/23/2019 04:44:59
21 December 2019 21 Dec - Cypriot First Division
Omonia
16.00
AEK Larnaca
Referee: TBD
08/23/2019 04:44:59
4 January 2020 04 Jan - Cypriot First Division
AEK Larnaca
16.00
Olympiakos
Referee: TBD
08/23/2019 04:37:29
11 January 2020 11 Jan - Cypriot First Division
Ethnikos Achnas
16.00
AEK Larnaca
Referee: TBD
08/23/2019 04:41:59
18 January 2020 18 Jan - Cypriot First Division
AEK Larnaca
16.00
AEL
Referee: TBD
08/23/2019 04:33:59
25 January 2020 25 Jan - Cypriot First Division
Paralimni
16.00
AEK Larnaca
Referee: TBD
08/23/2019 04:42:59
1 February 2020 01 Feb - Cypriot First Division
AEK Larnaca
16.00
APOEL
Referee: TBD
08/23/2019 04:34:43
8 February 2020 08 Feb - Cypriot First Division
Doxa
16.00
AEK Larnaca
Referee: TBD
08/23/2019 04:44:59
15 February 2020 15 Feb - Cypriot First Division
AEK Larnaca
16.00
Nea Salamis
Referee: TBD
08/23/2019 04:44:59
22 February 2020 22 Feb - Cypriot First Division
Anorthosis
16.00
AEK Larnaca
Referee: TBD
08/23/2019 04:38:59

Club record in UEFA competitions

  • Biggest win:
    14/07/2011, Floriana 0-8 AEK Larnaca, Corradino
  • Biggest defeat:
    20/10/2011, AEK Larnaca 0-5 Schalke, Nicosia
  • Appearances in UEFA Cup Winners' Cup:  1
  • Appearances in UEFA Europa League:  8
  • Player with most UEFA appearances: 34
    Tete (  ESP)
  • Top scorers in UEFA club competitions: 20
    Ivan Tričkovski (  MKD)