UEFA.com works better on other browsers
For the best possible experience, we recommend using Chrome, Firefox or Microsoft Edge.

UEFA EURO 2020: Where each team could play knockout games

There are 11 venues for UEFA EURO 2020 – find out where your team could be heading if they get out of their group.

Saint Petersburg, venue for three Group B games and a quarter-final
Saint Petersburg, venue for three Group B games and a quarter-final Getty Images

The UEFA EURO 2020 draw allowed fans to plot their potential routes to the final at Wembley.

Austria

Group C: Amsterdam and Bucharest
Round of 16
: Budapest, London, Bucharest or Glasgow
Quarter-final
: Saint Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-fina
l: London
Final
: London

Belgium

Group B: Saint Petersburg and Copenhagen 
Round of 16: Seville, Amsterdam, Bucharest or Glasgow
Quarter-final
: Saint Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-final: London
Final: London

Croatia

Group D: Glasgow and London
Round of 16
: London, Copenhagen, Seville, Glasgow or Budapest
Quarter-final
: Saint Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-final: London
Final: London

Czech Republic

Group D: Glasgow and London
Round of 16: London, Copenhagen, Seville, Glasgow or Budapest
Quarter-final
: Saint Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-final: London
Final: London

Denmark

Group B: Copenhagen
Round of 16: Seville, Amsterdam, Bucharest or Glasgow
Quarter-final
: Saint Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-final: London
Final: London

England

Group D: London
Round of 16
: London, Copenhagen, Seville, Glasgow or Budapest 
Quarter-final: Saint Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-final: London
Final: London

Finland

Group B: Copenhagen and Saint Petersburg
Round of 16
: Seville, Amsterdam, Bucharest or Glasgow 
Quarter-final: Saint Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-final: London
Final: London

France

Group F: Budapest and Munich
Round of 16
: Bucharest, London, Seville or Budapest
Quarter-final
: Saint Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-final: London
Final: London

Germany

Group F: Munich
Round of 16
: Bucharest, London, Seville or Budapest
Quarter-final
: Saint Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-final: London
Final: London

Hungary

Group F: Budapest, Munich
Round of 16
: Bucharest, London, Seville or Budapest
Quarter-final
: Saint Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-final: London
Final: London

Italy

Group A: Rome
Round of 16: London, Amsterdam, Bucharest, Seville or Glasgow
Quarter-final
: Saint Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-final: London
Final: London

Netherlands

Group C: Amsterdam
Round of 16: Budapest, London, Bucharest or Glasgow
Quarter-final: Saint Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-final: London
Final: London

North Macedonia

Group C: Amsterdam and Bucharest
Round of 16: Bucharest, Budapest, Glasgow or London
Quarter-final: Saint Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-final: London
Final: London

Poland

Group E: Seville and Saint Petersburg
Round of 16
: Glasgow, Copenhagen, Seville or Budapest
Quarter-final
: Saint Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-final: London
Final: London

Portugal

Group F: Budapest and Munich
Round of 16
: Bucharest, London, Seville or Budapest
Quarter-final
: Saint Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-final: London
Final: London

Russia

Group B: Saint Petersburg and Copenhagen
Round of 16
: Seville, Amsterdam, Bucharest or Glasgow 
Quarter-final: Saint Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-final: London
Final: London

Scotland

Group D: Glasgow and London
Round of 16: London, Copenhagen, Seville, Glasgow or Budapest
Quarter-final
: Saint Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-final: London
Final: London

Slovakia

Group E: Seville and Saint Petersburg
Round of 16
: Glasgow, Copenhagen, Seville or Budapest
Quarter-final
: Saint Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-final: London
Final: London

Spain

Group E: Seville
Round of 16: Glasgow, Copenhagen, Seville or Budapest
Quarter-final
: Saint Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-final: London
Final: London

Sweden

Group E: Seville and Saint Petersburg
Round of 16
: Glasgow, Copenhagen, Seville or Budapest
Quarter-final
: Saint Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-final: London
Final: London

Switzerland

Group A: Baku and Rome
Round of 16
: London, Amsterdam, Bucharest, Seville or Glasgow 
Quarter-final: Saint Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-final: London
Final: London

Turkey

Group A: Baku and Rome
Round of 16
: London, Amsterdam, Bucharest, Seville or Glasgow 
Quarter-final: Saint Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-final: London
Final: London

Ukraine

Group C: Amsterdam and Bucharest
Round of 16: Bucharest, Budapest, Glasgow or London
Quarter-final
: Saint Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-final: London
Final: London

Wales

Group A: Baku and Rome
Round of 16
: London, Amsterdam, Bucharest, Seville or Glasgow 
Quarter-final: Saint Petersburg, Munich, Rome or Baku
Semi-final: London
Final: London