UEFA.com works better on other browsers
For the best possible experience, we recommend using Chrome, Firefox or Microsoft Edge.

Squad

Goalkeepers

Nationality Age Matches played MP Goals Conceded GA 1 Gerónimo Rulli Rulli
ARG
ARG 32 - -
12 Jay Gorter Gorter
NED
NED 24 4 6
22 Remko Pasveer Pasveer
NED
NED 40 - -
40 Diant Ramaj Ramaj
GER
GER 22 4 9
51 Charlie Setford * Setford *
NED
NED 20 - -
52 Sten Kremers * Kremers *
NED
NED 20 - -
53 Tom De Graaff * De Graaff *
NED
NED 19 - -
54 Tommy Setford * Setford *
NED
NED 18 - -

Defenders

Nationality Age Matches played MP Goals scored G 2 Devyne Rensch * Rensch *
NED
NED 21 6 -
3 Anton Gaaei Gaaei
DEN
DEN 21 5 -
4 Jorrel Hato * Hato *
NED
NED 18 8 -
13 Ahmetcan Kaplan Kaplan
TUR
TUR 21 - -
17 Anass Salah-Eddine * Salah-Eddine *
NED
NED 22 3 -
18 Jakov Medic Medic
CRO
CRO 25 3 -
25 Borna Sosa Sosa
CRO
CRO 26 5 -
30 Gastón Ávila Ávila
ARG
ARG 22 2 -
37 Josip Šutalo Šutalo
CRO
CRO 24 5 -
43 Olivier Aertssen * Aertssen *
NED
NED 19 - -
44 Mateja Milovanovic * Milovanovic *
SRB
SRB 20 - -
45 Oualid Agougil * Agougil *
NED
NED 18 - -
46 Rafael Sarfo * Sarfo *
NED
NED 20 - -
47 Tristan Gooijer * Gooijer *
NED
NED 19 1 -
48 Diyae Jermoumi * Jermoumi *
NED
NED 19 - -

Midfielders

Nationality Age Matches played MP Goals scored G 8 Kenneth Taylor * Taylor *
NED
NED 22 8 2
16 Sivert Mannsverk Mannsverk
NOR
NOR 22 - -
21 Branco van den Boomen van den Boomen
NED
NED 28 5 -
24 Silvano Vos * Vos *
NED
NED 19 3 -
33 Benjamin Tahirović B. Tahirović
BIH
BIH 21 8 -
38 Kristian Hlynsson * Hlynsson *
ISL
ISL 20 4 -
39 Mika Godts Godts
BEL
BEL 19 3 -
41 Julian Brandes * Brandes *
NED
NED 20 - -
55 Rida Chahid * Chahid *
NED
NED 19 - -
58 Nassef Chourak * Chourak *
NED
NED 19 - -
59 Stanis Idumbo Muzambo * Idumbo Muzambo *
BEL
BEL 18 - -

Forwards

Nationality Age Matches played MP Goals scored G 7 Steven Bergwijn Bergwijn
NED
NED 26 7 1
9 Brian Brobbey * Brobbey *
NED
NED 22 8 3
10 Chuba Akpom Akpom
ENG
ENG 28 6 3
11 Carlos Borges Borges
POR
POR 20 8 1
19 Georges Mikautadze Mikautadze
GEO
GEO 23 2 -
23 Steven Berghuis Berghuis
NED
NED 32 7 1
27 Amourricho van Axel Dongen * van Axel Dongen *
NED
NED 19 1 -
42 Ar'Jany Martha * Martha *
NED
NED 20 2 -
49 Jaydon Banel * Banel *
NED
NED 19 1 -
50 Gabriel Misehouy * Misehouy *
NED
NED 18 - -
56 David Kalokoh * Kalokoh *
NED
NED 19 - -
57 Yoram Boerhout * Boerhout *
NED
NED 19 - -

Coach

John van 't Schip
NED
*Player list B Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.