Kick out COVID-19 by following the World Health Organization and FIFA's five steps to help stop the disease’s spread.

1. Wash hands 2. Cough into bent elbow 3. Don't touch your face 4. Keep physical distance 5. Stay at home if unwell.
More info >
 

Lyon roar against Nice, Arsenal leave it late

In-form Lyon swept to a 5-0 victory against fellow UEFA Europa League hopefuls Nice, while Alexis Sánchez converted a late penalty clincher for Arsenal and both Lazio and Milan were held.

Mariano Díaz celebrates with fellow Lyon goalscorer Memphis Depay
Mariano Díaz celebrates with fellow Lyon goalscorer Memphis Depay ©AFP/Getty Images

Who is through, who can join them: permutations

PICK YOUR TEAM OF THE YEAR 2017

Hoffenheim suffered a 3-0 loss at Hamburg
Hoffenheim suffered a 3-0 loss at Hamburg©Getty Images

Group A

Jablonec 1-1 Slavia Praha (Monday)
Villarreal 2-3 Sevilla (Sunday)
Hapoel Haifa 2-2 Maccabi Tel-Aviv (Sunday)

No game: Astana

7 December: Slavia Praha v Astana, Villarreal v M. Tel-Aviv

Group B

Stal 0-2 Dynamo Kyiv (Sunday)
Partizan 1-1 Spartak Subotica (Sunday)
Lugano 1-2 Young Boys (Sunday)
Partizani 0-0 Skënderbeu (Monday)

7 December: Young Boys v Skënderbeu, Dynamo Kyiv v Partizan

Milan's Nikola Kalinić shows his frustration
Milan's Nikola Kalinić shows his frustration©Getty Images

Group C

Braga 3-1 Feirense (Monday)
Hamburg 3-0 Hoffenheim (Sunday)
Kayserispor 1-1 İstanbul Başakşehir (Monday)
Ludogorets 3-0 Vitosha Bistritsa (Monday)

7 December: İstanbul Başakşehir v Braga, Hoffenheim v Ludogorets

Group D

AC Milan 0-0 Torino (Sunday)
Wolfsberg 1-2 Austria Wien (Sunday)
Cibalia 1-2 Rijeka (Sunday)
AEK Athens 3-0 Platanias (Monday)

7 December: Rijeka v AC Milan, Austria Wien v AEK

Who will you pick in your Team of the Year?
Who will you pick in your Team of the Year?

Group E

Apollon Limassol 3-0 Ethnikos Achnas (Monday)
Southampton 4-1 Everton (Sunday)
Nice 0-5 Lyon (Sunday)
Atalanta 1-0 Benevento (Monday)

7 December: Apollon v Everton, Atalanta v Lyon

Group F

Sheriff 0-1 Speranța Nisporeni (Saturday)
Zlín 2-1 Slovácko (Monday)
SKA-Energiya 1-2 Lokomotiv Moskva (Monday)
København 5-1 Lyngby (Sunday)

7 December: København v Sheriff, Zlín v Lokomotiv Moskva

Alexis Sánchez scored a late penalty for Arsenal
Alexis Sánchez scored a late penalty for Arsenal©Getty Images

Group G

Astra 2-0 FCSB (Sunday)
Beitar Jerusalem 2-2 Hapoel Beer-Sheva (Monday)
Lugano 1-2 Young Boys (Sunday)
Teplice 0-0 Viktoria Plzeň (Sunday)

7 December: FCSB v Lugano, H. Beer-Sheva v Plzeň

Group H

Burnley 0-1 Arsenal (Sunday)
Gorodeya 3-3 BATE Borisov (Sunday)
Čukarički 1-2 Crvena zvezda (Sunday)
Köln 0-2 Hertha Berlin (Sunday)

7 December: Arsenal v BATE, Crvena zvezda v Köln

Florian Thauvin made the difference for Marseille
Florian Thauvin made the difference for Marseille©Getty Images

Group I

Kasımpaşa 2-1 Konyaspor (Sunday)
Rapid Wien 2-3 Salzburg (Sunday)
Marseille 1-0 Guingamp (Sunday)
Rio Ave 0-1 Vitória SC (Monday)

7 December: Vitória SC v Konyaspor, Marseille v Salzburg

Group J

Köln 0-2 Hertha Berlin (Sunday)
Zorya Luhansk 1-0 Zirka (Sunday)
Deportivo 2-2 Athletic Club (Sunday)

No game:Östersund

7 December: Hertha v Östersund, Zorya v Athletic

BATE savour their Belarusian title triumph
BATE savour their Belarusian title triumph©Pressball

Group K

Lazio 1-1 Fiorentina (Sunday)
Vitesse 2-0 Den Haag (Sunday)
Club Brugge 3-2 Zulte Waregem (Sunday)
Nice 0-5 Lyon (Sunday)

7 December: Vitesse v Nice, Zulte Waregem v Lazio

Group L

Real Sociedad 2-2 Las Palmas (Sunday)
Spartak Moskva 3-1 Zenit (Monday)
Odd 1-0 Rosenborg (Sunday)

No game: Vardar

7 December: Real Sociedad v Zenit, Vardar v Rosenborg

All times CET

Top