Kick out COVID-19 by following the World Health Organization and FIFA's five steps to help stop the disease’s spread.

1. Wash hands 2. Cough into bent elbow 3. Don't touch your face 4. Keep physical distance 5. Stay at home if unwell.
More info >
 

Europa League group stage draw made in Monaco

The 2018/19 UEFA Europa League group stage draw has taken place in Monaco.

Europa League group stage draw made in Monaco
Europa League group stage draw made in Monaco ©Getty Images

The 2018/19 UEFA Europa League group stage draw has been made in Monaco, with debutants Dudelange and Akhisar Belediyespor handed particularly tricky assignments.

DRAW AS IT HAPPENED

Full group stage draw

Group A: Bayer Leverkusen (GER), Ludogorets (BUL), Zürich (SUI), AEK Larnaca (CYP)

Group B: Salzburg (AUT), Celtic (SCO), RB Leipzig (GER), Rosenborg (NOR)

Group C: Zenit (RUS), København (DEN), Bordeaux (FRA), Slavia Praha (CZE)

Group D: Anderlecht (BEL), Fenerbahçe (TUR), Dinamo Zagreb (CRO), Spartak Trnava (SVK)

Group E: Arsenal (ENG), Sporting CP (POR), Qarabağ (AZE), Vorskla Poltava (UKR)

Olympiacos will take on AC Milan in Group F
Olympiacos will take on AC Milan in Group F©Getty Images

Group F: Olympiacos (GRE), AC Milan (ITA), Real Betis (ESP), Dudelange (LUX)

Group G: Villarreal (ESP), Rapid Wien (AUT), Spartak Moskva (RUS), Rangers (SCO)

Group H: Lazio (ITA), Marseille (FRA), Eintracht Frankfurt (GER), Apollon (CYP)

Group I: Beşiktaş (TUR), Genk (BEL), Malmö (SWE), Sarpsborg (NOR)

Group J: Sevilla (ESP), Krasnodar (RUS), Standard Liège (BEL), Akhisar Belediyespor (TUR)

Group K: Dynamo Kyiv (UKR), Astana (KAZ), Rennes (FRA), Jablonec (CZE)

Group L: Chelsea (ENG), PAOK (GRE), BATE Borisov (BLR), Vidi (HUN)

Atlético Madrid celebrate winning the trophy last season
Atlético Madrid celebrate winning the trophy last season©Getty Images

When are the games?

Group stage
Matchday one: 20 September
Matchday two: 4 October
Matchday three: 25 October
Matchday four: 8 November
Matchday five: 29 November
Matchday six: 13 December

Round of 32
Draw: 17 December
First legs: 14 February
Second legs: 21 February

The Olympic Stadium in Baku will host the final
The Olympic Stadium in Baku will host the final©Getty Images

Round of 16
Draw: 22 February
First legs: 7 March
Second legs: 14 March

Quarter-finals
Draw: 15 March
First legs: 11 April
Second legs: 18 April

Semi-finals
Draw: 15 March
First legs: 2 May
Second legs: 9 May

Final
Olympic Stadium, Baku: 29 May

Top