UEFA.com works better on other browsers
For the best possible experience, we recommend using Chrome, Firefox or Microsoft Edge.

All the 2021/22 Europa League fixtures and results

Check out all the group stage encounters to come and the scorelines so far.

Matchday 1

Wednesday 15 September
Group C
: Spartak Moskva 0-1 Legia Warszawa

Highlights: Leicester 2-2 Napoli
Highlights: Leicester 2-2 Napoli

Thursday 16 September
Group A: Rangers 0-2 Lyon, Brøndby 0-0 Sparta Praha
Group B
: PSV Eindhoven 2-2 Real Sociedad, Monaco 1-0 Sturm Graz
Group C
: Leicester 2-2 Napoli
Group D
: Olympiacos 2-1 Royal Antwerp, Eintracht Frankfurt 1-1 Fenerbahçe
Group E
: Galatasaray 1-0 Lazio, Lokomotiv Moskva 1-1 Marseille
Group F
: Midtjylland 1-1 Ludogorets, Crvena zvezda 2-1 Braga
Group G
: Leverkusen 2-1 Ferencváros, Real Betis 4-3 Celtic
Group H: GNK Dinamo 0-2 West Ham, Rapid Wien 0-1 Genk

Download the Europa app

Matchday 2

Highlights: Napoli 2-3 Spartak Moskva
Highlights: Napoli 2-3 Spartak Moskva

Thursday 30 September
Group A: Sparta Praha 1-0 Rangers, Lyon 3-0 Brøndby
Group B
: Real Sociedad 1-1 Monaco, Sturm Graz 1-4 PSV Eindhoven
Group C
: Legia Warszawa 1-0 Leicester, Napoli 2-3 Spartak Moskva
Group D
: Royal Antwerp 0-1 Eintracht Frankfurt, Fenerbahçe 0-3 Olympiacos
Group E
: Lazio 2-0 Lokomotiv Moskva, Marseille 0-0 Galatasaray
Group F
: Ludogorets 0-1 Crvena zvezda, Braga 3-1 Midtjylland
Group G
: Celtic 0-4 Leverkusen, Ferencváros 1-3 Real Betis
Group H: Genk 0-3 Dinamo Zagreb, West Ham 2-0 Rapid Wien

Matchday 3

Tuesday 19 October
Group G
: Celtic 2-0 Ferencváros

Highlights: Spartak Moskva 3-4 Leicester
Highlights: Spartak Moskva 3-4 Leicester

Wednesday 20 October
Group C
: Spartak Moskva 3-4 Leicester

Thursday 21 October
Group A: Sparta Praha 3-4 Lyon, Rangers 2-0 Brøndby
Group B: PSV Eindhoven 1-2 Monaco, Sturm Graz 0-1 Real Sociedad
Group C: Napoli 3-0 Legia Warszawa
Group D: Fenerbahçe 2-2 Royal Antwerp, Eintracht Frankfurt 3-1 Olympiacos
Group E: Lazio 0-0 Marseille, Lokomotiv Moskva 0-1 Galatasaray
Group F
: Ludogorets 0-1 Braga, Midtjylland 1-1 Crvena zvezda
Group G
: Real Betis 1-1 Leverkusen
Group H: Rapid Wien 2-1 GNK Dinamo, West Ham 3-0 Genk

Matchday 4

Highlights: Ferencváros 2-3 Celtic
Highlights: Ferencváros 2-3 Celtic

Thursday 4 November
Group A: Lyon 3-0 Sparta Praha, Brøndby 1-1 Rangers
Group B: Real Sociedad 1-1 Sturm Graz, Monaco 0-0 PSV Eindhoven
Group C: Legia Warszawa 1-4 Napoli, Leicester 1-1 Spartak Moskva
Group D: Olympiacos 1-2 Eintracht Frankfurt, Royal Antwerp 0-3 Fenerbahçe
Group E: Galatasaray 1-1 Lokomotiv Moskva, Marseille 2-2 Lazio
Group F: Braga 4-2 Ludogorets, Crvena zvezda 0-1 Midtjylland
Group G: Leverkusen 4-0 Real Betis, Ferencváros 2-3 Celtic
Group H: Genk 2-2 West Ham, GNK Dinamo 3-1 Rapid Wien

Matchday 5

Wednesday 24 November
Group C
: Spartak Moskva 2-1 Napoli

Highlights: Spartak Moskva 2-1 Napoli
Highlights: Spartak Moskva 2-1 Napoli

Thursday 25 November
Group A: Rangers 2-0 Sparta Praha, Brøndby 1-3 Lyon
Group B
: PSV Eindhoven 2-0 Sturm Graz, Monaco 2-1 Real Sociedad
Group C
: Leicester 3-1 Legia Warszawa
Group D
: Olympiacos 1-0 Fenerbahçe, Eintracht Frankfurt 2-2 Royal Antwerp
Group E: Galatasaray 4-2 Marseille, Lokomotiv Moskva 0-3 Lazio
Group F
: Midtjylland 3-2 Braga, Crvena zvezda 1-0 Ludogorets
Group G
: Leverkusen 3-2 Celtic, Real Betis 2-0 Ferencváros
Group H: Dinamo Zagreb 1-1 Genk, Rapid Wien 0-2 West Ham

Matchday 6

Thursday 9 December
Group A: Sparta Praha vs Brøndby (18:45 CET), Lyon vs Rangers (18:45 CET)
Group B
: Real Sociedad vs PSV Eindhoven (18:45 CET), Sturm Graz vs Monaco (18:45 CET)
Group C
: Legia Warszawa vs Spartak Moskva (18:45 CET), Napoli vs Leicester (18:45 CET)
Group D
: Royal Antwerp vs Olympiacos (18:45 CET), Fenerbahçe vs Eintracht Frankfurt (18:45 CET)
Group E: Lazio vs Galatasaray (21:00 CET), Marseille vs Lokomotiv Moskva (21:00 CET)
Group F
: Ludogorets vs Midtjylland (21:00 CET), Braga vs Crvena zvezda (21:00 CET)
Group G
: Celtic vs Real Betis (21:00 CET), Ferencváros vs Leverkusen (21:00 CET)
Group H: Genk vs Rapid Wien (21:00 CET), West Ham vs GNK Dinamo (21:00 CET)

Knockout stage dates

Knockout round play-offs draw: 13 December 2021
Knockout round play-offs: 17 & 24 February 2022
Round of 16 draw: 25 February 2022
Round of 16: 10 & 17 March 2022
Quarter & semi-finals draw: 18 March 2022
Quarter-finals: 7 & 14 April 2022
Semi-finals: 28 April & 5 May 2022
Final: 18 May 2022

No more away goals rule

There has been a rule change for 2021/22: ties level after the second leg will go to extra time and a penalty shoot-out if required, irrespective of the number of away goals a team has scored.