Europa League qualifying draws live

The UEFA Europa League first qualifying round draw will be made at 13.00CET on Monday 22 June with the second qualifying round draw at 14.30CET, both streamed live.

©Getty Images for UEFA

The UEFA Europa League first qualifying round draw will be made at 13.00CET on Monday 22 June with the second qualifying round draw at 14.30CET, both streamed live.

Seedings
• Teams are ranked according to their coefficient and further split into seeding groups prior to the draw.
• The groupings for the second qualifying round will be made after the first qualifying round draw. The balls representing the winners of each first qualifying round tie will take the coefficient of the seeded club in each tie.

Draw procedure
• In both draws, each side in each seeding group is allocated a number. Balls containing the seeded numbers are placed in one bowl, with balls for the unseeded numbers in the same group positioned in another.
• A ball is taken from each bowl and put into a large empty bowl in the middle, where they are shuffled.
•  The clubs whose numbers correspond to the first ball drawn play their first game at home, against the teams whose numbers match the next ball drawn.

Full entries
First qualifying round

Group 1
Seeded
PFC Litex Lovech (BUL)
FC Sheriff (MDA)
Saint Johnstone FC (SCO)
NK Koper (SVN)
FC Torpedo Zhodino (BLR)

Unseeded
Odds BK (NOR)
FK Kukësi (ALB)
FK Jelgava (LVA)
Víkingur Reykjavík (ISL)
Alashkert FC (ARM)

Group 2
Seeded
West Ham United FC (ENG)*
FC Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO)
FC Spartak Trnava (SVK)
Valletta FC (MLT)
FC Dacia Chisinau (MDA)

Unseeded
Qäbälä FK (AZE)
KF Renova (MNE)
FC Lusitans (AND)
Newtown AFC (WAL)
FK Olimpic Sarajevo (BIH)

Group 3
Seeded
FH Hafnarfjördur (ISL)
FC Differdange 03 (LUX)
Rosenborg BK (NOR)
FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk (BLR)
Aberdeen FC (SCO)

Unseeded
Bala Town FC (WAL)
KF Shkëndija (MKD)
SJK Seinäjoki (FIN)
Glenavon FC (NIR)
Víkingur (FRO)

Group 4
Seeded
IF Elfsborg (SWE)
Brøndby IF (DEN)
Saint Patrick's Athletic FC (IRL)
Linfield FC (NIR)
FK Vojvodina (SRB)

Unseeded
AC Juvenes/Dogana (SMR)
MTK Budapest (HUN)
FC Lahti (FIN)
NSÍ Runavík (FRO)
Skonto FC (LVA)

Group 5
Seeded
HNK Hajduk Split (CRO)
Debreceni VSC (HUN)
FK Željezničar (BIH)
PFC Beroe Stara Zagora (BUL)
Beitar Jerusalem FC (ISL)

Unseeded
FK Sutjeska (MNE)
FC Ordabasy Shymkent (KAZ)
JK Sillamäe Kalev (EST)
FK Atlantas Klaipėda (LTU)
Balzan FC (MLT)

Group 6
Seeded
Apollon Limassol FC (CYP)
FK Crvena zvezda (SRB)
Randers FC (DEN)
FK Budućnost Podgorica (MNE)
FK Rabotnicki (MKD)

Unseeded
FC Kairat Almaty (KAZ)
FC Flora Tallinn (EST)
FC Saxan (MDA)
FK Spartaks Jūrmala (LVA)
UE Sant Julià (AND)

Group 7
Seeded
HŠK Zrinjski (CRO)
FC Aktobe (KAZ)
Jagiellonia Białystok (POL)
Shamrock Rovers FC (IRL)
AC Omonia (CYP)

Unseeded
Nõmme Kalju FC (EST)
FC Dinamo Batumi (GEO)
FC Shirak (ARM)
FC Progrès Niederkorn (LUX)
FK Kruoja Pakruojis (LTU)

Group 8
Seeded
AIK Solna (SWE)
Go Ahead Eagles (NED)*
İnter Bakı PİK (AZE)
KR Reykjavík (ISL)
HB Tórshavn (FRO)

Unseeded
Ferencvárosi TC (HUN)
FK Trakai (LTU)
VPS Vaasa (FIN)
Cork City FC (IRL)
KF Laçi (ALB)

Group 9
Seeded
Neftçi PFK (AZE)
NK Domžale (SVN)
Strømsgodset IF (NOR)
F91 Dudelange (LUX)
MŠK Žilina (SVK)

Unseeded
FK Čukarički (SRB)
Glentoran FC (NIR)
FK Mladost Podgorica (MNE)
University College Dublin AFC (IRL)*
FK Partizani (ALB)

Group 10
Seeded
WKS Śląsk Wrocław (POL)
ŠK Slovan Bratislava (SVK)
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb (CRO)
FC Botoşani (ROU)
FC Vaduz (LIE)
Birkirkara FC (MLT)

Unseeded
Ulisses FC (ARM)
NK Celje (SVN)
Europa FC (GIB)
SP La Fiorita (SMR)
AUK Broughton FC (WAL)
Tskhinvali (GEO)

*Respect Fair Play entrants

Second qualifying round
FC København (DEN)
PAOK FC (GRE)
Trabzonspor AŞ (TUR)
Legia Warszawa (POL)
HNK Rijeka (CRO)
FC Thun (SUI)
FC Astra Giurgiu (ROU)
FC Dinamo Minsk (BLR)
FK Mladá Boleslav (CZE)
R. Charleroi SC (BEL)
IFK Göteborg (SWE)
Wolfsberger AC (AUT)
Hapoel Beer Sheva FC (ISR)
Inverness Caledonian Thistle FC (SCO)
PFC Cherno More Varna (BUL)
51 first qualifying round winners tbc

2015/16 UEFA Europa League draw schedule
Dates subject to change
Date Location Draw details
22/06/15 Nyon First and second qualifying round
17/07/15 Nyon Third qualifying round
07/08/15 Nyon Play-off round
28/08/15 Monaco Group stage
14/12/15 Nyon Round of 32 and round of 16
18/03/16 Nyon Quarter-finals
15/04/16 Nyon Semi-finals and final

2015/16 UEFA Europa League match calendar
Stage Dates
First qualifying round, first leg 02/07/15
First qualifying round, second leg 09/07/15
Second qualifying round, first leg 16/07/15
Second qualifying round, second leg 23/07/15
Third qualifying round, first leg 30/07/15
Third qualifying round, second leg 06/08/15
Play-off round, first leg 20/08/15
Play-off round, second leg 27/08/15
Group stage, matchday one 17/09/15
Group stage, matchday two 01/10/15
Group stage, matchday three 22/10/15
Group stage, matchday four 05/11/15
Group stage, matchday five 26/11/15
Group stage, matchday six 10/12/15
Round of 32, first leg 18/02/16
Round of 32, second leg 25/02/16
Round of 16, first leg 10/03/16
Round of 16, second leg 17/03/16
Quarter-finals, first leg 07/04/16
Quarter-finals, second leg 14/04/16
Semi-finals, first leg 28/04/16
Semi-finals, second leg 05/05/16
Final (St. Jakob-Park, Basel) 18/05/16

Top