Europa League group stage draw made in Monaco

The 2018/19 UEFA Europa League group stage draw has taken place in Monaco.

©Getty Images

The 2018/19 UEFA Europa League group stage draw has been made in Monaco, with debutants Dudelange and Akhisar Belediyespor handed particularly tricky assignments.

DRAW AS IT HAPPENED

Full group stage draw

Group A: Bayer Leverkusen (GER), Ludogorets (BUL), Zürich (SUI), AEK Larnaca (CYP)

Group B: Salzburg (AUT), Celtic (SCO), RB Leipzig (GER), Rosenborg (NOR)

Group C: Zenit (RUS), København (DEN), Bordeaux (FRA), Slavia Praha (CZE)

Group D: Anderlecht (BEL), Fenerbahçe (TUR), Dinamo Zagreb (CRO), Spartak Trnava (SVK)

Group E: Arsenal (ENG), Sporting CP (POR), Qarabağ (AZE), Vorskla Poltava (UKR)

Olympiacos will take on AC Milan in Group F
Olympiacos will take on AC Milan in Group F©Getty Images

Group F: Olympiacos (GRE), AC Milan (ITA), Real Betis (ESP), Dudelange (LUX)

Group G: Villarreal (ESP), Rapid Wien (AUT), Spartak Moskva (RUS), Rangers (SCO)

Group H: Lazio (ITA), Marseille (FRA), Eintracht Frankfurt (GER), Apollon (CYP)

Group I: Beşiktaş (TUR), Genk (BEL), Malmö (SWE), Sarpsborg (NOR)

Group J: Sevilla (ESP), Krasnodar (RUS), Standard Liège (BEL), Akhisar Belediyespor (TUR)

Group K: Dynamo Kyiv (UKR), Astana (KAZ), Rennes (FRA), Jablonec (CZE)

Group L: Chelsea (ENG), PAOK (GRE), BATE Borisov (BLR), Vidi (HUN)

Atlético Madrid celebrate winning the trophy last season
Atlético Madrid celebrate winning the trophy last season©Getty Images

When are the games?

Group stage
Matchday one: 20 September
Matchday two: 4 October
Matchday three: 25 October
Matchday four: 8 November
Matchday five: 29 November
Matchday six: 13 December

Round of 32
Draw: 17 December
First legs: 14 February
Second legs: 21 February

The Olympic Stadium in Baku will host the final
The Olympic Stadium in Baku will host the final©Getty Images

Round of 16
Draw: 22 February
First legs: 7 March
Second legs: 14 March

Quarter-finals
Draw: 15 March
First legs: 11 April
Second legs: 18 April

Semi-finals
Draw: 15 March
First legs: 2 May
Second legs: 9 May

Final
Olympic Stadium, Baku: 29 May

Top