Squad

Goalkeepers
Name Age Nationality Played Goals conceded
Karlo Ziger Karlo Ziger 18 CRO 3 4
Jake Askew Jake Askew 17 ENG - -
Lucas Bergström Lucas Bergström 17 FIN - -
Ethan Wady Ethan Wady 17 ENG - -
Nicolas Tie Nicolas Tie 18 FRA 1 2
Defenders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Marcel Lavinier Marcel Lavinier 18 ENG - -
Marc Guehi Marc Guehi 19 ENG 3 -
Ian Maatsen Ian Maatsen 17 NED 2 -
Joshua Brooking Joshua Brooking 17 ENG - -
Tariq Lamptey Tariq Lamptey 19 ENG 4 -
Bashir Humphreys Bashir Humphreys 16 ENG - -
Jordan Aina Jordan Aina 17 ENG - -
Sam McClelland Sam McClelland 17 NIR - -
Luke Badley-Morgan Luke Badley-Morgan 16 ENG - -
Dynel Simeu Dynel Simeu 17 ENG 1 -
James Clark James Clark 18 ENG - -
Jack Wakely Jack Wakely 19 ENG 1 -
Levi Colwill Levi Colwill 16 ENG 2 -
Charlie Wiggett Charlie Wiggett 17 ENG - -
Valentino Livramento Valentino Livramento 17 ENG 1 -
Midfielders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Lewis Bate Lewis Bate 17 ENG 2 -
George McEachran George McEachran 19 ENG 3 1
Samuel Iling-Junior Samuel Iling-Junior 16 ENG 2 -
Henry Lawrence Henry Lawrence 18 ENG 4 -
Xavier Simons Xavier Simons 16 ENG 2 -
Joe Haigh Joe Haigh 16 ENG 1 -
Marcel Lewis Marcel Lewis 18 ENG 3 -
Harvey Vale Harvey Vale 16 ENG - -
Faustino Anjorin Faustino Anjorin 17 ENG 4 2
Billy Gilmour Billy Gilmour 18 SCO 1 -
Myles Peart-Harris Myles Peart-Harris 17 ENG - -
Dion Rankine Dion Rankine 17 ENG 1 -
Benjamin Elliott Benjamin Elliott 17 ENG - -
Thierno Ballo Thierno Ballo 17 AUT 4 1
Charlie Webster Charlie Webster 15 ENG - -
Pierre Ekwah Elimby Pierre Ekwah Elimby 17 FRA - -
Clinton Mola Clinton Mola 18 ENG 4 -
Forwards
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Jude Soonsup-Bell Jude Soonsup-Bell 15 ENG - -
Armando Broja Armando Broja 18 ALB 4 1
George Nunn George Nunn 17 ENG 2 -
Coach
Name
Andy Myers Andy Myers
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Injured Injured
  • Doubtful Doubtful
  • Suspended Suspended
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.
If two or more clubs are level on points, alphabetical order is applied based on full club names until teams have played each other twice, at which point the competition regulations are applied.

Form guide

  • L
    POR Porto 3-1 CHE Chelsea
    2019/04/29 UEFA Youth League 29/04/2019
  • D
    CHE Chelsea 3-3 VAL Valencia
    2019/09/17 UEFA Youth League 17/09/2019
  • L
    LIL LOSC 2-0 CHE Chelsea
    2019/10/02 UEFA Youth League 02/10/2019
  • W
    AJX Ajax 0-1 CHE Chelsea
    2019/10/23 UEFA Youth League 23/10/2019
  • D
    CHE Chelsea 1-1 AJX Ajax
    2019/11/05 UEFA Youth League 05/11/2019

Statistics

Played 4
Won 1
Drawn 2
Lost 1
Average scored 1.2
Average conceded 1.5
Cards 9 Yellow cards 0 Red cards
Top