Squad

Goalkeepers
Name Age Nationality Played Goals conceded
Jakub Surovčík Jakub Surovčík 17 SVK 1 4
Jakub Markovič Jakub Markovič 18 CZE 3 6
Jan Sirotník Jan Sirotník 17 CZE 1 -
Christian Fülop Christian Fülop 17 CZE - -
Matyáš Vágner Matyáš Vágner 16 CZE - -
Defenders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Jan Walter Jan Walter 18 CZE - -
Tomáš Vincour Tomáš Vincour 18 CZE 2 -
Alexandr Bárta Alexandr Bárta 18 CZE 1 -
Michal Hošek Michal Hošek 18 CZE 2 -
František Matys František Matys 17 CZE 3 -
Daniel Kosek Daniel Kosek 18 CZE 4 1
Pavel Behenský Pavel Behenský 16 CZE - -
Daniel Samek Daniel Samek 15 CZE - -
Tomáš Hájek Tomáš Hájek 17 CZE - -
Milan Šimoník Milan Šimoník 16 CZE - -
Javier Neruda Javier Neruda 17 CZE - -
David Štětka David Štětka 17 CZE 3 -
Midfielders
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Nedžad Zinhasovič Nedžad Zinhasovič 19 CZE 4 -
Lukáš Hroník Lukáš Hroník 17 CZE 1 -
Jaroslav Brejcha Jaroslav Brejcha 16 CZE - -
Jakub Kopáček Jakub Kopáček 17 CZE - -
Lukáš Červ Lukáš Červ 18 CZE 4 1
Daniel Langhamer Daniel Langhamer 16 CZE 1 -
Tomáš Rigo Tomáš Rigo 17 CZE - -
Jakub Křišťan Jakub Křišťan 17 CZE 4 -
Matěj Vít Matěj Vít 18 CZE 2 -
David Eichler David Eichler 18 CZE - -
Michal Vaněk Michal Vaněk 19 CZE 3 -
Forwards
Name Age Nationality Played Goals scored
Denis Alijagić Denis Alijagić 16 BIH 1 -
Martin Douděra Martin Douděra 17 CZE 4 -
Adam Toula Adam Toula 17 CZE 4 1
Denis Višinský Denis Višinský 16 CZE - -
Matěj Jurásek Matěj Jurásek 16 CZE - -
Jonáš Kneifel Jonáš Kneifel 17 CZE 1 -
João Felipe Silva Estevam Aguiar João Felipe Silva Estevam Aguiar 18 BRA 4 1
Michal Kubáň Michal Kubáň 18 CZE - -
Jakub Zeronik Jakub Zeronik 18 CZE 4 -
Martin Šubert Martin Šubert 17 CZE - -
Jiří Janoušek Jiří Janoušek 19 CZE 1 -
Filip Horský Filip Horský 16 CZE - -
Coach
Name
Martin Hyský Martin Hyský
Legend
  • * Player list B
  • Injured Injured
  • Doubtful Doubtful
  • Suspended Suspended
  • Squad list consists of players involved from group stage to final only.
If two or more clubs are level on points, alphabetical order is applied based on full club names until teams have played each other twice, at which point the competition regulations are applied.

Form guide

  • L
    INT Internazionale 4-0 SVP Slavia Praha
    2019/09/17 UEFA Youth League 17/09/2019
  • W
    SVP Slavia Praha 1-0 DOR Dortmund
    2019/10/02 UEFA Youth League 02/10/2019
  • L
    SVP Slavia Praha 0-4 BAR Barcelona
    2019/10/23 UEFA Youth League 23/10/2019
  • W
    BAR Barcelona 2-3 SVP Slavia Praha
    2019/11/05 UEFA Youth League 05/11/2019

Statistics

Played 4
Won 2
Drawn 0
Lost 2
Average scored 1
Average conceded 2.5
Cards 16 Yellow cards 1 Red cards
Top