Barcelona start with win, Lyon impress

Holders Barcelona began their campaign with a win while Lyon won 4-1 at Manchester City: all the group results and fixtures.

Inter and Spurs drew their opener
Inter and Spurs drew their opener ©Getty Images

Matchday 1

Highlights: Inter 1-1 Spurs
Highlights: Inter 1-1 Spurs

Tuesday 18 September
Group A: Club Brugge 1-1 Dortmund, Monaco 0-2 Atlético
Group B: Barcelona 2-1 PSV Eindhoven, Inter 1-1 Tottenham
Group C: Liverpool 5-2 Paris, Crvena zvezda 1-1 Napoli
Group D: Galatasaray 0-1 Lokomotiv Moskva, Schalke 0-3 Porto

Wednesday 19 September
Group E: Ajax 6-0 AEK Athens, Benfica 3-0 Bayern München
Group F: Shakhtar 1-2 Hoffenheim, Manchester City 1-4 Lyon
Group G: Real Madrid 3-1 Roma, Viktoria Plzeň 1-1 CSKA Moskva
Group H: Young Boys 1-2 Manchester United, Valencia 0-1 Juventus

Matchday 2

Highlights: Liverpool 5-2 Paris
Highlights: Liverpool 5-2 Paris

Tuesday 2 October
Group E: Bayern München v Ajax, AEK Athens v Benfica
Group F: Hoffenheim v Manchester City, Lyon v Shakhtar
Group G: CSKA Moskva v Real Madrid, Roma v Viktoria Plzeň
Group H: Juventus v Young Boys, Manchester United v Valencia

Wednesday 3 October
Group A: Atlético v Club Brugge, Dortmund v Monaco
Group B: Tottenham v Barcelona, PSV Eindhoven v Inter
Group C: Paris v Crvena zvezda, Napoli v Liverpool
Group D: Lokomotiv Moskva v Schalke, Porto v Galatasaray

Matchday 3

Highlights: Real Madrid 3-1 Roma
Highlights: Real Madrid 3-1 Roma

Tuesday 23 October
Group E: AEK Athens v Bayern München, Ajax v Benfica
Group F: Hoffenheim v Lyon, Shakhtar v Manchester City
Group G: Roma v CSKA Moskva, Real Madrid v Viktoria Plzeň
Group H: Young Boys v Valencia, Manchester United v Juventus

Wednesday 24 October
Group A: Club Brugge v Monaco, Dortmund v Atlético
Group B: PSV Eindhoven v Tottenham, Barcelona v Inter
Group C: Paris v Napoli, Liverpool v Crvena zvezda
Group D: Lokomotiv Moskva v Porto, Galatasaray v Schalke

Matchday 4

Highlights: Benfica 3-0 Bayern
Highlights: Benfica 3-0 Bayern

Tuesday 6 November
Group A: Monaco v Club Brugge, Atlético v Dortmund
Group B: Tottenham v PSV Eindhoven, Inter v Barcelona
Group C: Crvena zvezda v Liverpool, Napoli v Paris
Group D: Porto v Lokomotiv Moskva, Schalke v Galatasaray

Wednesday 7 November
Group E: Bayern München v AEK Athens, Benfica v Ajax
Group F: Lyon v Hoffenheim, Manchester City v Shakhtar
Group G: CSKA Moskva v Roma, Viktoria Plzeň v Real Madrid
Group H: Valencia v Young Boys, Juventus v Manchester United

Matchday 5

Tuesday 27 November
Group E: AEK Athens v Ajax, Bayern München v Benfica
Group F: Hoffenheim v Shakhtar, Lyon v Manchester City
Group G: CSKA Moskva v Viktoria Plzeň, Roma v Real Madrid
Group H: Manchester United v Young Boys, Juventus v Valencia

Wednesday 28 November
Group A: Atlético v Monaco, Dortmund v Club Brugge
Group B: PSV Eindhoven v Barcelona, Tottenham v Inter
Group C: Paris v Liverpool, Napoli v Crvena zvezda
Group D: Lokomotiv Moskva v Galatasaray, Porto v Schalke

Matchday 6

Tuesday 11 December
Group A: Club Brugge v Atlético, Monaco v Dortmund
Group B: Barcelona v Tottenham, Inter v PSV Eindhoven
Group C: Liverpool v Napoli, Crvena zvezda v Paris
Group D: Galatasaray v Porto, Schalke v Lokomotiv Moskva

Wednesday 12 December
Group E: Ajax v Bayern München, Benfica v AEK Athens
Group F: Shakhtar v Lyon, Manchester City v Hoffenheim
Group G: Real Madrid v CSKA Moskva, Viktoria Plzeň v Roma
Group H: Young Boys v Juventus, Valencia v Manchester United

Road to Nyon

Play-off draw: 17 December
Play-offs: 19/20 February
Knockout draw (round of 16 onwards): 22 February
Round of 16: 12/13 February
Quarter-finals: 2/3 April
Semi-final: 26 April, Nyon
Final: 29 April, Nyon

Top