UEFA Women's EURO 2013 roll of honour

Germany won, Lotta Schelin top-scored and attendance records were broken. UEFA.com has the roll of honour from Sweden including results, attendances and players of the match.

Germany won the final 1-0 against Norway
Germany won the final 1-0 against Norway ©AFP/Getty Images

Winners: Germany
Runners-up: Norway
Beaten semi-finalists: Denmark & Sweden

adidas Golden Boot: Lotta Schelin (Sweden)
adidas Silver Boot: Nilla Fischer (Sweden)
adidas Bronze Boot: Louisa Necib (France)

Player of the tournament: Nadine Angerer (Germany)

UEFA Women's EURO 2013 all-star aquad
Goalkeepers:
Nadine Angerer (Germany), Ingrid Hjelmseth (Norway), Stina Petersen (Denmark).

Defenders: Saskia Bartusiak (Germany), Laure Boulleau (France), Marit Fiane Christensen (Norway), Nilla Fischer (Sweden), Annike Krahn (Germany), Maren Mjelde (Norway), Wendie Renard (France).

Midfielders: Lena Goessling (Germany), Solveig Gulbrandsen (Norway), Dzsenifer Marozsán (Germany), Louisa Necib (France), Josefine Öqvist (Sweden), Katrine Søndergaard Pedersen (Denmark), Caroline Seger (Sweden).

Forwards: Verónica Boquete (Spain), Melania Gabbiadini (Italy), Eugénie Le Sommer (France), Célia Okoyino da Mbabi (Germany), Lotta Schelin (Sweden), Gaëtane Thiney (France).

UEFA Women's EURO 2013 results, crowds and players of the match
Date      
Gp/Rd Result, Attendance
Venue Player of match
Wed 10 July A SWE 1-1 DEN
16,128
Gothenburg Stina Petersen (DEN)
Wed 10 July A ITA 0-0 FIN
3,011
Halmstad Anna Westerlund (FIN)
Thu 11 July B GER 0-0 NED
8,861
Vaxjo Lieke Martens (NED)
Thu 11 July B NOR 1-1 ISL
3,867
Kalmar Sara Björk Gunnarsdóttir (ISL)
Fri 12 July C FRA 3-1 RUS
2,980
Norrkoping Eugénie Le Sommer (FRA)
Fri 12 July C ENG 2-3 ESP
5,190
Linkoping Jennifer Hermoso (ESP)
Sat 13 July A FIN 0-5 SWE
16,414
Gothenburg Nilla Fischer (SWE)
Sat 13 July A ITA 2-1 DEN
2,190
Halmstad Melania Gabbiadini (ITA)
Sun 14 July B ISL 0-3 GER
4,620
Vaxjo Célia Okoyino da Mbabi (GER)
Sun 14 July B NOR 1-0 NED
4,256
Kalmar Marit Fiane Christensen (NOR)
Mon 15 July C ESP 1-2 FRA
5,068
Norrkoping Laura Georges (FRA)
Mon 15 July C ENG 1-1 RUS
3,629
Linkoping Valentina Savchenkova (RUS)
Tue 16 July A DEN 1-1 FIN
8,360
Gothenburg Katrine Søndergaard Pedersen (DEN)
Tue 16 July A SWE 3-1 ITA
7,288
Halmstad Lotta Schelin (SWE)
Wed 17 July B NED 0-1 ISL
3,406
Vaxjo Dagný Brynjarsdóttir (ISL)
Wed 17 July B GER 0-1 NOR
10,346
Kalmar Maren Mjelde (NOR)
Thu 18 July C RUS 1-1 ESP
2,157
Norrkoping Verónica Boquete (ESP)
Thu 18 July C FRA 3-0 ENG
7,332
Linkoping Louisa Necib (FRA)
Sun 21 July QF1 SWE 4-0 ISL
7,468
Halmstad Kosovare Asllani (SWE)
Sun 21 July QF4 ITA 0-1 GER
9,265
Vaxjo Simone Laudehr (GER)
Mon 22 July QF2 NOR 3-1 ESP
10,435
Kalmar Solveig Gulbrandsen (NOR)
Mon 22 July QF3 FRA 1-1 DEN (aet, 2-4pens)
7,448
Linkoping Christina Ørntoft (DEN)
Wed 24 July SF1 SWE 0-1 GER
16,608
Gothenburg Saskia Bartusiak (GER)
Thu 25 July SF2 NOR 1-1 DEN (aet, 4-2pens)
9,260
Norrkoping Marit Fiane Christensen (NOR)
Sun 28 July Final GER 1-0 NOR
41,301*
Solna Nadine Angerer (GER)

*Tournament record

Top