UEFA.com works better on other browsers
For the best possible experience, we recommend using Chrome, Firefox or Microsoft Edge.

UEFA eEURO 2021: All the results

Check all the qualifying group stage results for the second edition of the eEuropean Championship.

Spain qualified with a 100% record
Spain qualified with a 100% record

The UEFA eEURO 2021 qualifying group stage began on 15 March and ran to 26 April. Every country played two matches each (1-vs-1) against the other nations in their group; points from both matches were added to the group table. The ten group winners have qualified directly for the final tournament; the ten runners-up take part in a play-off tournament to determine the other six finalists.

Play-off fixtures, which take place on 10 and 17 May, will appear here when confirmed, with games highlighted in bold to be streamed live on UEFA’s YouTube channel.

*All times CET

Qualifying group stage

Group A

15/03: Spain 5-1 Finland
15/03: Ukraine 6-2 North Macedonia
15/03: Spain 7-1 Estonia
15/03: Finland 2-3 North Macedonia
15/03: Spain 6-4 Ukraine
15/03: Finland 6-3 Estonia
15/03: Spain 7-4 North Macedonia
15/03: Ukraine 6-1 Estonia
15/03: North Macedonia 4-4 Estonia
15/03: Ukraine 5-3 Finland
12/04: Finland 1-8 Spain
12/04: North Macedonia 4-6 Ukraine
12/04: Estonia 3-12 Spain
12/04: North Macedonia 3-2 Finland
12/04: Ukraine 5-7 Spain
12/04: Estonia 1-6 Finland
12/04: North Macedonia 4-15 Spain
12/04: Estonia 4-6 Ukraine
12/04: Estonia 2-8 North Macedonia
12/04: Finland 5-1 Ukraine

Group B

15/03: Germany 1-2 Kazakhstan
15/03: Bulgaria 0-7 Poland
15/03: Germany 8-0 Latvia
15/03: Kazakhstan 2-6 Poland
15/03: Germany 2-1 Bulgaria
15/03: Kazakhstan 10-1 Latvia
15/03: Germany 4-2 Poland
15/03: Bulgaria 3-4 Latvia
15/03: Poland 4-1 Latvia
15/03: Bulgaria 1-2 Kazakhstan
12/04: Kazakhstan 4-6 Germany
12/04: Poland 2-4 Bulgaria
12/04: Latvia 1-5 Germany
12/04: Poland 4-3 Kazakhstan
12/04: Bulgaria 1-5 Germany
12/04: Latvia 3-3 Kazakhstan
12/04: Poland 5-3 Germany
12/04: Latvia 0-5 Bulgaria
12/04: Latvia 0-7 Poland
12/04: Kazakhstan 4-4 Bulgaria

Group C

15/03: Croatia 5-1 Turkey
15/03: Sweden 9-4 San Marino
15/03: Croatia 2-4 Cyprus
15/03: Turkey 5-1 San Marino
15/03: Croatia 4-2 Sweden
15/03: Turkey 5-0 Cyprus
15/03: Croatia 6-2 San Marino
15/03: Sweden 3-4 Cyprus
15/03: San Marino 2-5 Cyprus
15/03: Sweden 3-5 Turkey
12/04: Cyprus 5-5 San Marino
12/04: Turkey 6-4 Sweden
12/04: Cyprus 3-2 Croatia
12/04: San Marino 4-2 Turkey
12/04: Sweden 5-6 Croatia
12/04: Cyprus 2-7 Turkey
12/04: San Marino 1-9 Croatia
12/04: Cyprus 1-4 Sweden
12/04: Turkey 4-6 Croatia
12/04: San Marino 4-4 Sweden

Group D

15/03: Austria 0-2 Kosovo
15/03: Slovenia 8-1 Andorra
15/03: Austria 9-1 Andorra
15/03: Montenegro 4-2 Kosovo
15/03: Austria 2-1 Slovenia
15/03: Montenegro 7-2 Andorra
15/03: Austria 4-7 Montenegro
15/03: Slovenia 3-3 Kosovo
15/03: Kosovo 8-0 Andorra
15/03: Slovenia 3-4 Montenegro
12/04: Montenegro 2-2 Austria
12/04: Kosovo 2-4 Slovenia
12/04: Andorra 2-13 Austria
12/04: Kosovo 1-8 Montenegro
12/04: Slovenia 1-2 Austria
12/04: Andorra 0-14 Montenegro
12/04: Kosovo 4-4 Austria
12/04: Andorra 0-10 Slovenia
12/04: Andorra 1-9 Kosovo
12/04: Montenegro 3-2 Slovenia

Group E

15/03: Serbia 9-1 Bosnia and Herzegovina
15/03: Russia 3-1 Armenia
15/03: Serbia 13-1 Malta
15/03: Bosnia and Herzegovina 2-4 Armenia
15/03: Serbia 5-1 Russia
15/03: Bosnia and Herzegovina 4-1 Malta
15/03: Serbia 7-4 Armenia
15/03: Russia 7-3 Malta
15/03: Armenia 5-0 Malta
15/03: Russia 2-4 Bosnia and Herzegovina
12/04: Bosnia and Herzegovina 2-7 Serbia
12/04: Armenia 3-8 Russia
12/04: Malta 4-9 Serbia
12/04: Armenia 1-2 Bosnia and Herzegovina
12/04: Russia 2-1 Serbia
12/04: Malta 1-8 Bosnia and Herzegovina
12/04: Armenia 1-8 Serbia
12/04: Malta 1-11 Russia
12/04: Malta 5-4 Armenia
12/04: Bosnia and Herzegovina 2-5 Russia

Group F

29/03: Israel 7-1 Lithuania
29/03: Belgium 7-1 Faroe Islands
29/03: Republic of Ireland 3-2 Switzerland
29/03: Israel 7-2 Belgium
29/03: Lithuania 0-5 Republic of Ireland
29/03: Faroe Islands 1-5 Switzerland
29/03: Israel 3-3 Republic of Ireland
29/03: Lithuania 3-2 Faroe Islands
29/03: Belgium 3-1 Switzerland
29/03: Israel 6-0 Faroe Islands
29/03: Lithuania 2-7 Switzerland
29/03: Belgium 6-1 Republic of Ireland
29/03: Israel 15-3 Switzerland
29/03: Lithuania 1-1 Belgium
29/03: Republic of Ireland 9-2 Faroe Islands
26/04: Republic of Ireland 4-11 Israel
26/04: Faroe Islands 1-2 Lithuania
26/04: Switzerland 3-4 Belgium
26/04: Belgium 3-4 Israel
26/04: Republic of Ireland 2-4 Lithuania
26/04: Switzerland 4-1 Faroe Islands
26/04: Lithuania 0-6 Israel
26/04: Faroe Islands 0-9 Belgium
26/04: Switzerland 3-1 Republic of Ireland
26/04: Faroe Islands 1-7 Israel
26/04: Switzerland 2-0 Lithuania
26/04: Republic of Ireland 3-7 Belgium
26/04: Switzerland 3-9 Israel
26/04: Belgium 5-1 Lithuania
26/04: Faroe Islands 4-7 Republic of Ireland

Group G

29/03: Romania 3-3 Luxembourg
29/03: Slovakia 0-2 Hungary
29/03: Romania 11-0 Slovakia
29/03: Luxembourg 10-1 Liechtenstein
29/03: Romania 4-2 Liechtenstein
29/03: Luxembourg 5-3 Hungary
29/03: Romania 11-3 Hungary
29/03: Slovakia 5-0 Liechtenstein
29/03: Luxembourg 14-1 Slovakia
29/03: Liechtenstein 4-10 Hungary
26/04: Luxembourg 0-2 Romania
26/04: Hungary 8-3 Slovakia
26/04: Slovakia 2-8 Romania
26/04: Liechtenstein 1-5 Luxembourg
26/04: Liechtenstein 0-5 Romania
26/04: Hungary 5-7 Luxembourg
26/04: Hungary 0-9 Romania
26/04: Liechtenstein 0-8 Slovakia
26/04: Slovakia 1-8 Luxembourg
26/04: Hungary 9-3 Liechtenstein

Group H

29/03: Italy 4-6 Portugal
29/03: Moldova 4-3 England
29/03: Iceland 1-5 Northern Ireland
29/03: Italy 5-0 Moldova
29/03: Portugal 5-0 Iceland
29/03: England 5-0 Northern Ireland
29/03: Italy 7-1 Iceland
29/03: Portugal 6-2 England
29/03: Moldova 5-1 Northern Ireland
29/03: Italy 7-2 England
29/03: Portugal 6-2 Northern Ireland
29/03: Moldova 5-2 Iceland
29/03: Italy 7-1 Northern Ireland
29/03: Portugal 4-1 Moldova
29/03: Iceland 3-5 England
26/04: Portugal 1-3 Italy
26/04: England 7-3 Moldova
26/04: Northern Ireland 1-1 Iceland
26/04: Moldova 6-4 Italy
26/04: Iceland 4-7 Portugal
26/04: Northern Ireland 4-4 England
26/04: Iceland 0-9 Italy
26/04: England 1-9 Portugal
26/04: Northern Ireland 5-9 Moldova
26/04: England 2-4 Italy
26/04: Northern Ireland 2-10 Portugal
26/04: Iceland 4-10 Moldova
26/04: Northern Ireland 1-6 Italy
26/04: Moldova 4-5 Portugal
26/04: England 3-2 Iceland

Group I

29/03: France 9-1 Denmark
29/03: Albania 5-5 Norway
29/03: Azerbaijan 10-0 Wales
29/03: France 5-2 Albania
29/03: Denmark 4-6 Azerbaijan
29/03: Norway 8-1 Wales
29/03: France 2-3 Azerbaijan
29/03: Denmark 4-4 Norway
29/03: Albania 11-3 Wales
29/03: France 8-1 Norway
29/03: Denmark 8-0 Wales
29/03: Albania 3-2 Azerbaijan
29/03: France 13-1 Wales
29/03: Denmark 1-4 Albania
29/03: Azerbaijan 2-4 Norway
26/04: Denmark 4-9 France
26/04: Norway 5-2 Albania
26/04: Wales 0-3 Azerbaijan
26/04: Albania 1-5 France
26/04: Azerbaijan 3-7 Denmark
26/04: Wales 0-3 Norway
26/04: Azerbaijan 1-6 France
26/04: Norway 1-1 Denmark
26/04: Wales 0-3 Albania
26/04: Norway 3-5 France
26/04: Wales 0-3 Denmark
26/04: Azerbaijan 1-2 Albania
26/04: Wales 0-3 France
26/04: Albania 2-6 Denmark
26/04: Norway 2-3 Azerbaijan

Group J

29/03: Netherlands 1-3 Greece
29/03: Belarus 2-4 Scotland
29/03: Czech Republic 3-6 Georgia
29/03: Netherlands 9-1 Belarus
29/03: Greece 7-3 Czech Republic
29/03: Scotland 2-8 Georgia
29/03: Netherlands 6-2 Czech Republic
29/03: Greece 5-3 Scotland
29/03: Belarus 5-4 Georgia
29/03: Netherlands 4-1 Scotland
29/03: Greece 5-5 Georgia
29/03: Belarus 2-4 Czech Republic
29/03: Netherlands 2-3 Georgia
29/03: Greece 11-4 Belarus
29/03: Czech Republic 0-0 Scotland
26/04: Greece 0-3 Netherlands
26/04: Scotland 3-3 Belarus
26/04: Georgia 2-2 Czech Republic
26/04: Belarus 2-9 Netherlands
26/04: Czech Republic 1-6 Greece
26/04: Georgia 12-2 Scotland
26/04: Czech Republic 3-4 Netherlands
26/04: Scotland 0-9 Greece
26/04: Georgia 6-0 Belarus
26/04: Scotland 4-20 Netherlands
26/04: Georgia 4-5 Greece
26/04: Czech Republic 2-3 Belarus
26/04: Georgia 5-3 Netherlands
26/04: Belarus 5-5 Greece
26/04: Scotland 3-4 Czech Republic

Watch selected matches

Matchday 1
Matchday 2
Matchday 3
Matchday 4

Further dates

10, 17 May 2021: Play-off tournament
9–10 July 2021: UEFA eEURO 2021 finals