Kick out COVID-19 by following the World Health Organization and FIFA's five steps to help stop the disease’s spread.

1. Wash hands 2. Cough into bent elbow 3. Don't touch your face 4. Keep physical distance 5. Stay at home if unwell.
More info >
 

UEFA eEURO 2020: All the results

Check all the scorelines from the start of the tournament to Italy's final victory.

Italy were too strong for their opponents at the finals
Italy were too strong for their opponents at the finals

Italy have emerged to win the very first eEuropean Championship, after teams representing UEFA's 55 member associations began the tournament in the qualifying phase.

Final tournament

Final

24/05: Serbia 1-3 Italy (best of five games)

Semi-finals

24/05: Romania 1-2 Serbia (best of three games)
24/05: Italy 2-0 France

Quarter-finals

Watch Italy's eEURO winning goal
Watch Italy's eEURO winning goal

24/05: Netherlands 1-2 Romania (best of three games)
24/05: Spain 1-2 Serbia
24/05: Italy 2-0 Israel
24/05: France 2-0 Croatia

Group stage

Final Tournament: Group A
Final Tournament: Group A

Group A

23/05: Spain 6-5 Romania
23/05: Germany 5-1 Bosnia and Herzegovina
23/05: Losers match: Bosnia and Herzegovina 2-8 Romania
23/05: Winners match: Spain 4-2 Germany
23/05: Tiebreaker match: Germany 3-4 Romania

Final Tournament: Group B
Final Tournament: Group B

Group B

23/05: Denmark 1-5 Italy
23/05: Serbia 6-1 Turkey
23/05: Losers match: Turkey 7-2 Denmark
23/05: Winners match: Italy 6-5 Serbia
23/05: Tiebreaker match: Serbia 4-3 Turkey

Final Tournament: Group C
Final Tournament: Group C

Group C

23/05: Montenegro 2-1 Luxembourg
23/05: Netherlands 3-2 Croatia
23/05: Losers match: Croatia 5-3 Luxembourg
23/05: Winners match: Montenegro 1-2 Netherlands
23/05: Tiebreaker match: Montenegro 2-2 Croatia (pens: 4-5)

Final Tournament: Group D
Final Tournament: Group D

Group D

23/05: Austria 2-1 Israel
23/05: France 3-2 Greece
23/05: Losers match: Greece 1-2 Israel
23/05: Winners match: Austria 0-2 France
23/05: Tiebreaker match: Austria 2-2 Israel (pens: 2-3)

Play-off Matchday 1

Group 1

20/04: Croatia 5-4 Portugal
20/04: Finland 3-2 Montenegro
20/04: Austria 1-2 Portugal
20/04: Finland 2-3 Croatia
20/04: Austria 2-1 Finland
20/04: Montenegro 4-3 Croatia
20/04: Finland 1-6 Portugal
20/04: Austria 3-3 Montenegro
20/04: Montenegro 5-2 Portugal
20/04: Austria 3-2 Croatia

Group 2

20/04: Kazakhstan 3-6 Spain
20/04: Lithuania 2-3 Denmark
20/04: Turkey 0-4 Denmark
20/04: Kazakhstan 2-5 Lithuania
20/04: Lithuania 3-6 Turkey
20/04: Spain 4-2 Denmark
20/04: Kazakhstan 4-4 Turkey
20/04: Lithuania 1-6 Spain
20/04: Kazakhstan 2-4 Denmark
20/04: Spain 4-4 Turkey

Play-off Matchday 2

Group 1

27/04: Portugal 2-2 Austria
27/04: Croatia 6-4 Finland
27/04: Portugal 4-3 Finland
27/04: Montenegro 3-4 Austria
27/04: Finland 2-5 Austria
27/04: Croatia 2-3 Montenegro
27/04: Portugal 3-3 Croatia
27/04: Montenegro 3-1 Finland
27/04: Portugal 2-2 Montenegro
27/04: Croatia 5-2 Austria

Final play-off standings
Final play-off standings

Group 2

27/04: Turkey 4-5 Spain
27/04: Lithuania 3-5 Kazakhstan
27/04: Turkey 5-2 Lithuania
27/04: Denmark 3-5 Spain
27/04: Spain 10-1 Kazakhstan
27/04: Denmark 5-2 Turkey
27/04: Turkey 3-2 Kazakhstan
27/04: Denmark 2-3 Lithuania
27/04: Denmark 6-2 Kazakhstan
27/04: Spain 7-1 Lithuania

Qualifying group stage

Group A

eEURO 2020: Qualifying highlights
eEURO 2020: Qualifying highlights

09/03: England 2-3 Serbia
09/03: Albania 3-4 Spain
09/03: England 7-1 Latvia
09/03: Spain 2-3 Serbia
09/03: England 4-4 Albania
09/03: Serbia 4-1 Latvia
09/03: England 1-6 Spain
09/03: Albania 3-2 Latvia
09/03: Latvia 2-3 Spain
09/03: Serbia 4-1 Albania
23/03: Serbia 6-2 England
23/03: Spain 4-3 Albania
23/03: Latvia 1-7 England
23/03: Serbia 2-2 Spain
23/03: Albania 7-3 England
23/03: Latvia 3-9 Serbia
23/03: Spain 4-2 England
23/03: Latvia 0-7 Albania
23/03: Spain 2-1 Latvia
23/03: Albania 5-7 Serbia

Final standings: Groups A, B, C
Final standings: Groups A, B, C

Group B

09/03: Slovenia 6-3 Scotland
09/03: Romania 2-1 Portugal
09/03: Slovenia 5-2 Liechtenstein
09/03: Scotland 1-1 Romania
09/03: Slovenia 1-6 Portugal
09/03: Scotland 6-1 Liechtenstein
09/03: Slovenia 3-1 Romania
09/03: Portugal 5-0 Liechtenstein
09/03: Liechtenstein 1-7 Romania
09/03: Portugal 9-3 Scotland
23/03: Scotland 0-0 Slovenia
23/03: Portugal 4-5 Romania
23/03: Liechtenstein 1-7 Slovenia
23/03: Romania 6-1 Scotland
23/03: Portugal 4-3 Slovenia
23/03: Liechtenstein 1-4 Scotland
23/03: Romania 4-0 Slovenia
23/03: Liechtenstein 0-8 Portugal
23/03: Romania 8-0 Liechtenstein
23/03: Scotland 5-2 Portugal

Group C

eEURO 2020 Matchday 4 best goals: Depay, Yılmaz and more
eEURO 2020 Matchday 4 best goals: Depay, Yılmaz and more

09/03: Switzerland 2-1 North Macedonia
09/03: Moldova 3-5 Kazakhstan
09/03: Switzerland 4-6 Bosnia and Herzegovina
09/03: Kazakhstan 5-4 North Macedonia
09/03: Switzerland 3-4 Moldova
09/03: North Macedonia 1-6 Bosnia and Herzegovina
09/03: Switzerland 5-5 Kazakhstan
09/03: Bosnia and Herzegovina 3-3 Moldova
09/03: Kazakhstan 5-5 Bosnia and Herzegovina
09/03: North Macedonia 3-3 Moldova
23/03: North Macedonia 5-0 Switzerland
23/03: Kazakhstan 2-2 Moldova
23/03: Bosnia and Herzegovina 5-2 Switzerland
23/03: North Macedonia 3-5 Kazakhstan
23/03: Moldova 4-0 Switzerland
23/03: Bosnia and Herzegovina 6-2 North Macedonia
23/03: Kazakhstan 4-2 Switzerland
23/03: Moldova 1-6 Bosnia and Herzegovina
23/03: Bosnia and Herzegovina 4-0 Kazakhstan
23/03: Moldova 5-1 North Macedonia

eEURO 2020 Matchday 4 best saves: Schmeichel, Donnarumma and more
eEURO 2020 Matchday 4 best saves: Schmeichel, Donnarumma and more

Group D

09/03: Slovakia 1-4 Greece
09/03: Finland 4-1 Norway
09/03: Slovakia 2-2 Azerbaijan
09/03: Norway 1-6 Greece
09/03: Slovakia 3-1 Finland
09/03: Greece 5-1 Azerbaijan
09/03: Slovakia 0-4 Norway
09/03: Azerbaijan 2-5 Finland
09/03: Norway 5-3 Azerbaijan
09/03: Greece 1-0 Finland
23/03: Greece 7-5 Slovakia
23/03: Norway 0-3 Finland
23/03: Azerbaijan 3-5 Slovakia
23/03: Greece 7-2 Norway
23/03: Finland 2-1 Slovakia
23/03: Azerbaijan 0-7 Greece
23/03: Norway 2-6 Slovakia
23/03: Finland 2-3 Azerbaijan
23/03: Azerbaijan 3-5 Norway
23/03: Finland 1-6 Greece

Final standings: Groups D, E
Final standings: Groups D, E

Group E

09/03: Austria 4-4 Israel
09/03: Russia 8-1 Iceland
09/03: Austria 3-3 Poland
09/03: Israel 5-4 Russia
09/03: Austria 7-2 Iceland
09/03: Poland 3-4 Israel
09/03: Austria 5-3 Russia
09/03: Iceland 1-5 Poland
09/03: Poland 4-5 Russia
09/03: Israel 11-2 Iceland
23/03: Israel 3-2 Austria
23/03: Iceland 0-7 Russia
23/03: Poland 4-5 Austria
23/03: Russia 3-4 Israel
23/03: Iceland 2-5 Austria
23/03: Israel 7-3 Poland
23/03: Russia 4-2 Austria
23/03: Poland 5-1 Iceland
23/03: Russia 2-5 Poland
24/03: Iceland 1-8 Israel

eEURO 2020 Matchday 4 best celebrations: Jovetić 'cooking' and more
eEURO 2020 Matchday 4 best celebrations: Jovetić 'cooking' and more

Group F

16/03: Kosovo 5-6 Georgia
16/03: Northern Ireland 4-4 Belarus
16/03: Lithuania 5-3 Luxembourg
16/03: Kosovo 4-5 Northern Ireland
16/03: Georgia 3-2 Lithuania
16/03: Belarus 2-2 Luxembourg
16/03: Kosovo 8-1 Lithuania
16/03: Georgia 1-5 Belarus
16/03: Northern Ireland 0-3 Luxembourg
16/03: Kosovo 4-4 Belarus
16/03: Georgia 6-5 Luxembourg
16/03: Northern Ireland 1-8 Lithuania
16/03: Kosovo 3-5 Luxembourg
16/03: Georgia 3-6 Northern Ireland
16/03: Lithuania 2-4 Belarus
30/03: Georgia 1-6 Kosovo
30/03: Belarus 4-2 Northern Ireland
30/03: Luxembourg 4-4 Lithuania
30/03: Northern Ireland 2-3 Kosovo
30/03: Lithuania 3-2 Georgia
30/03: Luxembourg 7-0 Belarus
30/03: Lithuania 4-2 Kosovo
30/03: Belarus 2-6 Georgia
30/03: Luxembourg 5-2 Northern Ireland
30/03: Belarus 4-7 Kosovo
30/03: Luxembourg 13-3 Georgia
30/03: Lithuania 3-1 Northern Ireland
30/03: Luxembourg 5-4 Kosovo
30/03: Northern Ireland 3-3 Georgia
30/03: Belarus 5-3 Lithuania

Group G

16/03: Hungary 13-1 Gibraltar
16/03: Turkey 5-2 Estonia
16/03: Bulgaria 1-6 Germany
16/03: Hungary 2-7 Turkey
16/03: Gibraltar 0-7 Bulgaria
16/03: Estonia 1-3 Germany
16/03: Hungary 4-5 Bulgaria
16/03: Gibraltar 3-4 Estonia
16/03: Turkey 2-3 Germany
16/03: Hungary 5-4 Estonia
16/03: Gibraltar 1-17 Germany
16/03: Turkey 3-2 Bulgaria
16/03: Hungary 2-5 Germany
16/03: Gibraltar 1-16 Turkey
16/03: Bulgaria 4-5 Estonia
30/03: Gibraltar 4-8 Hungary
30/03: Estonia 2-10 Turkey
30/03: Germany 4-1 Bulgaria
30/03: Turkey 7-2 Hungary
30/03: Bulgaria 2-1 Gibraltar
30/03: Germany 8-3 Estonia
30/03: Bulgaria 6-0 Hungary
30/03: Estonia 6-1 Gibraltar
30/03: Germany 9-4 Turkey
30/03: Estonia 2-4 Hungary
30/03: Germany 9-4 Gibraltar
30/03: Bulgaria 2-5 Turkey
30/03: Germany 9-0 Hungary
30/03: Turkey 11-2 Gibraltar
30/03: Estonia 2-5 Bulgaria

Group H

16/03: Wales 1-3 Faroe Islands
16/03: Ukraine 0-8 Italy
16/03: Andorra 1-12 Montenegro
16/03: Wales 0-3 Ukraine
16/03: Faroe Islands 3-1 Andorra
16/03: Italy 1-1 Montenegro
16/03: Wales 2-3 Andorra
16/03: Faroe Islands 4-10 Italy
16/03: Ukraine 2-2 Montenegro
16/03: Wales 0-6 Italy
16/03: Faroe Islands 2-6 Montenegro
16/03: Ukraine 6-2 Andorra
16/03: Wales 0-3 Montenegro
16/03: Faroe Islands 2-13 Ukraine
16/03: Andorra 1-7 Italy
30/03: Faroe Islands 5-1 Wales
30/03: Italy 4-2 Ukraine
30/03: Montenegro 7-0 Andorra
30/03: Ukraine 10-0 Wales
30/03: Andorra 4-5 Faroe Islands
30/03: Montenegro 3-1 Italy
30/03: Andorra 9-3 Wales
30/03: Italy 8-1 Faroe Islands
30/03: Montenegro 4-7 Ukraine
30/03: Italy 6-0 Wales
30/03: Montenegro 5-2 Faroe Islands
30/03: Andorra 1-10 Ukraine
30/03: Montenegro 11-0 Wales
30/03: Ukraine 9-3 Faroe Islands
30/03: Italy 6-1 Andorra

Group I

Final standings: Groups I, J
Final standings: Groups I, J

16/03: Sweden 4-3 San Marino
16/03: Denmark 6-8 Netherlands
16/03: Malta 1-1 Republic of Ireland
16/03: Sweden 6-6 Denmark
16/03: San Marino 1-5 Malta
16/03: Netherlands 11-1 Republic of Ireland
16/03: Sweden 6-1 Malta
16/03: San Marino 0-4 Netherlands
16/03: Denmark 9-2 Republic of Ireland
16/03: Sweden 1-4 Netherlands
16/03: San Marino 4-3 Republic of Ireland
16/03: Denmark 5-2 Malta
16/03: Sweden 11-1 Republic of Ireland
16/03: San Marino 4-5 Denmark
16/03: Malta 3-5 Netherlands
30/03: San Marino 0-0 Sweden
30/03: Netherlands 4-1 Denmark
30/03: Republic of Ireland 4-1 Malta
30/03: Denmark 3-2 Sweden
30/03: Malta 2-8 San Marino
30/03: Republic of Ireland 0-7 Netherlands
30/03: Malta 3-4 Sweden
30/03: Netherlands 8-0 San Marino
30/03: Republic of Ireland 2-3 Denmark
30/03: Netherlands 3-2 Sweden
30/03: Republic of Ireland 4-1 San Marino
30/03: Malta 1-6 Denmark
30/03: Republic of Ireland 4-7 Sweden
30/03: Denmark 0-7 San Marino
30/03: Netherlands 7-1 Malta

Group J

16/03: Belgium 3-4 France
16/03: Armenia 4-4 Czech Republic
16/03: Cyprus 0-4 Croatia
16/03: Belgium 7-3 Armenia
16/03: France 7-0 Cyprus
16/03: Czech Republic 2-3 Croatia
16/03: Belgium 3-3 Cyprus
16/03: France 11-0 Czech Republic
16/03: Armenia 4-6 Croatia
16/03: Belgium 4-0 Czech Republic
16/03: France 6-1 Croatia
16/03: Armenia 5-1 Cyprus
16/03: Belgium 1-2 Croatia
16/03: France 8-2 Armenia
16/03: Cyprus 3-6 Czech Republic
30/03: France 8-4 Belgium
30/03: Czech Republic 3-5 Armenia
30/03: Croatia 8-1 Cyprus
30/03: Armenia 6-3 Belgium
30/03: Cyprus 0-6 France
30/03: Croatia 6-2 Czech Republic
30/03: Cyprus 1-9 Belgium
30/03: Czech Republic 0-7 France
30/03: Croatia 9-3 Armenia
30/03: Czech Republic 1-6 Belgium
30/03: Croatia 2-8 France
30/03: Cyprus 2-8 Armenia
30/03: Croatia 5-3 Belgium
30/03: Armenia 3-9 France
30/03: Czech Republic 2-3 Cyprus

Finals

WATCH MATCHDAY 1
WATCH MATCHDAY 2
WATCH MATCHDAY 3
WATCH MATCHDAY 4

WATCH PLAY-OFF MATCHDAY 1
WATCH PLAY-OFF MATCHDAY 2
WATCH FINALS GROUP STAGE

WATCH FINALS KNOCKOUT STAGE

Top