UEFA Europa League fixtures and results

The UEFA Europa League group stage is over and the round of 32 is now mapped out.

Slavia Praha beat Zenit on matchday six to qualify as Group C runners-up
Slavia Praha beat Zenit on matchday six to qualify as Group C runners-up ©AFP/Getty Images

FULL FIXTURE LIST

Round of 32 first legs

Tuesday 12 February (18:55CET)
Fenerbahçe v Zenit

Thursday 14 February (18:55CET)
Rapid Wien v Inter Milan
Slavia Praha v Genk
Krasnodar v Leverkusen
Rennes v Real Betis
Olympiacos v Dynamo Kyiv
Lazio v Sevilla
BATE v Arsenal
Galatasaray v Benfica

Thursday 14 February (21:00CET)
Viktoria Plzeň v Dinamo Zagreb
Club Brugge v Salzburg
Zürich v Napoli
Malmö v Chelsea
Shakhtar Donetsk v Eintracht Frankfurt
Celtic v Valencia
Sporting CP v Villarreal

Round of 32 second legs

Wednesday 20 February (18:00CET)
Sevilla v Lazio

Thursday 21 February (18:55CET)
Dinamo Zagreb v Viktoria Plzeň
Salzburg v Club Brugge
Napoli v Zürich
Eintracht Frankfurt v Shakhtar Donetsk
Valencia v Celtic
Zenit v Fenerbahçe
Villarreal v Sporting CP
Arsenal v BATE

Thursday 21 February (21:00CET)
Inter Milan v Rapid Wien
Genk v Slavia Praha
Leverkusen v Krasnodar
Chelsea v Malmö
Real Betis v Rennes
Dynamo Kyiv v Olympiacos
Benfica v Galatasaray

Matchday one: Thursday 20 September

Watch highlights: Sevilla 5-1 Standard Liège
Watch highlights: Sevilla 5-1 Standard Liège


Group A: AEK Larnaca 0-1 Zürich, Ludogorets 2-3 Leverkusen
Group B: Leipzig 2-3 Salzburg, Celtic 1-0 Rosenborg
Group C: København 1-1 Zenit, Slavia Praha 1-0 Bordeaux
Group D: Spartak Trnava 1-0 Anderlecht, Dinamo Zagreb 4-1 Fenerbahçe
Group E: Sporting CP 2-0 Qarabağ, Arsenal 4-2 Vorskla
Group F: Dudelange 0-1 Milan, Olympiacos 0-0 Real Betis
Group G
: Villarreal 2-2 Rangers, Rapid Wien 2-0 Spartak Moskva
Group H: Marseille 1-2 Eintracht Frankfurt, Lazio 2-1 Apollon
Group I: Beşiktaş 3-1 Sarpsborg, Genk 2-0 Malmö
Group J: Sevilla 5-1 Standard Liège, Akhisar 0-1 Krasnodar
Group K: Rennes 2-1 Jablonec, Dynamo Kyiv 2-2 Astana
Group L: PAOK 0-1 Chelsea, Vidi 0-2 BATE

Matchday two: Thursday 4 October

Highlights: Frankfurt 4-1 Lazio
Highlights: Frankfurt 4-1 Lazio


Group A: Leverkusen 4-2 AEK Larnaca, Zürich 1-0 Ludogorets
Group B: Rosenborg 1-3 Leipzig, Salzburg 3-1 Celtic
Group C: Bordeaux 1-2 København, Zenit 1-0 Slavia Praha
Group D: Fenerbahçe 2-0 Spartak Trnava, Anderlecht 0-2 Dinamo Zagreb
Group E: Vorskla 1-2 Sporting CP, Qarabağ 0-3 Arsenal
Group F: Real Betis 3-0 Dudelange, Milan 3-1 Olympiacos
Group G: Spartak Moskva 3-3 Villarreal, Rangers 3-1 Rapid Wien
Group H: Apollon 2-2 Marseille, Eintracht Frankfurt 4-1 Lazio
Group I: Malmö 2-0 Beşiktaş, Sarpsborg 3-1 Genk
Group J: Krasnodar 2-1 Sevilla, Standard Liège 2-1 Akhisar
Group K: Jablonec 2-2 Dynamo Kyiv, Astana 2-0 Rennes
Group L: BATE 1-4 PAOK, Chelsea 1-0 Vidi

Matchday three: Thursday 25 October

Highlights: Anderlecht 2-2 Fenerbahçe
Highlights: Anderlecht 2-2 Fenerbahçe


Group A: Zürich 3-2 Leverkusen, AEK Larnaca 1-1 Ludogorets
Group B: Salzburg 3-0 Rosenborg, Leipzig 2-0 Celtic
Group C: Zenit 2-1 Bordeaux, København 0-1 Slavia Praha
Group D: Anderlecht 2-2 Fenerbahçe, Spartak Trnava 1-2 Dinamo Zagreb
Group E: Qarabağ 0-1 Vorskla, Sporting CP 0-1 Arsenal
Group F: Milan 1-2 Real Betis, Dudelange 0-2 Olympiacos
Group G: Rangers 0-0 Spartak Moskva, Villarreal 5-0 Rapid Wien
Group H: Eintracht Frankfurt 2-0 Apollon, Marseille 1-3 Lazio
Group I: Sarpsborg 1-1 Malmö, Beşiktaş 2-4 Genk
Group J: Standard Liège 2-1 Krasnodar, Sevilla 6-0 Akhisar
Group K: Jablonec 1-1 Astana, Rennes 1-2 Dynamo Kyiv
Group L: Chelsea 3-1 BATE, PAOK 0-2 Vidi

Matchday four: Thursday 8 November

Highlights: Spartak Moskva 4-3 Rangers
Highlights: Spartak Moskva 4-3 Rangers


Group A: Leverkusen 1-0 Zürich, Ludogorets 0-0 AEK Larnaca
Group B: Rosenborg 2-5 Salzburg, Celtic 2-1 Leipzig
Group C: Bordeaux 1-1 Zenit, Slavia Praha 0-0 København
Group D
: Fenerbahçe 2-0 Anderlecht, Dinamo Zagreb 3-1 Spartak Trnava
Group E
: Vorskla 0-1 Qarabağ, Arsenal 0-0 Sporting CP
Group F: Real Betis 1-1 Milan, Olympiacos 5-1 Dudelange
Group G
: Spartak Moskva 4-3 Rangers, Rapid Wien 0-0 Villarreal
Group H: Apollon 2-3 Eintracht Frankfurt, Lazio 2-1 Marseille
Group I: Malmö 1-1 Sarpsborg, Genk 1-1 Beşiktaş
Group J: Krasnodar 2-1 Standard Liège, Akhisar 2-3 Sevilla
Group K: Astana 2-1 Jablonec, Dynamo Kyiv 3-1 Rennes
Group L: BATE 0-1 Chelsea, Vidi 1-0 PAOK

Matchday five: Thursday 29 November

Highlights: Sarpsborg 2-3 Beşiktaş
Highlights: Sarpsborg 2-3 Beşiktaş

Group A: Zürich 1-2 AEK Larnaca, Leverkusen 1-1 Ludogorets
Group B: Salzburg 1-0 Leipzig, Rosenborg 0-1 Celtic
Group C: Zenit 1-0 København, Bordeaux 2-0 Slavia Praha
Group D: Anderlecht 0-0 Spartak Trnava, Fenerbahçe 0-0 Dinamo Zagreb
Group E: Qarabağ 1-6 Sporting CP, Vorskla 0-3 Arsenal
Group F: Milan 5-2 Dudelange, Real Betis 1-0 Olympiacos
Group G: Spartak Moskva 1-2 Rapid Wien, Rangers 0-0 Villarreal
Group H
: Eintracht Frankfurt 4-0 Marseille, Apollon 2-0 Lazio
Group I: Sarpsborg 2-3 Beşiktaş, Malmö 2-2 Genk
Group J: Krasnodar 2-1 Akhisar, Standard Liège 1-0 Sevilla
Group K: Astana 0-1 Dynamo Kyiv, Jablonec 0-1 Rennes
Group L: BATE 2-0 Vidi, Chelsea 4-0 PAOK

Matchday six: Thursday 13 December

Villarreal 2-0 Spartak Moskva
Villarreal 2-0 Spartak Moskva

Early kick-offs (18:55CET)
Group G: Villarreal 2-0 Spartak Moskva, Rapid Wien 1-0 Rangers
Group H: Marseille 1-3 Apollon, Lazio 1-2 Eintracht Frankfurt
Group I: Beşiktaş 0-1 Malmö, Genk 4-0 Sarpsborg
Group J: Sevilla 3-0 Krasnodar, Akhisar 0-0 Standard Liège
Group K: Rennes 2-0 Astana, Dynamo Kyiv 0-1 Jablonec
Group L: PAOK 1-3 BATE, Vidi 2-2 Chelsea

Late kick-offs (21:00CET)
Group A: AEK Larnaca 1-5 Leverkusen, Ludogorets 1-1 Zürich
Group B: Leipzig 1-1 Rosenborg, Celtic 1-2 Salzburg
Group C: København 0-1 Bordeaux, Slavia Praha 2-0 Zenit
Group D: Spartak Trnava 1-0 Fenerbahçe, Dinamo Zagreb 0-0 Anderlecht
Group E: Sporting CP 3-0 Vorskla, Arsenal 1-0 Qarabağ
Group F: Dudelange 0-0 Real Betis, Olympiacos 3-1 Milan

Road to Baku

20 September: Group stage, matchday one
4 October: Group stage, matchday two
25 October: Group stage, matchday three
8 November: Group stage, matchday four
29 November: Group stage, matchday five
13 December: Group stage, matchday six

17 December: Round of 32 draw
14 February: Round of 32 first leg
21 February: Round of 32, second leg
22 February: Round of 16 draw
7 March: Round of 16, first leg
14 March: Round of 16, second leg
15 March: Quarter-final & semi-final draw
11 April: Quarter-finals, first leg
18 April: Quarter-finals, second leg
2 May: Semi-finals, first leg
9 May: Semi-finals, second leg

29 May: Final – Olympic Stadium, Baku

Top