Europa League groups: who went through?

The round of 32 line-up is complete: see who went through from the groups.

Arsenal clinched their place on Thursday
Arsenal clinched their place on Thursday ©Getty Images

The UEFA Europa League group stage is complete and the contenders are set for the round of 32 draw, streamed live from 13:00 CET on Monday.

Who is through to the round of 32?

Group winners

Arsenal, Basel, Braga, Celtic, Espanyol, Gent, İstanbul Başakşehir, LASK, Malmö, Manchester United, Porto, Sevilla

Group runners-up

APOEL, AZ Alkmaar, CFR Cluj, Copenhagen, Eintracht Frankfurt, Getafe, Ludogorets, Rangers, Roma, Sporting CP, Wolfsburg, Wolves

Transferring from UEFA Champions League

Seeded: Ajax, Benfica, Internazionale Milano, Salzburg
Unseeded: Bayer Leverkusen, Club Brugge, Olympiacos, Shakhtar Donetsk

Final standings

Group A

  • Sevilla are through as group winners
  • APOEL are through as group runners-up
  • Qarabağ are out
  • Dudelange are out

Group B

  • Malmö are through as group winners
  • Copenhagen are through as group runners-up
  • Dynamo Kyiv are out
  • Lugano are out

Group C

  • Basel are through as group winners
  • Getafe are through as group runners-up
  • Krasnodar are out
  • Trabzonspor are out

Group D

  • LASK are through as group winners
  • Sporting CP are through as group runners-up
  • PSV Eindhoven are out
  • Rosenborg are out

Group E

  • Celtic are through as group winners
  • CFR Cluj are through as group runners-up
  • Lazio are out
  • Rennes are out

Group F

  • Arsenal are through as group winners
  • Eintracht Frankfurt are through as group runners-up
  • Standard Liège are out
  • Vitória SC are out

Group G

  • Porto are through as group winners
  • Rangers are through as group runners-up
  • Young Boys are out
  • Feyenoord are out

Group H

  • Espanyol are through as group winners
  • Ludogorets are through as group runners-up
  • Ferencváros are out
  • CSKA Moskva are out

Group I

  • Gent are through as group winners
  • Wolfsburg are through as group runners-up
  • St-Étienne are out
  • Olexandriya are out 

Group J

  • İstanbul Başakşehir are through as group winners
  • Roma are through as group runners-up
  • Borussia Mönchengladbach are out
  • Wolfsberg are out

Group K

  • Braga are through as group winners
  • Wolves are through as group runners-up
  • Slovan Bratislava are out
  • Beşiktaş are out

Group L

  • Manchester United are through as group winners
  • AZ Alkmaar are through as group runners-up
  • Partizan are out
  • Astana are out
Top