Thirty-two learn qualifying round opponents

The 2015/16 qualifying round draw has been made at UEFA headquarters in Nyon, with the 32 sides involved aiming for eight berths in the knockout phase.

UEFA Women's Champions League qualifying round draw ©Getty Images for UEFA

Qualifying round draw (*Hosts)
Group 1:
Konak Belediyespor (TUR), WFC SFK 2000 Sarajevo (BIH)*, FC Minsk (BLR), KS Vllaznia (ALB)

Group 2: FC PAOK (GRE), FC NSA Sofia (BUL), Glentoran Belfast United WFC (NIR)*, ŽFK Dragon 2014 (MKD)

Group 3: Apollon Limassol LFC (CYP)*, Stjarnan (ISL), KÍ Klaksvík (FRO), Hibernians FC (MLT)

Group 4: FC Twente (NED)*, ASA Tel-Aviv University SC (ISR), Ferencvárosi TC (HUN), FC Jeunesse Jonglënster (LUX)

Group 5: Olimpia UT Cluj-Napoca (ROU), WFC Pomurje (SVN)*, Pärnu JK (EST), WFC Ekonomist (MNE)

Group 6: ŽFK Spartak (SRB), WFC Osijek (CRO)*, CF Benfica (POR), CSF Noroc Nimoreni (MDA)

Group 7: Gintra Universitetas (LTU), KKPK Medyk Konin (POL)*, Wexford Youths WFC (IRL), Cardiff Met LAFC (WAL)

Group 8: PK-35 Vantaa (FIN)*, WFC Kharkiv (UKR), FC Union Nové Zámky (SVK), Rīgas FS (LVA)

Matches
• The groups will be played from 11–16 August as one-venue mini-tournaments.
• The eight group winners will progress to join the 24 teams from the 15 highest-ranked nations in the round of 32 draw on 20 August.

Draw facts
• Five teams are making their European debuts in the qualifying round: Benfica, Ferencváros, Wexford Youths, Dragon 2014, Jeunesse Junginster.
• Jeunesse are only the second entrants from Luxembourg after FC Progrès Niederkorn in 2011/12.
• are maintaining their unique record of featuring in all 15 editions of the competition; they have never got past this round.
• Of the sides in this season's qualifying round, Konak and Gintra reached the last 16 in 2014/15 and Apollon Limassol, Medyk Konin, Osijek and Pomurje also got through to the round of 32 (to which Twente had a bye).

Byes to last 32

Tournament calendar
Qualifying round draw: 14.00CET, 25 June
Qualifying round: 11–16 August
Round of 32 draw: 20 August
Round of 32: 7/8 & 14/15 October
Round of 16 draw: 19 October
Round of 16: 11/12 November & 18/19 November
Quarter-final & Semi-final draw: 27 November
Quarter-finals: 23/24 & 30/31 March
Semi-finals: 23/24 & 30 April/1 May
Final (Reggio Emilia): 26 May