Qualifying round

Group 1 (1): SWE / ITA / FIN / SUI / RSM

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Sweden Sweden74002016012542118
2Italy Italy8220211431159615
3Finland Finland7120211331115612
4Switzerland Switzerland7103021124212-105
5Serbia and Montenegro Serbia and Montenegro7003004007225-230

Group 2 (1): NOR / DEN / ESP / NED / BEL

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Denmark Denmark84003107102642222
2Norway Norway83103016112241819
3Spain Spain8112103215101007
4Netherlands Netherlands8103112215713-67
5Belgium Belgium8103004107539-343

Group 3 (1): RUS / FRA / ISL / HUN / POL

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1France France83014007013272521
2Russia Russia82113105212281417
3Iceland Iceland820221141323111213
4Hungary Hungary8013103116628-224
5Poland Poland8013013026736-292

Group 4 (1): GER / UKR / POR / CZE / SCO

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Germany Germany84004008005024824
2Czech Republic Czech Republic83011124131515013
3Scotland Scotland83011034041916312
4Ukraine Ukraine8112103215721-147
5Portugal Portugal8004103107542-373

Group 5 (2): ROU / IRL / MLT / BHZ / CRO

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Republic of Ireland Republic of Ireland83102205303553018
2Romania Romania83102205302952418
3Croatia Croatia82112024131722-513
4Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina8112103215419-157
5Malta Malta8004004008135-340

Group 6 (2): BLR / ISR / EST / KAZ

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Belarus Belarus62103005102131816
2Israel Israel62011203212061411
3Estonia Estonia6102012114626-204
4Kazakhstan Kazakhstan6021003024416-122

Group 7 (2): SVK / GRE / AUT / ARM

HomeAwayTotal
TeamsPWDLWDLWDLFA+/-Pts
1Austria Austria62013005013142715
2Greece Greece62012104112361713
3Slovakia Slovakia6111102213201197
4Armenia Armenia6003003006053-530
Last updated: 13/10/2017 18:28 CET

Legend:

P: Played   
W: Won   
D: Draw   
L: Lost   
F: For   
A: Against   
+/-: Goal difference   
Pts: Points   

Calendar

Qualifying

Play-offs

Group stage

Knockout phase

Final