Lineup complete for Europa League round of 32

Erik Lamela scored a first-half hat-trick on a night when Fenerbahçe, Fiorentina, Marseille and Sporting CP were among the teams to seal their places in Monday's round of 32 draw.

UEFA Europa League group stage: matchday six in photos ©AFP/Getty Images

The lineup for the UEFA Europa League round of 32 draw was completed with the conclusion of the group stage on Thursday.

It was a special evening for Tottenham's Erik Lamela – whose first senior hat-trick inspired the north Londoners to a 4-1 home victory over Monaco – and the clubs who filled the nine remaining places in Monday's draw.

Among that number were three group stage debutants: Augsburg, Midtjylland and Sion. Augsburg were heading out until their top scorer Raúl Bobadilla netted with a minute left in Belgrade, the resulting 3-1 success taking the Bundesliga outfit through on goal difference at Partizan's expense.

Napoli had double reason to celebrate. Already qualified, the Serie A side continued their scintillating European form by defeating Legia Warszawa 5-2, in doing so taking their goals tally to a competition-best 22 as they became the sixth team to finish a UEFA Europa League group stage with a 100% record.

Qualified on matchday six: Fenerbahçe, Midtjylland, Sion, Marseille, Lokomotiv Moskva, Sporting CP, Fiorentina, Anderlecht, Augsburg

Round of 32 draw procedure

Seeded teams: Molde, Liverpool, Krasnodar, Napoli, Rapid Wien, Braga, Lazio, Lokomotiv Moskva, Basel, Tottenham Hotspur, Schalke, Athletic Club, Manchester United*, Bayer Leverkusen*, Olympiacos*, Porto*

Unseeded teams: Fenerbahçe, Sion, Borussia Dortmund, Midtjylland, Villarreal, Marseille, St-Étienne, Sporting CP, Fiorentina, Anderlecht, Sparta Praha, Augsburg, Shakhtar Donetsk*, Galatasaray*, Sevilla*, Valencia*

* transfer from UEFA Champions League

What time is the draw?
What time is the draw?©UEFA.com

MATCHDAY SIX RESULTS
Group A
Fenerbahçe 1-1 Celtic
Ajax 1-1 Molde

Group B
Bordeaux 2-2 Rubin
Sion 0-0 Liverpool

Group C
Qäbälä 0-3 Krasnodar
Dortmund 0-1 PAOK

Group D
Midtjylland 1-1 Club Brugge
Napoli 5-2 Legia

Group E
Rapid Wien 2-1 Dinamo Minsk
Viktoria Plzeň 3-3 Villarreal

Group F
Slovan Liberec 2-4 Marseille
Groningen 0-0 Braga

Group G
Dnipro 3-0 Rosenborg
St-Étienne 1-1 Lazio

Group H
Sporting CP 3-1 Beşiktaş
Skënderbeu 0-3 Lokomotiv Moskva

Group I
Fiorentina 1-0 Belenenses
Lech Poznań 0-1 Basel

Group J
Anderlecht 2-1 Qarabag
Tottenham Hotspur 4-1 Monaco

Group K
APOEL 1-3 Sparta Praha
Asteras 0-4 Schalke

Group L
Partizan 1-3 Augsburg
Athletic Club 2-2 AZ