Lineup complete for Europa League round of 32

Erik Lamela scored a first-half hat-trick on a night when Fenerbahçe, Fiorentina, Marseille and Sporting CP were among the teams to seal their places in Monday's round of 32 draw.

The lineup for the UEFA Europa League round of 32 draw was completed with the conclusion of the group stage on Thursday.

It was a special evening for Tottenham's Erik Lamela – whose first senior hat-trick inspired the north Londoners to a 4-1 home victory over Monaco – and the clubs who filled the nine remaining places in Monday's draw.

Among that number were three group stage debutants: Augsburg, Midtjylland and Sion. Augsburg were heading out until their top scorer Raúl Bobadilla netted with a minute left in Belgrade, the resulting 3-1 success taking the Bundesliga outfit through on goal difference at Partizan's expense.

Napoli had double reason to celebrate. Already qualified, the Serie A side continued their scintillating European form by defeating Legia Warszawa 5-2, in doing so taking their goals tally to a competition-best 22 as they became the sixth team to finish a UEFA Europa League group stage with a 100% record.

Qualified on matchday six: Fenerbahçe, Midtjylland, Sion, Marseille, Lokomotiv Moskva, Sporting CP, Fiorentina, Anderlecht, Augsburg

Round of 32 draw procedure

Seeded teams: Molde, Liverpool, Krasnodar, Napoli, Rapid Wien, Braga, Lazio, Lokomotiv Moskva, Basel, Tottenham Hotspur, Schalke, Athletic Club, Manchester United*, Bayer Leverkusen*, Olympiacos*, Porto*

Unseeded teams: Fenerbahçe, Sion, Borussia Dortmund, Midtjylland, Villarreal, Marseille, St-Étienne, Sporting CP, Fiorentina, Anderlecht, Sparta Praha, Augsburg, Shakhtar Donetsk*, Galatasaray*, Sevilla*, Valencia*

* transfer from UEFA Champions League

What time is the draw?
What time is the draw?©UEFA.com

MATCHDAY SIX RESULTS
Group A
Fenerbahçe 1-1 Celtic
Ajax 1-1 Molde

Group B
Bordeaux 2-2 Rubin
Sion 0-0 Liverpool

Group C
Qäbälä 0-3 Krasnodar
Dortmund 0-1 PAOK

Group D
Midtjylland 1-1 Club Brugge
Napoli 5-2 Legia

Group E
Rapid Wien 2-1 Dinamo Minsk
Viktoria Plzeň 3-3 Villarreal

Group F
Slovan Liberec 2-4 Marseille
Groningen 0-0 Braga

Group G
Dnipro 3-0 Rosenborg
St-Étienne 1-1 Lazio

Group H
Sporting CP 3-1 Beşiktaş
Skënderbeu 0-3 Lokomotiv Moskva

Group I
Fiorentina 1-0 Belenenses
Lech Poznań 0-1 Basel

Group J
Anderlecht 2-1 Qarabag
Tottenham Hotspur 4-1 Monaco

Group K
APOEL 1-3 Sparta Praha
Asteras 0-4 Schalke

Group L
Partizan 1-3 Augsburg
Athletic Club 2-2 AZ

Top