UEFA Europa League fixtures and results

The UEFA Europa League season is now over; check out all the results from the group stage on.

©Getty Images

Look back on all this season's UEFA Europa League fixtures and results.

Matchday one: Thursday 20 September

Watch highlights: Sevilla 5-1 Standard Liège
Watch highlights: Sevilla 5-1 Standard Liège


Group A: AEK Larnaca 0-1 Zürich, Ludogorets 2-3 Leverkusen
Group B: Leipzig 2-3 Salzburg, Celtic 1-0 Rosenborg
Group C: København 1-1 Zenit, Slavia Praha 1-0 Bordeaux
Group D: Spartak Trnava 1-0 Anderlecht, Dinamo Zagreb 4-1 Fenerbahçe
Group E: Sporting CP 2-0 Qarabağ, Arsenal 4-2 Vorskla
Group F: Dudelange 0-1 Milan, Olympiacos 0-0 Real Betis
Group G
: Villarreal 2-2 Rangers, Rapid Wien 2-0 Spartak Moskva
Group H: Marseille 1-2 Eintracht Frankfurt, Lazio 2-1 Apollon
Group I: Beşiktaş 3-1 Sarpsborg, Genk 2-0 Malmö
Group J: Sevilla 5-1 Standard Liège, Akhisar 0-1 Krasnodar
Group K: Rennes 2-1 Jablonec, Dynamo Kyiv 2-2 Astana
Group L: PAOK 0-1 Chelsea, Vidi 0-2 BATE

Matchday two: Thursday 4 October

Highlights: Frankfurt 4-1 Lazio
Highlights: Frankfurt 4-1 Lazio


Group A: Leverkusen 4-2 AEK Larnaca, Zürich 1-0 Ludogorets
Group B: Rosenborg 1-3 Leipzig, Salzburg 3-1 Celtic
Group C: Bordeaux 1-2 København, Zenit 1-0 Slavia Praha
Group D: Fenerbahçe 2-0 Spartak Trnava, Anderlecht 0-2 Dinamo Zagreb
Group E: Vorskla 1-2 Sporting CP, Qarabağ 0-3 Arsenal
Group F: Real Betis 3-0 Dudelange, Milan 3-1 Olympiacos
Group G: Spartak Moskva 3-3 Villarreal, Rangers 3-1 Rapid Wien
Group H: Apollon 2-2 Marseille, Eintracht Frankfurt 4-1 Lazio
Group I: Malmö 2-0 Beşiktaş, Sarpsborg 3-1 Genk
Group J: Krasnodar 2-1 Sevilla, Standard Liège 2-1 Akhisar
Group K: Jablonec 2-2 Dynamo Kyiv, Astana 2-0 Rennes
Group L: BATE 1-4 PAOK, Chelsea 1-0 Vidi

Matchday three: Thursday 25 October

Highlights: Anderlecht 2-2 Fenerbahçe
Highlights: Anderlecht 2-2 Fenerbahçe


Group A: Zürich 3-2 Leverkusen, AEK Larnaca 1-1 Ludogorets
Group B: Salzburg 3-0 Rosenborg, Leipzig 2-0 Celtic
Group C: Zenit 2-1 Bordeaux, København 0-1 Slavia Praha
Group D: Anderlecht 2-2 Fenerbahçe, Spartak Trnava 1-2 Dinamo Zagreb
Group E: Qarabağ 0-1 Vorskla, Sporting CP 0-1 Arsenal
Group F: Milan 1-2 Real Betis, Dudelange 0-2 Olympiacos
Group G: Rangers 0-0 Spartak Moskva, Villarreal 5-0 Rapid Wien
Group H: Eintracht Frankfurt 2-0 Apollon, Marseille 1-3 Lazio
Group I: Sarpsborg 1-1 Malmö, Beşiktaş 2-4 Genk
Group J: Standard Liège 2-1 Krasnodar, Sevilla 6-0 Akhisar
Group K: Jablonec 1-1 Astana, Rennes 1-2 Dynamo Kyiv
Group L: Chelsea 3-1 BATE, PAOK 0-2 Vidi

Matchday four: Thursday 8 November

Highlights: Spartak Moskva 4-3 Rangers
Highlights: Spartak Moskva 4-3 Rangers


Group A: Leverkusen 1-0 Zürich, Ludogorets 0-0 AEK Larnaca
Group B: Rosenborg 2-5 Salzburg, Celtic 2-1 Leipzig
Group C: Bordeaux 1-1 Zenit, Slavia Praha 0-0 København
Group D
: Fenerbahçe 2-0 Anderlecht, Dinamo Zagreb 3-1 Spartak Trnava
Group E
: Vorskla 0-1 Qarabağ, Arsenal 0-0 Sporting CP
Group F: Real Betis 1-1 Milan, Olympiacos 5-1 Dudelange
Group G
: Spartak Moskva 4-3 Rangers, Rapid Wien 0-0 Villarreal
Group H: Apollon 2-3 Eintracht Frankfurt, Lazio 2-1 Marseille
Group I: Malmö 1-1 Sarpsborg, Genk 1-1 Beşiktaş
Group J: Krasnodar 2-1 Standard Liège, Akhisar 2-3 Sevilla
Group K: Astana 2-1 Jablonec, Dynamo Kyiv 3-1 Rennes
Group L: BATE 0-1 Chelsea, Vidi 1-0 PAOK

Matchday five: Thursday 29 November

Highlights: Sarpsborg 2-3 Beşiktaş
Highlights: Sarpsborg 2-3 Beşiktaş

Group A: Zürich 1-2 AEK Larnaca, Leverkusen 1-1 Ludogorets
Group B: Salzburg 1-0 Leipzig, Rosenborg 0-1 Celtic
Group C: Zenit 1-0 København, Bordeaux 2-0 Slavia Praha
Group D: Anderlecht 0-0 Spartak Trnava, Fenerbahçe 0-0 Dinamo Zagreb
Group E: Qarabağ 1-6 Sporting CP, Vorskla 0-3 Arsenal
Group F: Milan 5-2 Dudelange, Real Betis 1-0 Olympiacos
Group G: Spartak Moskva 1-2 Rapid Wien, Rangers 0-0 Villarreal
Group H
: Eintracht Frankfurt 4-0 Marseille, Apollon 2-0 Lazio
Group I: Sarpsborg 2-3 Beşiktaş, Malmö 2-2 Genk
Group J: Krasnodar 2-1 Akhisar, Standard Liège 1-0 Sevilla
Group K: Astana 0-1 Dynamo Kyiv, Jablonec 0-1 Rennes
Group L: BATE 2-0 Vidi, Chelsea 4-0 PAOK

Matchday six: Thursday 13 December

Villarreal 2-0 Spartak Moskva
Villarreal 2-0 Spartak Moskva

Group A: AEK Larnaca 1-5 Leverkusen, Ludogorets 1-1 Zürich
Group B: Leipzig 1-1 Rosenborg, Celtic 1-2 Salzburg
Group C: København 0-1 Bordeaux, Slavia Praha 2-0 Zenit
Group D: Spartak Trnava 1-0 Fenerbahçe, Dinamo Zagreb 0-0 Anderlecht
Group E: Sporting CP 3-0 Vorskla, Arsenal 1-0 Qarabağ
Group F: Dudelange 0-0 Real Betis, Olympiacos 3-1 Milan
Group G
: Villarreal 2-0 Spartak Moskva, Rapid Wien 1-0 Rangers
Group H: Marseille 1-3 Apollon, Lazio 1-2 Eintracht Frankfurt
Group I: Beşiktaş 0-1 Malmö, Genk 4-0 Sarpsborg
Group J: Sevilla 3-0 Krasnodar, Akhisar 0-0 Standard Liège
Group K: Rennes 2-0 Astana, Dynamo Kyiv 0-1 Jablonec
Group L: PAOK 1-3 BATE, Vidi 2-2 Chelsea

Round of 32 first legs

Tuesday 12 February
Fenerbahçe 1-0 Zenit

Highlights: Rennes 3-3 Betis
Highlights: Rennes 3-3 Betis

Thursday 14 February
Rapid Wien 0-1 Internazionale Milano
Slavia Praha 0-0 Genk
Krasnodar 0-0 Leverkusen
Rennes 3-3 Real Betis
Olympiacos 2-2 Dynamo Kyiv
Lazio 0-1 Sevilla
BATE 1-0 Arsenal
Galatasaray 1-2 Benfica
Viktoria Plzeň 2-1 Dinamo Zagreb
Club Brugge 2-1 Salzburg
Zürich 1-3 Napoli
Malmö 1-2 Chelsea
Shakhtar Donetsk 2-2 Eintracht Frankfurt
Celtic 0-2 Valencia
Sporting CP 0-1 Villarreal

Round of 32 second legs

Wednesday 20 February
Sevilla 2-0 Lazio (agg: 3-0)

Highlights: Arsenal 3-0 BATE
Highlights: Arsenal 3-0 BATE

Thursday 21 February
Dinamo Zagreb 3-0 Viktoria Plzeň (agg: 4-2)
Salzburg 4-0 Club Brugge (5-2)
Napoli 2-0 Zürich (agg: 5-1)
Eintracht Frankfurt 4-1 Shakhtar Donetsk (agg: 6-3)
Valencia 1-0 Celtic (agg: 3-0)
Zenit 3-1 Fenerbahçe (agg: 3-1)
Villarreal 1-1 Sporting CP (agg: 2-1)
Arsenal 3-0 BATE (agg: 3-0)
Internazionale Milano 4-0 Rapid Wien (agg: 5-0)

Genk 1-4 Slavia Praha (agg: 1-4)
Leverkusen 1-1 Krasnodar (agg: 1-1, Krasnodar win on away goal)
Chelsea 3-0 Malmö (agg: 5-1)
Real Betis 1-3 Rennes (agg: 4-6)
Dynamo Kyiv 1-0 Olympiacos (agg: 3-2)
Benfica 0-0 Galatasaray (agg: 2-1)

Round of 16 first legs: Thursday 7 March

Frankfurt 0-0 Inter
Dinamo Zagreb 1-0 Benfica
Sevilla 2-2 Slavia Praha
Rennes 3-1 Arsenal
Zenit 1-3 Villarreal
Chelsea 3-0 Dynamo Kyiv

Napoli 3-0 Salzburg
Valencia 2-1 Krasnodar

Round of 16 second legs: Thursday 14 March

Salzburg bowed out with a 3-1 win against Napoli
Salzburg bowed out with a 3-1 win against Napoli©AFP/Getty Images


Dynamo Kyiv 0-5 Chelsea (agg: 0-8)
Salzburg 3-1 Napoli (agg: 3-4)
Krasnodar 1-1 Valencia (agg: 2-3)
Inter 0-1 Frankfurt (agg: 0-1)

Benfica 3-0 Dinamo Zagreb (aet, agg: 3-1)
Slavia Praha 4-3 Sevilla (aet, agg: 6-5)
Arsenal 3-0 Rennes (agg: 4-3)
Villarreal 2-1 Zenit (agg: 5-2)

Quarter-final first legs: Thursday 11 April

Arsenal 2-0 Napoli
Villarreal 1-3 Valencia
Benfica 4-2 Eintracht Frankfurt
Slavia Praha 0-1 Chelsea

Quarter-final second legs: Thursday 18 April

Napoli 0-1 Arsenal (agg: 0-3)
Valencia 2-0 Villarreal (agg: 5-1)
Eintracht Frankfurt 2-0 Benfica (agg: 4-4, Eintracht win on away goals)
Chelsea 4-3 Slavia Praha (agg: 5-3)

Semi-final first legs: Thursday 2 May

Arsenal 3-1 Valencia
Eintracht Frankfurt 1-1 Chelsea

Semi-final second legs: Thursday 9 May

Valencia 2-4 Arsenal (agg: 3-7)
Chelsea 1-1 Eintracht Frankfurt (agg: 2-2, Chelsea win 4-3 on pens)

Final: Olympic Stadium, Baku, Wednesday 29 May

Chelsea 4-1 Arsenal

Road to Baku

This season's final will take place in Baku
This season's final will take place in Baku©Getty Images

20 September: Group stage, matchday one
4 October: Group stage, matchday two
25 October: Group stage, matchday three
8 November: Group stage, matchday four
29 November: Group stage, matchday five
13 December: Group stage, matchday six

17 December: Round of 32 draw
14 February: Round of 32 first leg
21 February: Round of 32, second leg
22 February: Round of 16 draw
7 March: Round of 16, first leg
14 March: Round of 16, second leg
15 March: Quarter-final & semi-final draw
11 April: Quarter-finals, first leg
18 April: Quarter-finals, second leg
2 May: Semi-finals, first leg
9 May: Semi-finals, second leg

29 May: Final – Olympic Stadium, Baku

Top