UEFA Europa League fixtures and results

We're approaching halfway in the group stage: see all the results and fixtures.

Javier Hernández celebrates a goal for Sevilla
Javier Hernández celebrates a goal for Sevilla ©AFP/Getty Images
  • All kick-off times CET
  • Top two in each group advance to round of 32
  • Joined by third-placed Champions League teams
  • Final: 27 May, Gdansk

Group stage

Matchday 1

Highlights: Man. United 1-0 Astana
Highlights: Man. United 1-0 Astana

Thursday 19 September
Group A: APOEL 3-4 Dudelange, Qarabağ 0-3 Sevilla
Group B: Dynamo Kyiv 1-0 Malmö, Copenhagen 1-0 Lugano
Group C: Basel 5-0 Krasnodar, Getafe 1-0 Trabzonspor
Group D: PSV Eindhoven 3-2 Sporting CP, LASK 1-0 Rosenborg
Group E
: Rennes 1-1 Celtic, CFR Cluj 2-1 Lazio
Group F: Eintracht Frankfurt 0-3 Arsenal, Standard Liège 2-0 Vitória SC
Group G: Porto 2-1 Young Boys, Rangers 1-0 Feyenoord
Group H: Ludogorets 5-1 CSKA Moskva, Espanyol 1-1 Ferencváros
Group I: Wolfsburg 3-1 Olexandriya, Gent 3-2 St-Étienne
Group J: Roma 4-0 İstanbul Başakşehir, Mönchengladbach 0-4 Wolfsberg
Group K: Wolves 0-1 Braga, Slovan Bratislava 4-2 Beşiktaş
Group L: Manchester United 1-0 Astana, Partizan 2-2 AZ Alkmaar

Matchday 2

Thursday 3 October
Group A: Sevilla 1-0 APOEL, Dudelange 1-4 Qarabağ
Group B: Malmö 1-1 Copenhagen, Lugano 0-0 Dynamo Kyiv
Group C: Krasnodar 1-2 Getafe, Trabzonspor 2-2 Basel
Group D: Sporting CP 2-1 LASK, Rosenborg 1-4 PSV Eindhoven
Group E
: Lazio 2-1 Rennes, Celtic 2-0 CFR Cluj
Group F: Arsenal 4-0 Standard Liège, Vitória SC 0-1 Eintracht Frankfurt
Group G: Young Boys 2-1 Rangers, Feyenoord 2-0 Porto
Group H: CSKA Moskva 0-2 Espanyol, Ferencváros 0-3 Ludogorets
Group I: St-Étienne 1-1 Wolfsburg, Olexandriya 1-1 Gent
Group J: İstanbul Başakşehir 1-1 Mönchengladbach, Wolfsberg 1-1 Roma
Group K: Beşiktaş 0-1 Wolves, Braga 2-2 Slovan Bratislava
Group L: Astana 1-2 Partizan, AZ Alkmaar 0-0 Manchester United

Matchday 3

Thursday 24 October
Group A: Qarabağ v APOEL (18.55), Sevilla v Dudelange (21:00)
Group B: Dynamo Kyiv v Copenhagen (21:00), Malmö v Lugano (21:00)
Group C: Getafe v Basel (21:00), Trabzonspor v Krasnodar (21:00)
Group D: Sporting CP v Rosenborg (21:00), PSV Eindhoven v LASK (21:00)
Group E
: Celtic v Lazio (21:00), Rennes v CFR Cluj (21:00)
Group F: Arsenal v Vitória SC (21:00), Eintracht Frankfurt v Standard Liège (21:00)
Group G: Porto v Rangers (18:55), Young Boys v Feyenoord (18:55)
Group H: CSKA Moskva v Ferencváros (18:55), Ludogorets v Espanyol (18:55)
Group I: Gent v Wolfsburg (18:55), St-Étienne v Olexandriya (18:55)
Group J: Roma v Mönchengladbach (18:55), İstanbul Başakşehir v Wolfsberg (18:55)
Group K: Beşiktaş v Braga (18:55), Slovan Bratislava v Wolves (18:55)
Group L: Partizan v Manchester United (18:55), AZ Alkmaar v Astana (18:55)

Matchday 4

Wednesday 6 November
Group F
: Vitória SC v Arsenal (16:50)*

Thursday 7 November
Group A: APOEL v Qarabağ (18:55), Dudelange v Sevilla (18:55)
Group B: Copenhagen v Dynamo Kyiv (18:55), Lugano v Malmö (18:55)
Group C: Basel v Getafe (18:55), Krasnodar v Trabzonspor (18:55)
Group D: Rosenborg v Sporting CP (18:55), LASK v PSV Eindhoven (18:55)
Group E
: Lazio v Celtic (18:55), CFR Cluj v Rennes (18:55)
Group F: Standard Liège v Eintracht Frankfurt (18:55)
Group G: Feyenoord v Young Boys (21:00), Rangers v Porto (21:00)
Group H: Espanyol v Ludogorets (21:00), Ferencváros v CSKA Moskva (21:00)
Group I: Wolfsburg v Gent (21:00), Olexandriya v St-Étienne (21:00)
Group J: Mönchengladbach v Roma (21:00), Wolfsberg v İstanbul Başakşehir (21:00)
Group K: Braga v Beşiktaş (21:00), Wolves v Slovan Bratislava (21:00)
Group L: Astana v AZ Alkmaar (16:50), Manchester United v Partizan (21:00)

Matchday 5

Wednesday 27 November
Group F
: Vitória SC v Standard Liège (16:50)*

Thursday 28 November
Group A: Sevilla v Qarabağ (21:00), Dudelange v APOEL (21:00)
Group B: Malmö v Dynamo Kyiv (21:00), Lugano v Copenhagen (21:00)
Group C: Krasnodar v Basel (16:50), Trabzonspor v Getafe (16.50)
Group D: Sporting CP v PSV Eindhoven (21:00), Rosenborg v LASK (21:00)
Group E
: Lazio v CFR Cluj (21:00), Celtic v Rennes (21:00)
Group F: Arsenal v Eintracht Frankfurt (21:00)
Group G: Young Boys v Porto (18:55), Feyenoord v Rangers (18:55)
Group H: CSKA Moskva v Ludogorets (18:55), Ferencváros v Espanyol (18:55)
Group I: St-Étienne v Gent (18:55), Olexandriya v Wolfsburg (18:55)
Group J: İstanbul Başakşehir v Roma (18:55), Wolfsberg v Mönchengladbach (18:55)
Group K: Beşiktaş v Slovan Bratislava (18:55), Braga v Wolves (18:55)
Group L: Astana v Manchester United (16:50), AZ Alkmaar v Partizan (18:55)

Matchday 6

Thursday 12 December
Group A: APOEL v Sevilla (18:55), Qarabağ v Dudelange (18:55)
Group B: Dynamo Kyiv v Lugano (18:55), Copenhagen v Malmö (18:55)
Group C: Basel v Trabzonspor (18:55), Getafe v Krasnodar (18:55)
Group D: PSV Eindhoven v Rosenborg (18:55), LASK v Sporting CP (18:55)
Group E
: Rennes v Lazio (18:55), CFR Cluj v Celtic (18:55)
Group F: Eintracht Frankfurt v Vitória SC (18:55), Standard Liège v Arsenal (18:55)
Group G: Porto v Feyenoord (21:00), Rangers v Young Boys (21:00)
Group H: Ludogorets v Ferencváros (21:00), Espanyol v CSKA Moskva (21:00)
Group I: Wolfsburg v St-Étienne (21:00), Gent v Olexandriya (21:00)
Group J: Roma v Wolfsberg (21:00), Mönchengladbach v İstanbul Başakşehir (21:00)
Group K: Wolves v Beşiktaş (21:00), Slovan Bratislava v Braga (21:00)
Group L: Manchester United v AZ Alkmaar (21:00), Partizan v Astana (21:00)

Knockout stage

16 December: Round of 32 draw, Nyon
20 February: Round of 32, first leg
27 February: Round of 32, second leg
28 February: Round of 16 draw, Nyon
12 March: Round of 16, first leg
19 March: Round of 16, second leg
20 March: Quarter-final and semi-final draws, Nyon
9 April: Quarter-finals, first leg
16 April: Quarter-finals, second leg
30 April: Semi-finals, first leg
7 May: Semi-finals, second leg
27 May: Final – Gdansk Stadium

*Date subject to final confirmation

Top