UEFA.com works better on other browsers
For the best possible experience, we recommend using Chrome, Firefox or Microsoft Edge.

2022/23 Nations League: all the fixtures

Check out all the fixtures for the 2022/23 UEFA Nations League, starting with a quadruple-header next June.

Getty Images

All the fixtures for the league phase of the 2022/23 UEFA Nations League.

All kick-off times 20:45 CET unless stated

Get the UEFA Nations League app!


MATCHDAY 1

League A line-up
League A line-up

Thursday 2 June
A2 Czech Republic vs Switzerland 
A2 Spain vs Portugal
B2 Albania vs Russia 
B2 Israel vs Iceland
B4 Serbia vs Norway
B4 Slovenia vs Sweden
C2 Cyprus/Estonia vs Kosovo
C2 Northern Ireland vs Greece
C4 Georgia vs Gibraltar (18:00)
C4 Bulgaria vs North Macedonia 
D2 Cyprus/Estonia vs San Marino

Friday 3 June
A1 Croatia vs Austria 
A1 France vs Denmark
A4 Belgium vs Netherlands 
A4 Poland vs Wales 
C3 Kazakhstan/Moldova vs Azerbaijan (16:00/20:45)
C3 Slovakia vs Belarus
D1 Latvia vs Andorra 
D1 Liechtenstein vs Kazakhstan/Moldova

Saturday 4 June
A3 Hungary vs England (18:00)
A3 Italy vs Germany
B1 Scotland vs Armenia (15:00)
B1 Republic of Ireland vs Ukraine 
B3 Finland vs Bosnia and Herzegovina (18:00)
B3 Montenegro vs Romania
C1 Lithuania vs Luxembourg (18:00)
C1 Turkey vs Faroe Islands

MATCHDAY 2

League B line-up
League B line-up

Sunday 5 June
A2 Czech Republic vs Spain 
A2 Portugal vs Switzerland
B4 Serbia vs Slovenia 
B4 Sweden vs Norway 
C2 Cyprus/Estonia vs Northern Ireland (18:00/15:00)
C2 Kosovo vs Greece  
C4 Gibraltar vs North Macedonia (18:00)
C4 Bulgaria vs Georgia 
D2 San Marino vs Malta (15:00/18:00)

Monday 6 June
A1 Austria vs Denmark 
A1 Croatia vs France
A4 Belgium vs Poland 
A4 Wales vs Netherlands 
B2 Iceland vs Albania 
B2 Israel vs Russia  
C3 Belarus vs Azerbaijan 
C3 Slovakia vs Kazakhstan/Moldova 
D1 Andorra vs Kazakhstan/Moldova
D1 Latvia vs Liechtenstein

Tuesday 7 June
A3 Germany vs England 
A3 Italy vs Hungary
B1 Armenia vs Republic of Ireland (18:00)
B1 Scotland vs Ukraine 
B3 Bosnia and Herzegovina vs Romania 
B3 Finland vs Montenegro  
C1 Faroe Islands vs Luxembourg 
C1 Lithuania vs Turkey 

MATCHDAY 3

League C line-up
League C line-up

Thursday 9 June
A2 Portugal vs Czech Republic 
A2 Switzerland vs Spain
B4 Norway vs Slovenia 
B4 Sweden vs Serbia 
C2 Greece vs Cyprus/Estonia
C2 Kosovo vs Northern Ireland
C4 Gibraltar vs Bulgaria 
C4 North Macedonia vs Georgia 
D2 Malta vs Cyprus/Estonia

Friday 10 June
A1 Austria vs France 
A1 Denmark vs Croatia
A4 Netherlands vs Poland 
A4 Wales vs Belgium 
B2 Albania vs Israel 
B2 Russia vs Iceland
C3 Azerbaijan vs Slovakia (18:00)
C3 Belarus vs Kazakhstan/Moldova
D1 Kazakhstan/Moldova vs Latvia (16:00/20:45)
D1 Andorra vs Liechtenstein

Saturday 11 June
A3 England vs Italy 
A3 Hungary vs Germany
B1 Republic of Ireland vs Scotland (18:00)
B1 Ukraine vs Armenia 
B3 Montenegro vs Bosnia and Herzegovina (15:00)
B3 Romania vs Finland
C1 Faroe Islands vs Lithuania (18:00)
C1 Luxembourg vs Turkey

MATCHDAY 4

League D line-up
League D line-up

Sunday 12 June
A2 Spain vs Czech Republic
A2 Switzerland vs Portugal
B4 Norway vs Sweden (18:00)
B4 Slovenia vs Serbia 
C2 Northern Ireland vs Cyprus/Estonia (15:00)
C2 Greece vs Kosovo
C4 Georgia vs Bulgaria (18:00)
C4 North Macedonia vs Gibraltar (18:00)
D2 Malta vs San Marino

Monday 13 June
A1 Denmark vs Austria 
A1 France vs Croatia
A4 Netherlands vs Wales 
A4 Poland vs Belgium 
B2 Iceland vs Israel 
B2 Russia vs Albania
C3 Kazakhstan/Moldova vs Slovakia (16:00/20:45)
C3 Azerbaijan vs Belarus (18:00)

Tuesday 14 June
A3 England vs Hungary 
A3 Germany vs Italy
B1 Armenia vs Scotland (18:00)
B1 Ukraine vs Republic of Ireland 
B3 Bosnia and Herzegovina vs Finland 
B3 Romania vs Montenegro
C1 Luxembourg vs Faroe Islands 
C1 Turkey vs Lithuania 
D1 Kazakhstan/Moldova vs Andorra (16:00/20:45)
D1 Liechtenstein vs Latvia

MATCHDAY 5

EURO 2016 highlights: Wales 3-1 Belgium
EURO 2016 highlights: Wales 3-1 Belgium

Thursday 22 September
A1 Croatia vs Denmark 
A1 France vs Austria
A4 Belgium vs Wales 
A4 Poland vs Netherlands 
C1 Lithuania vs Faroe Islands 
C1 Turkey vs Luxembourg
C3 Kazakhstan/Moldova vs Belarus (16:00/20:45)
C3 Slovakia vs Azerbaijan 
D1 Latvia vs Kazakhstan/Moldova
D1 Liechtenstein vs Andorra

Friday 23 September
A3 Germany vs Hungary 
A3 Italy vs England
B1 Armenia vs Ukraine (18:00)
B1 Scotland vs Republic of Ireland
B3 Bosnia and Herzegovina vs Montenegro 
B3 Finland vs Romania
C4 Georgia vs North Macedonia (18:00)
C4 Bulgaria vs Gibraltar
D2 Cyprus/Estonia vs Malta

Saturday 24 September
A2 Czech Republic vs Portugal 
A2 Spain vs Switzerland
B2 Iceland vs Russia (15:00)
B2 Israel vs Albania 
B4 Slovenia vs Norway (18:00)
B4 Serbia vs Sweden
C2 Northern Ireland vs Kosovo (18:00)
C2 Cyprus/Estonia vs Greece

MATCHDAY 6

England vs Germany down the years
England vs Germany down the years

Sunday 25 September
A1 Austria vs Croatia 
A1 Denmark vs France
A4 Netherlands vs Belgium 
A4 Wales vs Poland 
C1 Faroe Islands vs Turkey 
C1 Luxembourg vs Lithuania
C3 Azerbaijan vs Kazakhstan/Moldova (18:00)
C3 Belarus vs Slovakia (18:00)
D1 Andorra vs Latvia (15:00)
D1 Kazakhstan/Moldova vs Liechtenstein (15:00)

Monday 26 September
A3 England vs Germany 
A3 Hungary vs Italy
B1 Republic of Ireland vs Armenia
B1 Ukraine vs Scotland 
B3 Montenegro vs Finland 
B3 Romania vs Bosnia and Herzegovina
C4 Gibraltar vs Georgia 
C4 North Macedonia vs Bulgaria 
D2 San Marino vs Cyprus/Estonia

Tuesday 27 September
A2 Portugal vs Spain 
A2 Switzerland vs Czech Republic
B2 Albania vs Iceland 
B2 Russia vs Israel 
B4 Norway vs Serbia 
B4 Sweden vs Slovenia
C2 Greece vs Northern Ireland 
C2 Kosovo vs Cyprus/Estonia

Key dates

Matchdays 1 & 2: 2–7 June 2022
Matchdays 3 & 4: 9–14 June 2022
Matchdays 5 & 6: 22–27 September 2022
Finals draw: tbc
Semi-finals: 14 & 15 June 2023
Final & third-place match: 18 June 2023
Play-outs: 21–23 & 24–26 March 2024

How the 2022/23 Nations League works