Champions League group stage fixtures and results

Three teams have nine points so far: see the results and the fixtures to come.

©AFP/Getty Images

Group stage

All kick-off times 21:00 CET unless stated

Matchday 1

Highlights: Salzburg 6-2 Genk
Highlights: Salzburg 6-2 Genk

Tuesday 17 September
Group E: Napoli 2-0 Liverpool, Salzburg 6-2 Genk
Group F: Inter 1-1 Slavia Praha, Dortmund 0-0 Barcelona
Group G: Lyon 1-1 Zenit, Benfica 1-2 Leipzig
Group H: Chelsea 0-1 Valencia, Ajax 3-0 LOSC Lille

Wednesday 18 September
Group A: Club Brugge 0-0 Galatasaray, Paris 3-0 Real Madrid
Group B: Olympiacos 2-2 Tottenham, Bayern 3-0 Crvena zvezda
Group C: Shakhtar 0-3 Manchester City, Dinamo Zagreb 4-0 Atalanta
Group D: Atlético 2-2 Juventus, Leverkusen 1-2 Lokomotiv Moskva

Matchday 2

Highlights: Tottenham 2-7 Bayern
Highlights: Tottenham 2-7 Bayern

Tuesday 1 October
Group A: Real Madrid 2-2 Club Brugge, Galatasaray 0-1 Paris
Group B: Tottenham 2-7 Bayern, Crvena zvezda 3-1 Olympiacos
Group C: Atalanta 1-2 Shakhtar, Manchester City 2-0 Dinamo Zagreb
Group D: Juventus 3-0 Leverkusen, Lokomotiv Moskva 0-2 Atlético

Wednesday 2 October
Group E: Genk 0-0 Napoli, Liverpool 4-3 Salzburg
Group F: Slavia Praha 0-2 Dortmund, Barcelona 2-1 Inter
Group G: Zenit 3-1 Benfica, Leipzig 0-2 Lyon
Group H: Valencia 0-3 Ajax, LOSC Lille 1-2 Chelsea

Matchday 3

Tuesday 22 October
Group A: Club Brugge 0-5 Paris, Galatasaray 0-1 Real Madrid
Group B: Tottenham 5-0 Crvena zvezda, Olympiacos 2-3 Bayern
Group C: Shakhtar 2-2 Dinamo Zagreb, Manchester City 5-1 Atalanta
Group D: Atlético 1-0 Leverkusen, Juventus 2-1 Lokomotiv Moskva

Wednesday 23 October
Group E: Salzburg v Napoli, Genk v Liverpool
Group F: Inter v Dortmund, Slavia Praha v Barcelona
Group G: Leipzig v Zenit (18:55 CET), Benfica v Lyon
Group H: Ajax v Chelsea (18:55 CET), LOSC Lille v Valencia

Matchday 4

Tuesday 5 November
Group E: Liverpool v Genk, Napoli v Salzburg
Group F: Barcelona v Slavia Praha (18:55 CET), Dortmund v Inter
Group G: Zenit v Leipzig (18:55 CET), Lyon v Benfica
Group H: Chelsea v Ajax, Valencia v LOSC Lille

Wednesday 6 November
Group A: Paris v Club Brugge, Real Madrid v Galatasaray
Group B: Bayern v Olympiacos (18:55 CET), Crvena zvezda v Tottenham
Group C: Dinamo Zagreb v Shakhtar, Atalanta v Manchester City
Group D: Lokomotiv Moskva v Juventus (18:55 CET), Leverkusen v Atlético

Matchday 5

Tuesday 26 November
Group A: Galatasaray v Club Brugge (18:55 CET), Real Madrid v Paris
Group B: Tottenham v Olympiacos, Crvena zvezda v Bayern
Group C: Manchester City v Shakhtar, Atalanta v Dinamo Zagreb
Group D: Lokomotiv Moskva v Leverkusen (18:55 CET), Juventus v Atlético

Wednesday 27 November
Group E: Liverpool v Napoli, Genk v Salzburg
Group F: Barcelona v Dortmund, Slavia Praha v Inter
Group G: Zenit v Lyon (18:55 CET), Leipzig v Benfica
Group H: Valencia v Chelsea (18:55 CET), LOSC Lille v Ajax

Matchday 6

Tuesday 10 December
Group E: Napoli v Genk (18:55 CET), Salzburg v Liverpool (18:55 CET)
Group F: Dortmund v Slavia Praha, Inter v Barcelona
Group G: Benfica v Zenit, Lyon v Leipzig
Group H: Chelsea v LOSC Lille, Ajax v Valencia

Wednesday 11 December
Group A: Paris v Galatasaray, Club Brugge v Real Madrid
Group B: Bayern v Tottenham, Olympiacos v Crvena zvezda
Group C: Shakhtar v Atalanta (18:55 CET), Dinamo Zagreb v Manchester City (18:55 CET)
Group D: Atlético v Lokomotiv Moskva, Leverkusen v Juventus

Knockout stage

Round of 16
Draw: 16 December
First legs: 18/19 & 25/26 February
Second legs: 10/11 & 17/18 March

Quarter-finals
Draw: 20 March
First legs: 7/8 April
Second legs: 14/15 April

Semi-finals
Draw: 20 March
First legs: 28/29 April
Second legs: 5/6 May

Final (Atatürk Olimpiyat Stadı, Istanbul): 30 May

Top