UEFA.com works better on other browsers
For the best possible experience, we recommend using Chrome, Firefox or Microsoft Edge.

All the 2021/22 Europa Conference League fixtures and results

The inaugural season is under way: find out all the results so far and the group stage fixtures ahead.

Matchday 1

Tuesday 14 September

Group A: Maccabi Tel-Aviv 4-1 Alashkert
Group E
: Maccabi Haifa 0-0 Feyenoord

Highlights: Rennes 2-2 Tottenham
Highlights: Rennes 2-2 Tottenham

Thursday 16 September
Group A: HJK Helsinki 0-2 LASK
Group B: Flora Tallinn 0-1 Gent, Anorthosis Famagusta 0-2 Partizan
Group C: Roma 5-1 CSKA-Sofia, Bodø/Glimt 3-1 Zorya Luhansk
Group D: Jablonec 1-0 CFR Cluj, Randers 2-2 AZ Alkmaar
Group E: Slavia Praha 3-1 Union Berlin
Group F: Slovan Bratislava 1-3 Copenhagen, Lincoln Red Imps 0-2 PAOK
Group G: Rennes 2-2 Tottenham, Mura 0-2 Vitesse
Group H: Kairat Almaty 0-0 Omonoia, Qarabağ 0-0 Basel

Download the Europa app

Matchday 2

Thursday 30 September
Group A: Alashkert 2-4 HJK Helsinki, LASK 1-1 Maccabi Tel-Aviv
Group B: Gent 2-0 Anorthosis Famagusta, Partizan 2-0 Flora Tallinn
Group C: Zorya Luhansk 0-3 Roma, CSKA-Sofia 0-0 Bodø/Glimt
Group D: AZ Alkmaar 1-0 Jablonec, CFR Cluj 1-1 Randers
Group E: Feyenoord 2-1 Slavia Praha, Union Berlin 3-0 Maccabi Haifa
Group F: PAOK 1-1 Slovan Bratislava, Copenhagen 3-1 Lincoln Red Imps
Group G: Tottenham 5-1 Mura, Vitesse 1-2 Rennes
Group H: Basel 4-2 Kairat Almaty, Omonoia 1-4 Qarabağ

Matchday 3

Thursday 21 October
Group A: Alashkert 0-3 LASK, HJK Helsinki 0-5 Maccabi Tel-Aviv
Group B: Anorthosis Famagusta 2-2 Flora Tallinn, Partizan 0-1 Gent
Group C: Bodø/Glimt 6-1 Roma, CSKA-Sofia 0-1 Zorya Luhansk
Group D: Jablonec 2-2 Randers, CFR Cluj 0-1 AZ Alkmaar
Group E: Feyenoord 3-1 Union Berlin, Maccabi Haifa 1-0 Slavia Praha
Group F: Copenhagen 1-2 PAOK, Slovan Bratislava 2-0 Lincoln Red Imps
Group G: Mura 1-2 Rennes, Vitesse 1-0 Tottenham
Group H: Qarabağ 2-1 Kairat Almaty, Basel 3-1 Omonoia

Matchday 4

Thursday 4 November
Group A: LASK vs Alashkert (18:45 CET), Maccabi Tel-Aviv vs HJK Helsinki (18:45 CET)
Group B: Gent vs Partizan (21:00 CET), Flora Tallinn vs Anorthosis Famagusta (21:00 CET)
Group C: Zorya Luhansk vs CSKA-Sofia (18:45 CET), Roma vs Bodø/Glimt (21:00 CET)
Group D: Randers vs Jablonec (18:45 CET), AZ Alkmaar vs CFR Cluj (18:45 CET)
Group E: Union Berlin vs Feyenoord (21:00 CET), Slavia Praha vs Maccabi Haifa (21:00 CET)
Group F: Lincoln Red Imps vs Slovan Bratislava (18:45 CET), PAOK vs Copenhagen (21:00 CET)
Group G: Rennes vs Mura (21:00 CET), Tottenham vs Vitesse (21:00 CET)
Group H: Kairat Almaty vs Qarabağ (16:30 CET), Omonoia vs Basel (18:45 CET)

Matchday 5

Thursday 25 November
Group A: HJK Helsinki vs Alashkert (21:00 CET), Maccabi Tel-Aviv vs LASK (21:00 CET)
Group B: Anorthosis Famagusta vs Gent (21:00 CET), Flora Tallinn vs Partizan (21:00 CET)
Group C: Roma vs Zorya Luhansk (21:00 CET), Bodø/Glimt vs CSKA-Sofia (21:00 CET)
Group D: Jablonec vs AZ Alkmaar (21:00 CET), Randers vs CFR Cluj (21:00 CET)
Group E: Slavia Praha vs Feyenoord (18:45 CET), Maccabi Haifa vs Union Berlin (18:45 CET)
Group F: Slovan Bratislava vs PAOK (18:45 CET), Lincoln Red Imps vs Copenhagen (18:45 CET)
Group G: Mura vs Tottenham (18:45 CET), Rennes vs Vitesse (18:45 CET)
Group H: Kairat Almaty vs Basel (16:30 CET), Qarabağ vs Omonoia (18:45 CET)

Matchday 6

Thursday 9 December
Group A: Alashkert vs Maccabi Tel-Aviv (18:45 CET), LASK vs HJK Helsinki (18:45 CET)
Group B: Gent vs Flora Tallinn (18:45 CET), Partizan vs Anorthosis Famagusta (18:45 CET)
Group C: CSKA-Sofia vs Roma (18:45 CET), Zorya Luhansk vs Bodø/Glimt (18:45 CET)
Group D: CFR Cluj vs Jablonec (18:45 CET), AZ Alkmaar vs Randers (18:45 CET)
Group E: Feyenoord vs Maccabi Haifa (21:00 CET), Union Berlin vs Slavia Praha (21:00 CET)
Group F: Copenhagen vs Slovan Bratislava (21:00 CET), PAOK vs Lincoln Red Imps (21:00 CET)
Group G: Tottenham vs Rennes (21:00 CET), Vitesse vs Mura (21:00 CET)
Group H: Omonoia vs Kairat Almaty (21:00 CET), Basel vs Qarabağ (21:00 CET)

Knockout stage dates

Knockout round play-offs draw: 13 December 2021
Knockout round play-offs: 17 & 24 February 2022
Round of 16 draw: 25 February 2022
Round of 16: 10 & 17 March 2022
Quarter & semi-finals draw: 18 March 2022
Quarter-finals: 7 & 14 April 2022
Semi-finals: 28 April & 5 May 2022
Final: 25 May 2022

No more away goals rule

There has been a rule change for 2021/22: ties level after the second leg will go to extra time and a penalty shoot-out if required, irrespective of the number of away goals a team has scored.