Europa League round of 32 fixtures and group stage results

Check out all the UEFA Europa League group stage results and the round of 32 games to come.

©Getty Images

Round of 32 first legs

Thursday 20 February (18:55 CET)
Sporting CP v İstanbul Başakşehir
Ludogorets v Internazionale Milano
Eintracht Frankfurt v Salzburg
Shakhtar Donetsk v Benfica
Getafe v Ajax
Copenhagen v Celtic
CFR Cluj v Sevilla
Club Brugge v Manchester United

Thursday 20 February (21:00 CET)
Wolves v Espanyol
Wolfsburg v Malmö
Roma v Gent
Rangers v Braga
Bayer Leverkusen v Porto
APOEL v Basel
Olympiacos v Arsenal
AZ Alkmaar v LASK

Round of 32 second legs

Wednesday 26 February (18:00 CET)
Braga v Rangers

Thursday 27 February (18:55 CET)
Espanyol v Wolves
Malmö v Wolfsburg
Gent v Roma
Porto v Bayer Leverkusen
Basel v APOEL
LASK v AZ Alkmaar
İstanbul Başakşehir v Sporting CP

Thursday 27 February (21:00 CET)
Internazionale Milano v Ludogorets
Salzburg v Eintracht Frankfurt
Benfica v Shakhtar Donetsk
Ajax v Getafe
Celtic v Copenhagen
Sevilla v CFR Cluj
Arsenal v Olympiacos
Manchester United v Club Brugge

Group stage

Matchday 1

Highlights: Man. United 1-0 Astana
Highlights: Man. United 1-0 Astana

Thursday 19 September
Group A: APOEL 3-4 Dudelange, Qarabağ 0-3 Sevilla
Group B: Dynamo Kyiv 1-0 Malmö, Copenhagen 1-0 Lugano
Group C: Basel 5-0 Krasnodar, Getafe 1-0 Trabzonspor
Group D: PSV Eindhoven 3-2 Sporting CP, LASK 1-0 Rosenborg
Group E
: Rennes 1-1 Celtic, CFR Cluj 2-1 Lazio
Group F: Eintracht Frankfurt 0-3 Arsenal, Standard Liège 2-0 Vitória SC
Group G: Porto 2-1 Young Boys, Rangers 1-0 Feyenoord
Group H: Ludogorets 5-1 CSKA Moskva, Espanyol 1-1 Ferencváros
Group I: Wolfsburg 3-1 Olexandriya, Gent 3-2 St-Étienne
Group J: Roma 4-0 İstanbul Başakşehir, Mönchengladbach 0-4 Wolfsberg
Group K: Wolves 0-1 Braga, Slovan Bratislava 4-2 Beşiktaş
Group L: Manchester United 1-0 Astana, Partizan 2-2 AZ Alkmaar

Matchday 2

Highlights: Rosenborg 1-4 PSV
Highlights: Rosenborg 1-4 PSV

Thursday 3 October
Group A: Sevilla 1-0 APOEL, Dudelange 1-4 Qarabağ
Group B: Malmö 1-1 Copenhagen, Lugano 0-0 Dynamo Kyiv
Group C: Krasnodar 1-2 Getafe, Trabzonspor 2-2 Basel
Group D: Sporting CP 2-1 LASK, Rosenborg 1-4 PSV Eindhoven
Group E
: Lazio 2-1 Rennes, Celtic 2-0 CFR Cluj
Group F: Arsenal 4-0 Standard Liège, Vitória SC 0-1 Eintracht Frankfurt
Group G: Young Boys 2-1 Rangers, Feyenoord 2-0 Porto
Group H: CSKA Moskva 0-2 Espanyol, Ferencváros 0-3 Ludogorets
Group I: St-Étienne 1-1 Wolfsburg, Olexandriya 1-1 Gent
Group J: İstanbul Başakşehir 1-1 Mönchengladbach, Wolfsberg 1-1 Roma
Group K: Beşiktaş 0-1 Wolves, Braga 2-2 Slovan Bratislava
Group L: Astana 1-2 Partizan, AZ Alkmaar 0-0 Manchester United

Matchday 3

Highlights: Arsenal 4-0 Standard Liège
Highlights: Arsenal 4-0 Standard Liège

Thursday 24 October
Group A: Qarabağ 2-2 APOEL, Sevilla 3-0 Dudelange
Group B: Dynamo Kyiv 1-1 Copenhagen, Malmö 2-1 Lugano
Group C: Getafe 0-1 Basel, Trabzonspor 0-2 Krasnodar
Group D: Sporting CP 1-0 Rosenborg, PSV Eindhoven 0-0 LASK
Group E
: Celtic 2-1 Lazio, Rennes 0-1 CFR Cluj
Group F: Arsenal 3-2 Vitória SC, Eintracht Frankfurt 2-1 Standard Liège
Group G: Porto 1-1 Rangers, Young Boys 2-0 Feyenoord
Group H: CSKA Moskva 0-1 Ferencváros, Ludogorets 0-1 Espanyol
Group I: Gent 2-2 Wolfsburg, St-Étienne 1-1 Olexandriya
Group J: Roma 1-1 Mönchengladbach, İstanbul Başakşehir 1-0 Wolfsberg
Group K: Beşiktaş 1-2 Braga, Slovan Bratislava 1-2 Wolves
Group L: Partizan 0-1 Manchester United, AZ Alkmaar 6-0 Astana

Matchday 4

Wednesday 6 November
Group F
: Vitória SC 1-1 Arsenal

Highlights: Dudelange 2-5 Sevilla
Highlights: Dudelange 2-5 Sevilla

Thursday 7 November
Group A: APOEL 2-1 Qarabağ, Dudelange 2-5 Sevilla
Group B: Copenhagen 1-1 Dynamo Kyiv, Lugano 0-0 Malmö
Group C: Basel 2-1 Getafe, Krasnodar 3-1 Trabzonspor
Group D: Rosenborg 0-2 Sporting CP, LASK 4-1 PSV Eindhoven
Group E
: Lazio 1-2 Celtic, CFR Cluj 1-0 Rennes
Group F: Standard Liège 2-1 Eintracht Frankfurt
Group G: Feyenoord 1-1 Young Boys, Rangers 2-0 Porto
Group H: Espanyol 6-0 Ludogorets, Ferencváros 0-0 CSKA Moskva
Group I: Wolfsburg 1-3 Gent, Olexandriya 2-2 St-Étienne
Group J: Mönchengladbach 2-1 Roma, Wolfsberg 0-3 İstanbul Başakşehir
Group K: Braga 3-1 Beşiktaş, Wolves 1-0 Slovan Bratislava
Group L: Astana 0-5 AZ Alkmaar, Manchester United 3-0 Partizan

Matchday 5

LASK qualified on Matchday 5
LASK qualified on Matchday 5©AFP/Getty Images

Thursday 28 November
Group A: Sevilla 2-0 Qarabağ, Dudelange 0-2 APOEL
Group B: Malmö 4-3 Dynamo Kyiv, Lugano 0-1 Copenhagen
Group C: Krasnodar 1-0 Basel, Trabzonspor 0-1 Getafe
Group D: Sporting CP 4-0 PSV Eindhoven, Rosenborg 1-2 LASK
Group E
: Lazio 1-0 CFR Cluj, Celtic 3-1 Rennes
Group F: Arsenal 1-2 Eintracht Frankfurt, Vitória SC 1-1 Standard Liège
Group G: Young Boys 1-2 Porto, Feyenoord 2-2 Rangers
Group H
: CSKA Moskva 1-1 Ludogorets, Ferencváros 2-2 Espanyol
Group I: St-Étienne 0-0 Gent, Olexandriya 0-1 Wolfsburg
Group J: İstanbul Başakşehir 0-3 Roma, Wolfsberg 0-1 Mönchengladbach
Group K: Beşiktaş 2-1 Slovan Bratislava, Braga 3-3 Wolves
Group L: Astana 2-1 Manchester United, AZ Alkmaar 2-2 Partizan

Matchday 6

Highlights: Wolves 4-0 Beşiktaş
Highlights: Wolves 4-0 Beşiktaş

Thursday 12 December
Group A: APOEL 1-0 Sevilla, Qarabağ 1-1 Dudelange
Group B: Dynamo Kyiv 1-1 Lugano, Copenhagen 0-1 Malmö
Group C: Basel 2-0 Trabzonspor, Getafe 3-0 Krasnodar
Group D: PSV Eindhoven 1-1 Rosenborg, LASK 3-0 Sporting CP
Group E
: Rennes 2-0 Lazio, CFR Cluj 2-0 Celtic
Group F: Eintracht Frankfurt 2-3 Vitória SC, Standard Liège 2-2 Arsenal
Group G: Porto 3-2 Feyenoord, Rangers 1-1 Young Boys
Group H: Ludogorets 1-1 Ferencváros, Espanyol 0-1 CSKA Moskva
Group I: Wolfsburg 1-0 St-Étienne, Gent 2-1 Olexandriya
Group J: Roma 2-2 Wolfsberg, Mönchengladbach 1-2 İstanbul Başakşehir
Group K: Wolves 4-0 Beşiktaş, Slovan Bratislava 2-4 Braga
Group L: Manchester United 4-0 AZ Alkmaar, Partizan 4-1 Astana

Knockout stage

20 February: Round of 32, first leg
27 February: Round of 32, second leg
28 February: Round of 16 draw, Nyon
12 March: Round of 16, first leg
19 March: Round of 16, second leg
20 March: Quarter-final and semi-final draws, Nyon
9 April: Quarter-finals, first leg
16 April: Quarter-finals, second leg
30 April: Semi-finals, first leg
7 May: Semi-finals, second leg
27 May: Final – Gdansk Stadium

Top