UEFA.com works better on other browsers
For the best possible experience, we recommend using Chrome, Firefox or Microsoft Edge.

All the UEFA Women's Champions League group stage fixtures

The full fixture list has been confirmed for the 2021/22 UEFA Women's Champions League group stage.

Wolfsburg and Chelsea are matched once again and meet in their opening game
Wolfsburg and Chelsea are matched once again and meet in their opening game AFP via Getty Images

The first UEFA Women's Champions League group stage kicks off on 4 and 5 October and the fixtures are set.

Under the new format, the 16 contenders compete in four groups, playing home and away until 15 and 16 December. The top two teams in each group will progress to the quarter-finals.

The groups

Group A: Chelsea (ENG), Wolfsburg (GER), Juventus (ITA), Servette (SUI)

Group B
: Paris Saint-Germain (FRA), Breidablik (ISL), Real Madrid (ESP), WFC Kharkiv (UKR)

Group C
: Barcelona (ESP, holders), Arsenal (ENG), Hoffenheim (GER), HB Køge (DEN)

Group D
: Bayern München (GER), Lyon (FRA), Häcken (SWE), Benfica (POR)

Every game live on DAZN/YouTube

All kick-off times CET

Matchday 1

Tuesday 5 October
Group C: Hoffenheim vs HB Køge (18:45), Barcelona vs Arsenal (21:00)
Group D
: Häcken vs Lyon (18:45), Benfica vs Bayern München (21:00)

Wednesday 6 October
Group A: Servette vs Juventus (18:45), Chelsea vs Wolfsburg (21:00)
Group B: WFC Kharkiv vs Real Madrid (18:45), Breidablik vs Paris Saint-Germain (21:00)

Matchday 2

Wednesday 13 October
Group A: Wolfsburg vs Servette (18:45), Juventus vs Chelsea (21:00)
Group B: Paris Saint-Germain vs WFC Kharkiv (18:45), Real Madrid vs Breidablik (21:00)

Thursday 14 October
Group C: HB Køge vs Barcelona (18:45), Arsenal vs Hoffenheim (21:00)
Group D
: Bayern München vs Häcken (18:45), Lyon vs Benfica (21:00)

Women's Champions League group stage contenders
Women's Champions League group stage contenders

Matchday 3

Tuesday 9 November
Group A: Servette vs Chelsea (18:45), Juventus vs Wolfsburg (21:00)
Group B
: WFC Kharkiv vs Breidablik (18:45), Paris Saint-Germain vs Real Madrid (21:00)

Wednesday 10 November
Group C: Barcelona vs Hoffenheim (18:45), HB Køge vs Arsenal (18:45)
Group D
: Benfica vs Häcken (21:00), Lyon vs Bayern München (21:00)

Matchday 4

Wednesday 17 November
Group C: Hoffenheim vs Barcelona (18:45), Arsenal vs HB Køge (21:00)
Group D: Häcken vs Benfica (18:45), Bayern München vs Lyon (21:00)

Thursday 18 November
Group A: Wolfsburg vs Juventus (18:45), Chelsea vs Servette (21:00)
Group B: Breidablik vs WFC Kharkiv (18:45), Real Madrid vs Paris Saint-Germain (21:00)

Matchday 5

Wednesday 8 December
Group A: Servette vs Wolfsburg (18:45), Chelsea vs Juventus (21:00)
Group B
: WFC Kharkiv vs Paris Saint-Germain (18:45), Breidablik vs Real Madrid (21:00)

Thursday 9 December
Group C: Arsenal vs Barcelona (21:00), HB Køge vs Hoffenheim (21:00)
Group D
: Benfica vs Lyon (18:45), Häcken vs Bayern München (18:45)

Matchday 6

Wednesday 15 December
Group C: Barcelona vs HB Køge (21:00), Hoffenheim vs Arsenal (21:00)
Group D: Bayern München vs Benfica (18:45), Lyon vs Häcken (18:45)

Thursday 16 December
Group A: Juventus vs Servette (21:00), Wolfsburg vs Chelsea (21:00)
Group B
: Real Madrid vs WFC Kharkiv (18:45), Paris Saint-Germain vs Breidablik (18:45)

Knockout stage dates

Quarter-final & semi-final draw
20 December

Quarter-finals
First leg: 22/23 March
Second leg: 30/31 March

Semi-finals
First leg: 23/24 April
Second leg: 30 April/1 May

Final (Juventus Stadium, Turin)
Date tbc