UEFA.com works better on other browsers
For the best possible experience, we recommend using Chrome, Firefox or Microsoft Edge.

Champions League fixtures and results

Check out all the 2020/21 UEFA Champions League knockout stage fixtures and group stage results.

Chelsea celebrate their victory against Atlético
Chelsea celebrate their victory against Atlético AFP via Getty Images

Round of 16 first legs

Tuesday 16 February
Leipzig 0-2 Liverpool

Barcelona 1-4 Paris

Wednesday 17 February
Porto 2-1 Juventus

Sevilla 2-3 Dortmund

Tuesday 23 February
Lazio 1-4 Bayern

Atlético 0-1 Chelsea

Highlights: Lazio 1-4 Bayern Munich (2 mins)
Highlights: Lazio 1-4 Bayern Munich (2 mins)

Wednesday 24 February
Mönchengladbach 0-2 Manchester City

Atalanta 0-1 Real Madrid

Round of 16 second legs

Tuesday 9 March
Juventus vs Porto

Dortmund vs Sevilla

Wednesday 10 March
Liverpool vs Leipzig

Paris vs Barcelona

Tuesday 16 March
Manchester City vs Mönchengladbach

Real Madrid vs Atalanta

Wednesday 17 March
Bayern vs Lazio

Chelsea vs Atlético

Group stage

Matchday 6

Watch the best goals from Matchday 6
Watch the best goals from Matchday 6

Wednesday 9 December

Group A: Bayern 2-0 Lokomotiv Moskva, Salzburg 0-2 Atlético de Madrid
Group B: Real Madrid 2-0 Mönchengladbach, Internazionale 0-0 Shakhtar Donetsk
Group C: Manchester City 3-0 Marseille, Olympiacos 0-2 Porto
Group D: Ajax 0-1 Atalanta, Midtjylland 1-1 Liverpool 
Group H: Paris 5-1 İstanbul Başakşehir

Tuesday 8 December

Group E: Chelsea 1-1 Krasnodar, Rennes 1-3 Sevilla
Group F: Zenit 1-2 Dortmund, Lazio 1-1 Club Brugge
Group G: Barcelona 0-3 Juventus, Dynamo Kyiv 1-0 Ferencváros 
Group H: Leipzig 3-2 Manchester United

Matchday 5

Champions League Matchday 5 best goals
Champions League Matchday 5 best goals

Wednesday 2 December

Group E: Krasnodar 1-0 Rennes, Sevilla 0-4 Chelsea 
Group F: Dortmund 1-1 Lazio, Club Brugge 3-0 Zenit
Group G: Juventus 3-0 Dynamo Kyiv, Ferencváros 0-3 Barcelona
Group H: İstanbul Başakşehir 3-4 Leipzig, Manchester United 1-3 Paris

Tuesday 1 December

Group A: Lokomotiv Moskva 1-3 Salzburg, Atlético de Madrid 1-1 Bayern
Group B: Shakhtar Donetsk 2-0 Real Madrid, Mönchengladbach 2-3 Internazionale
Group C: Marseille 2-1 Olympiacos, Porto 0-0 Manchester City
Group D: Liverpool 1-0 Ajax, Atalanta 1-1 Midtjylland 

Matchday 4

Champions League Matchday 4 best goals
Champions League Matchday 4 best goals

Wednesday 25 November

Group A: Atlético de Madrid 0-0 Lokomotiv Moskva, Bayern 3-1 Salzburg
Group B: Mönchengladbach 4-0 Shakhtar Donetsk, Internazionale 0-2 Real Madrid
Group C: Olympiacos 0-1 Manchester City, Marseille 0-2 Porto
Group D: Liverpool 0-2 Atalanta, Ajax 3-1 Midtjylland

Tuesday 24 November

Group E: Krasnodar 1-2 Sevilla, Rennes 1-2 Chelsea
Group F: Lazio 3-1 Zenit, Dortmund 3-0 Club Brugge
Group G: Dynamo Kyiv 0-4 Barcelona, Juventus 2-1 Ferencváros 
Group H: Manchester United 4-1 İstanbul Başakşehir, Paris 1-0 Leipzig

Matchday 3

Watch the best Matchday 3 goals
Watch the best Matchday 3 goals

Wednesday 4 November

Group E: Sevilla 3-2 Krasnodar, Chelsea 3-0 Rennes
Group F: Zenit 1-1 Lazio, Club Brugge 0-3 Dortmund
Group G: Barcelona 2-1 Dynamo Kyiv, Ferencváros 1-4 Juventus
Group H: İstanbul Başakşehir 2-1 Manchester United, Leipzig 2-1 Paris

Tuesday 3 November

Group A: Lokomotiv Moskva 1-1 Atlético de Madrid, Salzburg 2-6 Bayern
Group B: Shakhtar Donetsk 0-6 Mönchengladbach, Real Madrid 3-2 Internazionale
Group C: Manchester City 3-0 Olympiacos, Porto 3-0 Marseille
Group D: Midtjylland 1-2 Ajax, Atalanta 0-5 Liverpool

Matchday 2

Watch the best Matchday 2 goals
Watch the best Matchday 2 goals

Wednesday 28 October

Group E: Krasnodar 0-4 Chelsea, Sevilla 1-0 Rennes
Group F: Dortmund 2-0 Zenit, Club Brugge 1-1 Lazio
Group G: Juventus 0-2 Barcelona, Ferencváros 2-2 Dynamo Kyiv
Group H: İstanbul Başakşehir 0-2 Paris, Manchester United 5-0 Leipzig

Tuesday 27 October

Group A: Lokomotiv Moskva 1-2 Bayern, Atlético de Madrid 3-2 Salzburg
Group B: Shakhtar Donetsk 0-0 Internazionale, Mönchengladbach 2-2 Real Madrid
Group C: Porto 2-0 Olympiacos, Marseille 0-3 Manchester City
Group D: Liverpool 2-0 Midtjylland, Atalanta 2-2 Ajax

Matchday 1

Watch the best goals from Matchday 1
Watch the best goals from Matchday 1

Wednesday 21 October

Group A: Salzburg 2-2 Lokomotiv Moskva, Bayern 4-0 Atlético de Madrid 
Group B: Real Madrid 2-3 Shakhtar Donetsk, Internazionale 2-2 Mönchengladbach
Group C: Manchester City 3-1 Porto, Olympiacos 1-0 Marseille
Group D: Ajax 0-1 Liverpool, Midtjylland 0-4 Atalanta

Tuesday 20 October

Group E: Chelsea 0-0 Sevilla, Rennes 1-1 Krasnodar
Group F: Zenit 1-2 Club Brugge, Lazio 3-1 Dortmund
Group G: Dynamo Kyiv 0-2 Juventus, Barcelona 5-1 Ferencváros
Group H: Paris 1-2 Manchester United, Leipzig 2-0 İstanbul Başakşehir

Quarter-finals

Draw: 19 March
First legs: 6/7 April
Second legs: 13/14 April

Semi-finals

Draw: 19 March
First legs: 27/28 April
Second legs: 4/5 May

Final

Atatürk Olimpiyat Stadı, Istanbul: 29 May