Champions League group stage fixtures and results

Check out all the 2020/21 UEFA Champions League group stage fixtures and results.

Manchester City are through after beating Olympiacos
Manchester City are through after beating Olympiacos AFP via Getty Images
Play Fantasy Football

RESULTS

Matchday 4

Two-minute highlights: Man. United 4-1 İstanbul Başakşehir
Two-minute highlights: Man. United 4-1 İstanbul Başakşehir

Wednesday 25 November

Group A: Atlético de Madrid 0-0 Lokomotiv Moskva, Bayern 3-1 Salzburg
Group B: Mönchengladbach 4-0 Shakhtar Donetsk, Internazionale 0-2 Real Madrid
Group C: Olympiacos 0-1 Manchester City, Marseille 0-2 Porto
Group D: Liverpool 0-2 Atalanta, Ajax 3-1 Midtjylland

Tuesday 24 November

Group E: Krasnodar 1-2 Sevilla, Rennes 1-2 Chelsea
Group F: Lazio 3-1 Zenit, Dortmund 3-0 Club Brugge
Group G: Dynamo Kyiv 0-4 Barcelona, Juventus 2-1 Ferencváros 
Group H: Manchester United 4-1 İstanbul Başakşehir, Paris 1-0 Leipzig

Matchday 3

Watch the best Matchday 3 goals
Watch the best Matchday 3 goals

Wednesday 4 November

Group E: Sevilla 3-2 Krasnodar, Chelsea 3-0 Rennes
Group F: Zenit 1-1 Lazio, Club Brugge 0-3 Dortmund
Group G: Barcelona 2-1 Dynamo Kyiv, Ferencváros 1-4 Juventus
Group H: İstanbul Başakşehir 2-1 Manchester United, Leipzig 2-1 Paris

Tuesday 3 November

Group A: Lokomotiv Moskva 1-1 Atlético de Madrid, Salzburg 2-6 Bayern
Group B: Shakhtar Donetsk 0-6 Mönchengladbach, Real Madrid 3-2 Internazionale
Group C: Manchester City 3-0 Olympiacos, Porto 3-0 Marseille
Group D: Midtjylland 1-2 Ajax, Atalanta 0-5 Liverpool

Matchday 2

Watch the best Matchday 2 goals
Watch the best Matchday 2 goals

Wednesday 28 October

Group E: Krasnodar 0-4 Chelsea, Sevilla 1-0 Rennes
Group F: Dortmund 2-0 Zenit, Club Brugge 1-1 Lazio
Group G: Juventus 0-2 Barcelona, Ferencváros 2-2 Dynamo Kyiv
Group H: İstanbul Başakşehir 0-2 Paris, Manchester United 5-0 Leipzig

Tuesday 27 October

Group A: Lokomotiv Moskva 1-2 Bayern, Atlético de Madrid 3-2 Salzburg
Group B: Shakhtar Donetsk 0-0 Internazionale, Mönchengladbach 2-2 Real Madrid
Group C: Porto 2-0 Olympiacos, Marseille 0-3 Manchester City
Group D: Liverpool 2-0 Midtjylland, Atalanta 2-2 Ajax

Matchday 1

Watch the best goals from Matchday 1
Watch the best goals from Matchday 1

Wednesday 21 October

Group A: Salzburg 2-2 Lokomotiv Moskva, Bayern 4-0 Atlético de Madrid 
Group B: Real Madrid 2-3 Shakhtar Donetsk, Internazionale 2-2 Mönchengladbach
Group C: Manchester City 3-1 Porto, Olympiacos 1-0 Marseille
Group D: Ajax 0-1 Liverpool, Midtjylland 0-4 Atalanta

Tuesday 20 October

Group E: Chelsea 0-0 Sevilla, Rennes 1-1 Krasnodar
Group F: Zenit 1-2 Club Brugge, Lazio 3-1 Dortmund
Group G: Dynamo Kyiv 0-2 Juventus, Barcelona 5-1 Ferencváros
Group H: Paris 1-2 Manchester United, Leipzig 2-0 İstanbul Başakşehir

FIXTURES

Matchday 5

Tuesday 1 December

Group A: Lokomotiv Moskva vs Salzburg (18:55 CET), Atlético de Madrid vs Bayern
Group B: Shakhtar Donetsk vs Real Madrid (18:55 CET), Mönchengladbach vs Internazionale
Group C: Marseille vs Olympiacos, Porto vs Manchester City
Group D: Liverpool vs Ajax, Atalanta vs Midtjylland 

Great Juventus goals against Dynamo Kyiv
Great Juventus goals against Dynamo Kyiv

Wednesday 2 December

Group E: Krasnodar vs Rennes (18:55 CET), Sevilla vs Chelsea 
Group F: Dortmund vs Lazio, Club Brugge vs Zenit
Group G: Juventus vs Dynamo Kyiv, Ferencváros vs Barcelona
Group H: İstanbul Başakşehir vs Leipzig (18:55 CET), Manchester United vs Paris

Matchday 6

Tuesday 8 December

Group E: Chelsea vs Krasnodar, Rennes vs Sevilla
Group F: Zenit vs Dortmund (18:55 CET), Lazio vs Club Brugge (18:55 CET)
Group G: Barcelona vs Juventus, Dynamo Kyiv vs Ferencváros 
Group H: Paris vs İstanbul Başakşehir, Leipzig vs Manchester United

Wednesday 9 December

Group A: Bayern vs Lokomotiv Moskva, Salzburg vs Atlético de Madrid
Group B: Real Madrid vs Mönchengladbach, Internazionale vs Shakhtar Donetsk
Group C: Manchester City vs Marseille, Olympiacos vs Porto
Group D: Ajax vs Atalanta (18:55 CET), Midtjylland vs Liverpool (18:55 CET)

Round of 16

Draw: 14 December
First legs: 16/17 & 23/24 February
Second legs: 9/10 & 16/17 March

Quarter-finals

Draw: 19 March
First legs: 6/7 April
Second legs: 13/14 April

Semi-finals

Draw: 19 March
First legs: 27/28 April
Second legs: 4/5 May

Final

Atatürk Olimpiyat Stadı, Istanbul: 29 May