Europa League fixtures and results

Check out all the 2020/21 UEFA Europa League group stage fixtures and results.

Orkun Kökçü was on the scoresheet as Feyenoord defeated CSKA Moskva
Orkun Kökçü was on the scoresheet as Feyenoord defeated CSKA Moskva Getty Images

The 2020/21 UEFA Europa League group stage is now under way. Find out all the results so far and the fixtures to come.

Matchday 1

Thursday 22 October

Highlights: Leverkusen 6-2 Nice
Highlights: Leverkusen 6-2 Nice

Group A: Young Boys 1-2 Roma, CSKA Sofia 0-2 CFR Cluj
Group B: Dundalk 1-2 Molde, Rapid Wien 1-2 Arsenal
Group C: Leverkusen 6-2 Nice, Hapoel Beer-Sheva 3-1 Slavia Praha
Group D: Standard Liège 0-2 Rangers, Lech Poznań 2-4 Benfica
Group E: PSV Eindhoven 1-2 Granada, PAOK 1-1 Omonoia
Group F: Napoli 0-1 AZ Alkmaar, Rjieka 0-1 Real Sociedad
Group G: Braga 3-0 AEK Athens, Leicester 3-0 Zorya Luhansk
Group H: Celtic 1-3 AC Milan, Sparta Praha 1-4 LOSC Lille
Group I: Villarreal 5-3 Sivasspor, Maccabi Tel-Aviv 1-0 Qarabağ
Group J: Tottenham 3-0 LASK, Ludogorets 1-2 Royal Antwerp
Group K: Dinamo Zagreb 0-0 Feyenoord, Wolfsberg 1-1 CSKA Moskva
Group L: Hoffenheim 2-0 Crvena zvezda, Slovan Liberec 1-0 Gent

Matchday 2

Thursday 29 October

Highlights: LASK - Ludogorets 4-3
Highlights: LASK - Ludogorets 4-3

Group A: Roma 0-0 CSKA Sofia, CFR Cluj 1-1 Young Boys
Group B: Arsenal 3-0 Dundalk, Molde 1-0 Rapid Wien
Group C: Slavia Praha 1-0 Leverkusen, Nice 1-0 Hapoel Beer-Sheva
Group D: Benfica 3-0 Standard Liège, Rangers 1-0 Lech Poznań
Group E: Omonoia 1-2 PSV Eindhoven, Granada 0-0 PAOK
Group F: Real Sociedad 0-1 Napoli, AZ Alkmaar 4-1 Rijeka
Group G: AEK Athens 1-2 Leicester, Zorya Luhansk 1-2 Braga
Group H: AC Milan 3-0 Sparta Praha, LOSC Lille 2-2 Celtic
Group I: Qarabağ 1-3 Villarreal, Sivasspor 1-2 Maccabi Tel-Aviv
Group J: LASK 4-3 Ludogorets, Royal Antwerp 1-0 Tottenham
Group K: CSKA Moskva 0-0 Dinamo Zagreb, Feyenoord 1-4 Wolfsberg
Group L: Gent 1-4 Hoffenheim, Crvena zvezda 5-1 Slovan Liberec

Matchday 3

Thursday 5 November

Group A: Roma 5-0 CFR Cluj, Young Boys 3-0 CSKA Sofia
Group B: Rapid Wien 4-3 Dundalk, Arsenal 4-1 Molde
Group C: Slavia Praha 3-2 Nice, Hapoel Beer-Sheva 2-4 Leverkusen
Group D: Benfica 3-3 Rangers, Lech Poznań 3-1 Standard Liège
Group E: PAOK 4-1 PSV Eindhoven, Omonoia 0-2 Granada
Group F: Real Sociedad 1-0 AZ Alkmaar, Rijeka 1-2 Napoli
Group G: Leicester 4-0 Braga, Zorya Luhansk 1-4 AEK Athens
Group H: Celtic 1-4 Sparta Praha, AC Milan 0-3 LOSC Lille
Group I: Sivasspor 2-0 Qarabağ, Villarreal 4-0 Maccabi Tel-Aviv
Group J: Ludogorets 1-3 Tottenham, Royal Antwerp 0-1 LASK
Group K: Dinamo Zagreb 1-0 Wolfsberg, Feyenoord 3-1 CSKA Moskva
Group L: Crvena zvezda 2-1 Gent, Hoffenheim 5-0 Slovan Liberec

Matchday 4

Thursday 26 November

Group A: CSKA Sofia vs Young Boys (18:55 CET), CRF Cluj vs Roma (21:00 CET)
Group B: Molde vs Arsenal (18:55 CET), Dundalk vs Rapid Wien (21:00 CET)
Group C: Leverkusen vs Hapoel Beer-Sheva (21:00 CET), Nice vs Slavia Praha (21:00 CET)
Group D: Standard Liège vs Lech Poznań (21:00 CET), Rangers vs Benfica (21:00 CET)
Group E: PSV Eindhoven vs PAOK (21:00 CET), Granada vs Omonoia (21:00 CET)
Group F: Napoli vs Rijeka (21:00 CET), AZ Alkmaar vs Real Sociedad (21:00 CET)
Group G: Braga vs Leicester (18:55 CET), AEK Athens vs Zorya Luhansk (18:55 CET)
Group H: Sparta Praha vs Celtic (18:55 CET), LOSC Lille vs AC Milan (18:55 CET)
Group I: Maccabi Tel-Aviv vs Villarreal (18:55 CET), Qarabağ vs Sivasspor (18:55 CET)
Group J: LASK vs Royal Antwerp (18:55 CET), Tottenham vs Ludogorets (21:00 CET)
Group K: CSKA Moskva vs Feyenoord (18:55 CET), Wolfsberg vs Dinamo Zagreb (18:55 CET)
Group L: Gent vs Crvena zvezda (18:55 CET), Slovan Liberec vs Hoffenheim (18:55 CET)

Matchday 5

Thursday 3 December

Group A: Roma vs Young Boys (21:00 CET), CFR Cluj vs CSKA Sofia (21:00 CET)
Group B: Arsenal vs Rapid Wien (21:00 CET), Molde vs Dundalk (21:00 CET)
Group C: Slavia Praha vs Hapoel Beer-Sheva (21:00 CET), Nice vs Leverkusen (21:00 CET)
Group D: Benfica vs Lech Poznań (21:00 CET), Rangers vs Standard Liège (21:00 CET)
Group E: Granada vs PSV Eindhoven (21:00 CET), Omonoia vs PAOK (21:00 CET)
Group F: AZ Alkmaar vs Napoli (21:00 CET), Real Sociedad vs Rijeka (21:00 CET)
Group G: AEK Athens vs Braga (18:55 CET), Zorya Luhansk vs Leicester (18:55 CET)
Group H: AC Milan vs Celtic (18:55 CET), LOSC Lille vs Sparta Praha (18:55 CET)
Group I: Qarabağ vs Maccabi Tel-Aviv (18:55 CET), Sivasspor vs Villarreal (18:55 CET)
Group J: LASK vs Tottenham (18:55 CET), Royal Antwerp vs Ludogorets (18:55 CET)
Group K: CSKA Moskva vs Wolfsberg (18:55 CET), Feyenoord vs Dinamo Zagreb (18:55 CET)
Group L: Gent vs Slovan Liberec (18:55 CET), Crvena zvezda vs Hoffenheim (18:55 CET)

Matchday 6

Thursday 10 December

Group A: Young Boys vs CFR Cluj (18:55 CET), CSKA Sofia vs Roma (18:55 CET)
Group B: Dundalk vs Arsenal (18:55 CET), Rapid Wien vs Molde (18:55 CET)
Group C: Leverkusen vs Slavia Praha (18:55 CET), Hapoel Beer-Sheva vs Nice (18:55 CET)
Group D: Standard Liège vs Benfica (18:55 CET), Lech Poznań vs Rangers (18:55 CET)
Group E: PSV Eindhoven vs Omonoia (18:55 CET), PAOK vs Granada (18:55 CET)
Group F: Napoli vs Real Sociedad (18:55 CET), Rijeka vs AZ Alkmaar (18:55 CET)
Group G: Braga vs Zorya Luhansk (21:00 CET), Leicester vs AEK Athens (21:00 CET)
Group H: Celtic vs LOSC Lille (21:00 CET), Sparta Praha vs AC Milan (21:00 CET)
Group I: Villarreal vs Qarabağ (21:00 CET), Maccabi Tel-Aviv vs Sivasspor (21:00 CET)
Group J: Tottenham vs Royal Antwerp (21:00 CET), Ludogorets vs LASK (21:00 CET)
Group K: Dinamo Zagreb vs CSKA Moskva (21:00 CET), Wolfsberg vs Feyenoord (21:00 CET)
Group L: Hoffenheim vs Gent (21:00 CET), Slovan Liberec vs Crvena zvezda (21:00 CET)

Round of 32

Draw: 14 December
First legs: 18 February
Second legs: 25 February

Round of 16

Draw: 26 February
First legs: 11 March
Second legs: 18 March

Quarter-finals

Draw: 19 March
First legs: 8 April
Second legs: 15 April

Semi-finals

Draw: 19 March
First legs: 29 April
Second legs: 6 May

Final

Gdańsk Stadium, Poland: 26 May