UEFA.com works better on other browsers
For the best possible experience, we recommend using Chrome, Firefox or Microsoft Edge.

Europa League fixtures and results

Check out all the 2020/21 UEFA Europa League fixtures and results.

Villarreal goalkeeper Gerónimo Rulli and United's Bruno Fernandes during the final
Villarreal goalkeeper Gerónimo Rulli and United's Bruno Fernandes during the final Getty Images

Villarreal beat Manchester United in the 2020/21 UEFA Europa League final at Gdańsk Stadium after a mammoth penalty shoot-out on 26 May. See all the season's results.

Final

Wednesday, 26 May (Gdańsk)
Villarreal 1-1aet Manchester United (Villarreal win 11-10 on pens)

2021/22 Europa League: Lowdown

Semi-finals

Highlights: Man. United 6-2 Roma (2 mins)
Highlights: Man. United 6-2 Roma (2 mins)

First legs (29 April)
Manchester United 6-2 Roma
Villarreal 2-1 Arsenal

Second legs (6 May)
Roma 3-2 Manchester United (agg: 5-8)
Arsenal 0-0 Villarreal (agg: 1-2)

Quarter-finals

First legs (8 April)
Granada 0-2 Manchester United
Arsenal 1-1 Slavia Praha
Ajax 1-2 Roma
Dinamo Zagreb 0-1 Villarreal

Second legs (15 April)
Manchester United 2-0 Granada (agg: 4-0)
Slavia Praha 0-4 Arsenal (agg: 1-5)
Roma 1-1 Ajax (agg: 3-2)
Villarreal 2-1 Dinamo Zagreb (agg: 3-1)

Watch all the quarter-final, second leg goals
Watch all the quarter-final, second leg goals

Round of 16

First legs (11 March)
Ajax 3-0 Young Boys
Dynamo Kyiv 0-2 Villarreal
Manchester United 1-1 AC Milan
Slavia Praha 1-1 Rangers
Roma 3-0 Shakhtar

Olympiacos 1-3 Arsenal
Tottenham 2-0 Dinamo Zagreb
Granada 2-0 Molde

All the round of 16 first-leg goals
All the round of 16 first-leg goals

Second legs (18 March)
Shakhtar 1-2 Roma (agg: 1-5)
Arsenal 0-1 Olympiacos (agg: 3-2)
Dinamo Zagreb 3-0 Tottenham (aet, agg: 3-2)

Molde 2-1 Granada (agg: 2-3)

Young Boys 0-2 Ajax (agg: 0-5)

Villarreal 2-0 Dynamo Kyiv (agg: 4-0)
AC Milan 0-1 Manchester United (agg: 1-2)
Rangers 0-2 Slavia Praha (agg: 1-3)

All the round of 16 second-leg goals
All the round of 16 second-leg goals

Round of 32

First legs (18 February)
Dynamo Kyiv 1-1 Club Brugge
Wolfsberg 1-4 Tottenham
Real Sociedad 0-4 Manchester United
Crvena zvezda 2-2 AC Milan
Slavia Praha 0-0 Leicester
Braga 0-2 Roma
Krasnodar 2-3 Dinamo Zagreb
Young Boys 4-3 Leverkusen
Olympiacos 4-2 PSV Eindhoven
Benfica 1-1 Arsenal
Antwerp 3-4 Rangers
Salzburg 0-2 Villarreal
Molde 3-3 Hoffenheim
Granada 2-0 Napoli
Maccabi Tel-Aviv 0-2 Shakhtar
LOSC Lille 1-2 Ajax

Watch all 59 round of 32 first leg goals
Watch all 59 round of 32 first leg goals

Second legs

24 February
Tottenham 4-0 Wolfsberg (agg: 8-1)

25 February
Arsenal 3-2 Benfica (agg: 4-3)
Rangers 5-2 Antwerp (agg: 9-5)
Villarreal 2-1 Salzburg (4-1)
Hoffenheim 0-2 Molde (agg: 3-5)
Napoli 2-1 Granada (agg: 2-3)
Shakhtar 1-0 Maccabi Tel-Aviv (agg: 3-0)
Ajax 2-1 LOSC Lille (agg: 4-2)
Club Brugge 0-1 Dynamo Kyiv (agg: 1-2)
Manchester United 0-0 Real Sociedad (agg: 4-0)
AC Milan 1-1 Crvena zvezda (agg: 3-3, Milan win on away goals)
Leicester 0-2 Slavia Praha (agg: 0-2)
Roma 3-1 Braga (agg: 5-1)
Dinamo Zagreb 1-0 Krasnodar (agg: 4-2)
Leverkusen 0-2 Young Boys (agg: 3-6)
PSV Eindhoven 2-1 Olympiacos (agg: 4-5)

Watch all the round of 32 second leg goals
Watch all the round of 32 second leg goals

Group stage

Matchday 1 (22 October)

Watch the best Matchday 1 goals
Watch the best Matchday 1 goals

Group A: Young Boys 1-2 Roma, CSKA Sofia 0-2 CFR Cluj
Group B: Dundalk 1-2 Molde, Rapid Wien 1-2 Arsenal
Group C: Leverkusen 6-2 Nice, Hapoel Beer-Sheva 3-1 Slavia Praha
Group D: Standard Liège 0-2 Rangers, Lech Poznań 2-4 Benfica
Group E: PSV Eindhoven 1-2 Granada, PAOK 1-1 Omonoia
Group F: Napoli 0-1 AZ Alkmaar, Rjieka 0-1 Real Sociedad
Group G: Braga 3-0 AEK Athens, Leicester 3-0 Zorya Luhansk
Group H: Celtic 1-3 AC Milan, Sparta Praha 1-4 LOSC Lille
Group I: Villarreal 5-3 Sivasspor, Maccabi Tel-Aviv 1-0 Qarabağ
Group J: Tottenham 3-0 LASK, Ludogorets 1-2 Royal Antwerp
Group K: Dinamo Zagreb 0-0 Feyenoord, Wolfsberg 1-1 CSKA Moskva
Group L: Hoffenheim 2-0 Crvena zvezda, Slovan Liberec 1-0 Gent

Matchday 2 (29 October)