Final
Bremen
(GER)
Shakhtar Donetsk
(UKR)
Semi-finals
Dynamo Kyiv
(UKR)
Hamburg
(GER)
Quarter-finals
Man. City
(ENG)
Marseille
(FRA)
Paris
(FRA)
Udinese
(ITA)
Round of 16
AaB
(DEN)
Ajax
(NED)
Braga
(POR)
CSKA Moskva
(RUS)
Galatasaray
(TUR)
Metalist
(UKR)
St-Étienne
(FRA)
Zenit
(RUS)
Round of 32
Aston Villa
(ENG)
Bordeaux
(FRA)
Copenhagen
(DEN)
Deportivo
(ESP)
Fiorentina
(ITA)
Lech
(POL)
Milan
(ITA)
NEC
(NED)
Olympiacos
(GRE)
Sampdoria
(ITA)
Standard Liège
(BEL)
Stuttgart
(GER)
Tottenham
(ENG)
Twente
(NED)
Valencia
(ESP)
Wolfsburg
(GER)
Group stage
Benfica
(POR)
Club Brugge
(BEL)
Dinamo Zagreb
(CRO)
Feyenoord
(NED)
Heerenveen
(NED)
Hertha
(GER)
Nancy
(FRA)
Partizan
(SRB)
Portsmouth
(ENG)
Racing
(ESP)
Rosenborg
(NOR)
Schalke
(GER)
Sevilla
(ESP)
Slavia Praha
(CZE)
Spartak Moskva
(RUS)
Žilina
(SVK)
First round
APOEL
(CYP)
Austria Wien
(AUT)
Baník
(CZE)
Bellinzona
(SUI)
Beşiktaş
(TUR)
Borac Čačak
(SRB)
Brann
(NOR)
Brøndby
(DEN)
Cherno More
(BUL)
Dinamo Bucureşti
(ROU)
Dortmund
(GER)
Everton
(ENG)
H. Tel-Aviv
(ISR)
Honka
(FIN)
Kalmar
(SWE)
Kaunas
(LTU)
Kayserispor
(TUR)
Levski
(BUL)
Litex
(BUL)
Marítimo
(POR)
Moskva
(RUS)
Motherwell
(SCO)
Napoli
(ITA)
Nordsjælland
(DEN)
Omonia
(CYP)
Petržalka
(SVK)
Rapid Bucureşti
(ROU)
Rennes
(FRA)
Salzburg
(AUT)
Setúbal
(POR)
Slaven Koprivnica
(CRO)
Sparta Praha
(CZE)
St Patrick's
(IRL)
Timişoara
(ROU)
Unirea Urziceni
(ROU)
Vaslui
(ROU)
Vitória SC
(POR)
Wisła Kraków
(POL)
Young Boys
(SUI)
Zürich
(SUI)
Second qualifying round
AEK
(GRE)
Aris
(GRE)
Crvena zvezda
(SRB)
Debrecen
(HUN)
Djurgården
(SWE)
Dnipro
(UKR)
Elfsborg
(SWE)
FH
(ISL)
Gent
(BEL)
Grasshoppers
(SUI)
Győr
(HUN)
H. Kiryat Shmona
(ISR)
Hajduk Split
(CRO)
Haka
(FIN)
IB Ljubljana
(SVN)
Legia
(POL)
Liberec
(CZE)
Liepājas Metalurgs
(LVA)
Lillestrøm
(NOR)
Lokomotiv Sofia
(BUL)
M. Netanya
(ISR)
Midtjylland
(DEN)
Queen of the South
(SCO)
Široki Brijeg
(BIH)
Stabæk
(NOR)
Sturm
(AUT)
Sūduva
(LTU)
Viking
(NOR)
Vllaznia
(ALB)
Vojvodina
(SRB)
WIT Georgia
(GEO)
Zrinjski
(BIH)
First qualifying round
Ararat
(ARM)
B36
(FRO)
Bangor
(WAL)
Birkirkara
(MLT)
Cliftonville
(NIR)
Cork
(IRL)
Dacia
(MDA)
EB/Streymur
(FRO)
Flora
(EST)
Glentoran
(NIR)
Gomel
(BLR)
Grevenmacher
(LUX)
ÍA
(ISL)
Juvenes/Dogana
(SMR)
Koper
(SVN)
Marsaxlokk
(MLT)
Milano
(MKD)
Mogren
(MNE)
Nistru
(MDA)
Olimpik-Şüvälan
(AZE)
Olimps
(LVA)
Partizan Minsk
(BLR)
Partizani
(ALB)
Pelister
(MKD)
Racing Union
(LUX)
Sant Julià
(AND)
Shakhter
(KAZ)
Spartak Trnava
(SVK)
TNS
(WAL)
Tobol
(KAZ)
TVMK
(EST)
Urartu
(ARM)
Vaduz
(LIE)
Vėtra
(LTU)
Xäzär Länkäran
(AZE)
Zestafoni
(GEO)
Zeta
(MNE)
Top