UEFA.com works better on other browsers
For the best possible experience, we recommend using
Chrome
,
Firefox
or
Microsoft Edge
.
Skip to main content
UEFA Europa League
Favourite team
Featured
2023/24
2022/23
2021/22
2020/21
2019/20
2018/19
2017/18
2016/17
2015/16
2014/15
2013/14
2012/13
2011/12
2010/11
2009/10
2008/09
2007/08
2006/07
2005/06
2004/05
2003/04
2002/03
2001/02
2000/01
1999/00
1998/99
1997/98
1996/97
1995/96
1994/95
1993/94
1992/93
1991/92
1990/91
1989/90
1988/89
1987/88
1986/87
1985/86
1984/85
1983/84
1982/83
1981/82
1980/81
1979/80
1978/79
1977/78
1976/77
1975/76
1974/75
1973/74
1972/73
1971/72
View all
All seasons
2023/24
2022/23
2021/22
2020/21
2019/20
2018/19
2017/18
2016/17
2015/16
2014/15
2013/14
2012/13
2011/12
2010/11
2009/10
2008/09
2007/08
2006/07
2005/06
2004/05
2003/04
2002/03
2001/02
2000/01
1999/00
1998/99
1997/98
1996/97
1995/96
1994/95
1993/94
1992/93
1991/92
1990/91
1989/90
1988/89
1987/88
1986/87
1985/86
1984/85
1983/84
1982/83
1981/82
1980/81
1979/80
1978/79
1977/78
1976/77
1975/76
1974/75
1973/74
1972/73
1971/72
2000/01 Season
Winners
Liverpool
Liverpool triumph after nine-goal thriller
Overview
Matches
Groups
Stats
Clubs
Clubs - 2000/01 Season
Final
Alavés
(ESP)
Liverpool
(ENG)
Semi-finals
Barcelona
(ESP)
Kaiserslautern
(GER)
Quarter-finals
Celta
(ESP)
FC Porto
(POR)
PSV
(NED)
Rayo Vallecano
(ESP)
Fourth round
AEK Athens
(GRE)
Bordeaux
(FRA)
Inter
(ITA)
Nantes
(FRA)
Parma
(ITA)
Roma
(ITA)
Slavia Praha
(CZE)
Stuttgart
(GER)
Third round
1860 München
(GER)
Bremen
(GER)
Club Brugge
(BEL)
Espanyol
(ESP)
Feyenoord
(NED)
Hamburg
(GER)
Hertha
(GER)
Lausanne-Sport
(SUI)
Leverkusen
(GER)
Lokomotiv Moskva
(RUS)
Olympiacos
(GRE)
Osijek
(CRO)
PAOK
(GRE)
Rangers
(SCO)
Rosenborg
(NOR)
Shakhtar Donetsk
(UKR)
Second round
Ajax
(NED)
Amica Wronki
(POL)
Basel
(SUI)
Boavista
(POR)
Celtic
(SCO)
Crvena zvezda
(SRB)
Dinamo Zagreb
(CRO)
GAK
(AUT)
Genk
(BEL)
Halmstad
(SWE)
Herfølge BK
(DEN)
Iraklis
(GRE)
Liberec
(CZE)
Lillestrøm
(NOR)
MTK
(HUN)
OFI
(GRE)
Rapid Wien
(AUT)
Senica
(SVK)
St. Gallen
(SUI)
Udinese
(ITA)
Viborg
(DEN)
Vitesse
(NED)
Wacker
(AUT)
Wisła Kraków
(POL)
First round
AB
(DEN)
AIK
(SWE)
Alania
(RUS)
Antalyaspor
(TUR)
APOEL
(CYP)
Beitar Jerusalem
(ISR)
Benfica
(POR)
Bohemians
(IRL)
Brann
(NOR)
Brøndby
(DEN)
Chelsea
(ENG)
CSKA Moskva
(RUS)
CSKA Sofia
(BUL)
Drnovice
(CZE)
Dunaferr
(HUN)
Dynamo Moscow
(RUS)
Fiorentina
(ITA)
Gaziantepspor
(TUR)
Gent
(BEL)
Gorica
(SVN)
Gueugnon
(FRA)
Hearts
(SCO)
HJK
(FIN)
Košice
(SVK)
Kryvbas
(UKR)
Leicester
(ENG)
Lierse
(BEL)
Maccabi Haifa
(ISR)
Molde
(NOR)
Naftex
(BUL)
Napredak
(SRB)
Norrköping
(SWE)
Olimpija Ljubljana
(SVN)
Örgryte
(SWE)
Partizan
(SRB)
Pobeda
(MKD)
Polonia Warszawa
(POL)
Rapid Bucureşti
(ROU)
Rijeka
(CRO)
Roda
(NED)
Ruch
(POL)
Slovan Bratislava
(SVK)
Torpedo Moskva
(RUS)
Vasas
(HUN)
Vorskla Poltava
(UKR)
Zaragoza
(ESP)
Zimbru
(MDA)
Zürich
(SUI)
Qualifying round
Aberdeen
(SCO)
Ararat
(ARM)
B36 Tórshavn
(FRO)
Bangor
(WAL)
Barry
(WAL)
Coleraine
(NIR)
Constel·lació
(AND)
Cork
(IRL)
Ekranas
(LTU)
FK Budućnost Banovići
(BIH)
Flora Tallinn
(EST)
Folgore
(SMR)
Glentoran
(NIR)
Gomel
(BLR)
Grevenmacher
(LUX)
ÍA
(ISL)
ÍBV
(ISL)
Jeunesse Esch
(LUX)
Jokerit
(FIN)
Käpäz
(AZE)
Liepājas Metalurgs
(LVA)
Locomotive Tbilisi
(GEO)
Mika
(ARM)
Neftçi
(AZE)
Omonoia
(CYP)
Rabotnicki
(MKD)
Sheriff
(MDA)
Slavia-Mozyr
(BLR)
Sliema
(MLT)
Teuta
(ALB)
Tiraspol
(MDA)
Tomori
(ALB)
Tulevik
(EST)
U Craiova
(ROU)
Vaduz
(LIE)
Valletta
(MLT)
Ventspils
(LVA)
Víkingur
(FRO)
WIT Georgia
(GEO)
Žalgiris Vilnius
(LTU)
Željezničar
(BIH)
Top