UEFA.com works better on other browsers
For the best possible experience, we recommend using
Chrome
,
Firefox
or
Microsoft Edge
.
Skip to main content
Inside UEFA
UEFA.tv
Live scores
Tickets and hospitality
Store
UEFA Club competitions
UEFA National team competitions
Login
All sections
Home
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Europa Conference League
UEFA Women's Champions League
UEFA EURO 2024
National Associations
National Associations
Domestic European competitions
Live scores
TV Guide
UEFA.tv
Competitions
Clubs
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Europa Conference League
UEFA Super Cup
UEFA Youth League
UEFA CONMEBOL Club Challenge
Under-20 Intercontinental Cup
National
European Qualifiers
UEFA EURO 2024
UEFA Nations League
Finalissima
Under-21
Youth
Under-19
Under-17
UEFA Regions' Cup
Women
UEFA Women's EURO
Women's European Qualifiers
UEFA Women's Nations League
Women's Finalissima
FIFA Women's World Cup
UEFA Women's Champions League
Women's Under-19
Women's Under-17
Futsal
Futsal EURO
Futsal Finalissima
FIFA Futsal World Cup
Futsal Champions League
UEFA Women's Futsal EURO
Under-19 Futsal EURO
Competitions
Clubs
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
UEFA Europa Conference League
UEFA Super Cup
UEFA Youth League
UEFA CONMEBOL Club Challenge
Under-20 Intercontinental Cup
National
European Qualifiers
UEFA EURO 2024
UEFA Nations League
Finalissima
Under-21
Youth
Under-19
Under-17
UEFA Regions' Cup
Women
UEFA Women's EURO
Women's European Qualifiers
UEFA Women's Nations League
Women's Finalissima
FIFA Women's World Cup
UEFA Women's Champions League
Women's Under-19
Women's Under-17
Futsal
Futsal EURO
Futsal Finalissima
FIFA Futsal World Cup
Futsal Champions League
UEFA Women's Futsal EURO
Under-19 Futsal EURO
Inside UEFA
About UEFA
Media
Library
Development
Careers
Disciplinary
Sustainability
Protecting the game
Stakeholders
Awards
News
National Associations
Domestic European competitions
Live scores
TV Guide
UEFA.tv
UEFA Europa League
Favourite team
Featured
2022/23
2021/22
2020/21
2019/20
2018/19
2017/18
2016/17
2015/16
2014/15
2013/14
2012/13
2011/12
2010/11
2009/10
2008/09
2007/08
2006/07
2005/06
2004/05
2003/04
2002/03
2001/02
2000/01
1999/00
1998/99
1997/98
1996/97
1995/96
1994/95
1993/94
1992/93
1991/92
1990/91
1989/90
1988/89
1987/88
1986/87
1985/86
1984/85
1983/84
1982/83
1981/82
1980/81
1979/80
1978/79
1977/78
1976/77
1975/76
1974/75
1973/74
1972/73
1971/72
View all
All seasons
2022/23
2021/22
2020/21
2019/20
2018/19
2017/18
2016/17
2015/16
2014/15
2013/14
2012/13
2011/12
2010/11
2009/10
2008/09
2007/08
2006/07
2005/06
2004/05
2003/04
2002/03
2001/02
2000/01
1999/00
1998/99
1997/98
1996/97
1995/96
1994/95
1993/94
1992/93
1991/92
1990/91
1989/90
1988/89
1987/88
1986/87
1985/86
1984/85
1983/84
1982/83
1981/82
1980/81
1979/80
1978/79
1977/78
1976/77
1975/76
1974/75
1973/74
1972/73
1971/72
2011/12 Season
Winners
Atlético de Madrid
Falcao guides Atlético to glory
Overview
Matches
Groups
Stats
Clubs
Clubs - 2011/12 Season
Final
Athletic Club
(ESP)
Atlético de Madrid
(ESP)
Semi-finals
Sporting CP
(POR)
Valencia
(ESP)
Quarter-finals
AZ Alkmaar
(NED)
Hannover
(GER)
Metalist
(UKR)
Schalke
(GER)
Round of 16
Beşiktaş
(TUR)
Man City
(ENG)
Man United
(ENG)
Olympiacos
(GRE)
PSV
(NED)
Standard Liège
(BEL)
Twente
(NED)
Udinese
(ITA)
Round of 32
Ajax
(NED)
Anderlecht
(BEL)
Braga
(POR)
Club Brugge
(BEL)
FC Porto
(POR)
FCSB
(ROU)
Lazio
(ITA)
Legia
(POL)
Lokomotiv Moskva
(RUS)
PAOK
(GRE)
Rubin
(RUS)
Salzburg
(AUT)
Stoke
(ENG)
Trabzonspor
(TUR)
Viktoria Plzeň
(CZE)
Wisła Kraków
(POL)
Group stage
AEK Athens
(GRE)
AEK Larnaca
(CYP)
Austria Wien
(AUT)
Birmingham
(ENG)
Celtic
(SCO)
Copenhagen
(DEN)
Dynamo Kyiv
(UKR)
Fulham
(ENG)
H. Tel Aviv
(ISR)
Maccabi Haifa
(ISR)
Maccabi Tel Aviv
(ISR)
Malmö
(SWE)
Maribor
(SVN)
OB
(DEN)
Paris
(FRA)
Rapid Bucureşti
(ROU)
Rennes
(FRA)
Shamrock Rovers
(IRL)
Slovan Bratislava
(SVK)
Sturm Graz
(AUT)
Tottenham
(ENG)
Vaslui
(ROU)
Vorskla Poltava
(UKR)
Zürich
(SUI)
Play-offs
Aalesund
(NOR)
Alania
(RUS)
Bursaspor
(TUR)
Crvena zvezda
(SRB)
CSKA Sofia
(BUL)
Differdange
(LUX)
Dinamo Bucureşti
(ROU)
Dinamo Tbilisi
(GEO)
Dnipro
(UKR)
Ekranas
(LTU)
Gaz Metan
(ROU)
Hearts
(SCO)
Helsingborg
(SWE)
HJK
(FIN)
Karpaty
(UKR)
Litex
(BUL)
Nacional
(POR)
Nordsjælland
(DEN)
Omonoia
(CYP)
Panathinaikos
(GRE)
Partizan
(SRB)
Rabotnicki
(MKD)
Rangers
(SCO)
Ried
(AUT)
Roma
(ITA)
Rosenborg
(NOR)
Sevilla
(ESP)
Sion
(SUI)
Śląsk
(POL)
Sochaux
(FRA)
Sparta Praha
(CZE)
Spartak Moskva
(RUS)
Spartak Trnava
(SVK)
Thun
(SUI)
Vitória SC
(POR)
Young Boys
(SUI)
Zestafoni
(GEO)
Third qualifying round
Aktobe
(KAZ)
Anorthosis
(CYP)
Bnei Yehuda
(ISR)
Brøndby
(DEN)
Den Haag
(NED)
Elfsborg
(SWE)
Gaziantepspor
(TUR)
Gomel
(BLR)
Häcken
(SWE)
Hajduk Split
(CRO)
Jablonec
(CZE)
KR Reykjavik
(ISL)
Levski
(BUL)
Lokomotiv Sofia
(BUL)
Mainz
(GER)
Metalurgi Rustavi
(GEO)
Midtjylland
(DEN)
Mladá Boleslav
(CZE)
Olimpija Ljubljana
(SVN)
Olympiacos Volou
(GRE)
Paks
(HUN)
Palermo
(ITA)
Qarabağ
(AZE)
Sarajevo
(BIH)
Senica
(SVK)
Sligo
(IRL)
Split
(CRO)
St Patrick's
(IRL)
Strømsgodset
(NOR)
Vaduz
(LIE)
Vålerenga
(NOR)
Varaždin
(CRO)
Ventspils
(LVA)
Westerlo
(BEL)
Željezničar
(BIH)
Second qualifying round
Bohemians
(IRL)
Crusaders
(NIR)
Domžale
(SVN)
Dundee United
(SCO)
EB/Streymur
(FRO)
Ferencváros
(HUN)
FH
(ISL)
Flamurtari
(ALB)
Floriana
(MLT)
Gagra
(GEO)
Glentoran
(NIR)
Honka
(FIN)
Irtysh
(KAZ)
Iskra-Stal
(MDA)
Juvenes/Dogana
(SMR)
Kecskemét
(HUN)
KuPS
(FIN)
Levadia
(EST)
Liepājas Metalurgs
(LVA)
Llanelli
(WAL)
Metalurg Skopje
(MKD)
Mika
(ARM)
Minsk
(BLR)
Örebro
(SWE)
Rad
(SRB)
Rudar Pljevlja
(MNE)
Sant Julià
(AND)
Shakhter
(KAZ)
Shakhtyor
(BLR)
Sheriff
(MDA)
Sūduva
(LTU)
Tauras
(LTU)
The New Saints
(WAL)
Tirana
(ALB)
TPS
(FIN)
Tromsø
(NOR)
Vllaznia
(ALB)
Vojvodina
(SRB)
Xäzär Länkäran
(AZE)
Žilina
(SVK)
First qualifying round
Banga
(LTU)
Birkirkara
(MLT)
Budućnost Podgorica
(MNE)
Cliftonville
(NIR)
Daugava Daugavpils
(LVA)
Fola
(LUX)
ÍBV
(ISL)
ÍF
(FRO)
Jagiellonia
(POL)
Käerjéng
(LUX)
Kalju
(EST)
Koper
(SVN)
Lusitans
(AND)
Milsami
(MDA)
Neath
(WAL)
NSÍ
(FRO)
Olimpik-Şüvälan
(AZE)
Renova
(MKD)
Široki Brijeg
(BIH)
Trans
(EST)
Tre Penne
(SMR)
UE Santa Coloma
(AND)
Ulisses
(ARM)
Urartu
(ARM)
Zeta
(MNE)
Top